STORIES SI WRITERS PHOTOS SCHEDULES & RESULTS SHOOTING EXPLAINER
Medals
GoldGOLD SilverSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Li Du  Katerina Emmons  Eglis Yaima Cruz 
ChinaChina   Czech RepublicCzech Republic   CubaCuba  
Women's 50m standard rifle 3 positions (3x20 shots)
Final
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT MEDAL
FINAL
ChinaChina  Li Du  690.3  Gold 
Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Katerina Emmons  687.7  Silver 
CubaCuba  Eglis Yaima Cruz  687.6  Bronze 
RussiaRussia  Lioubov Galkina  687.4   
United StatesUnited States  Jamie Beyerle  686.9   
KazakhstanKazakhstan  Olga Dovgun  686.3   
SerbiaSerbia  Lidija Mihajlovic  686.0   
ChinaChina  Liuxi Wu  685.9   
GermanyGermany  Barbara Lechner  582.0   
10  PolandPoland  Sylwia Bogacka  582.0   
11  PolandPoland  Agnieszka Staron  581.0   
12  CroatiaCroatia  Suzana Cimbal Spirelja  580.0   
13  FranceFrance  Laurence Brize  579.0   
14  FinlandFinland  Marjo Yli-Kiikka  579.0   
15  ItalyItaly  Valentina Turisini  579.0   
16  South AfricaSouth Africa  Esmari van Reenen  578.0   
17  GermanyGermany  Sonja Pfeilschifter  578.0   
18  RussiaRussia  Tatiana Goldobina  578.0   
19  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Adela Sykorova  578.0   
20  UkraineUkraine  Daria Shytko  577.0   
21  United StatesUnited States  Sandra Fong  577.0   
22  SlovakiaSlovakia  Daniela Peskova  577.0   
23  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Irene Beyeler  577.0   
24  FinlandFinland  Hanna Etula  577.0   
25  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Annik Marguet  577.0   
26  CroatiaCroatia  Snjezana Pejcic  576.0   
27  NorwayNorway  Gyda Ellefsplass Olssen  575.0   
28  BulgariaBulgaria  Desislava Balabanova  574.0   
29  NorwayNorway  Kristina Vestveit  573.0   
30  UzbekistanUzbekistan  Elena Kuznetsova  573.0   
31  UkraineUkraine  Natallia Kalnysh  571.0   
32  IndiaIndia  Anjali Bhagwat  571.0   
33  MongoliaMongolia  Batkhuyag Zorigt  570.0   
34  South KoreaSouth Korea  Yooyeon Kim  569.0   
35  ThailandThailand  Thanyalak Chotphibunsin  569.0   
36  MexicoMexico  Natalia Zamora  569.0   
37  HungaryHungary  Anita Toth  569.0   
38  FranceFrance  Marie Laure Gigon  568.0   
39  VenezuelaVenezuela  Diliana Mendez  568.0   
40  AustraliaAustralia  Robyn Van Nus  566.0   
41  ThailandThailand  Sasithorn Hongprasert  565.0   
42  IndiaIndia  Avneet Kaur Sidhu  552.0   
43  AustraliaAustralia  Susan Mccready  550.0   
Preliminary
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
QUALIFICATION ROUND
ChinaChina  Li Du  589.0   
CubaCuba  Eglis Yaima Cruz  588.0   
KazakhstanKazakhstan  Olga Dovgun  588.0   
SerbiaSerbia  Lidija Mihajlovic  586.0   
United StatesUnited States  Jamie Beyerle  586.0   
Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Katerina Emmons  586.0   
ChinaChina  Liuxi Wu  585.0   
RussiaRussia  Lioubov Galkina  585.0   
GermanyGermany  Barbara Lechner  582.0   
10  PolandPoland  Sylwia Bogacka  582.0   
11  PolandPoland  Agnieszka Staron  581.0   
12  CroatiaCroatia  Suzana Cimbal Spirelja  580.0   
13  FranceFrance  Laurence Brize  579.0   
14  FinlandFinland  Marjo Yli-Kiikka  579.0   
15  ItalyItaly  Valentina Turisini  579.0   
16  South AfricaSouth Africa  Esmari van Reenen  578.0   
17  GermanyGermany  Sonja Pfeilschifter  578.0   
18  RussiaRussia  Tatiana Goldobina  578.0   
19  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Adela Sykorova  578.0   
20  UkraineUkraine  Daria Shytko  577.0   
21  United StatesUnited States  Sandra Fong  577.0   
22  SlovakiaSlovakia  Daniela Peskova  577.0   
23  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Irene Beyeler  577.0   
24  FinlandFinland  Hanna Etula  577.0   
25  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Annik Marguet  577.0   
26  CroatiaCroatia  Snjezana Pejcic  576.0   
27  NorwayNorway  Gyda Ellefsplass Olssen  575.0   
28  BulgariaBulgaria  Desislava Balabanova  574.0   
29  NorwayNorway  Kristina Vestveit  573.0   
30  UzbekistanUzbekistan  Elena Kuznetsova  573.0   
31  UkraineUkraine  Natallia Kalnysh  571.0   
32  IndiaIndia  Anjali Bhagwat  571.0   
33  MongoliaMongolia  Batkhuyag Zorigt  570.0   
34  South KoreaSouth Korea  Yooyeon Kim  569.0   
35  ThailandThailand  Thanyalak Chotphibunsin  569.0   
36  MexicoMexico  Natalia Zamora  569.0   
37  HungaryHungary  Anita Toth  569.0   
38  FranceFrance  Marie Laure Gigon  568.0   
39  VenezuelaVenezuela  Diliana Mendez  568.0   
40  AustraliaAustralia  Robyn Van Nus  566.0   
41  ThailandThailand  Sasithorn Hongprasert  565.0   
42  IndiaIndia  Avneet Kaur Sidhu  552.0   
43  AustraliaAustralia  Susan Mccready  550.0   
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Playoffs NHL Playoffs Golden State Warriors Bryce Harper Paul Pierce Masai Ujiri
TM & © 2013 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint