STORIES SI WRITERS PHOTOS SCHEDULES & RESULTS SHOOTING EXPLAINER
Medals
GoldGOLD SilverSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Wenjun Guo  Natalia Paderina  Nino Salukvadze 
ChinaChina   RussiaRussia   GeorgiaGeorgia  
Women's 10m air pistol (40 shots)
Final
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT MEDAL
FINAL
ChinaChina  Wenjun Guo  492.3  Gold 
RussiaRussia  Natalia Paderina  489.1  Silver 
GeorgiaGeorgia  Nino Salukvadze  487.4  Bronze 
BelarusBelarus  Viktoria Chaika  482.0   
PolandPoland  Miroslawa Sagun Lewandowska  481.3   
SerbiaSerbia  Jasna Sekaric  480.9   
FinlandFinland  Mira Nevansuu  480.5   
MongoliaMongolia  Munkzul Tsogbadrah  479.6   
RussiaRussia  Svetlana Smirnova  383.0   
10  GermanyGermany  Claudia Verdicchio  383.0   
11  BulgariaBulgaria  Maria Grozdeva  382.0   
12  MongoliaMongolia  Gundegmaa Otryad  382.0   
13  KazakhstanKazakhstan  Zauresh Baibussinova  382.0   
14  SpainSpain  Sonia Franquet  382.0   
15  North KoreaNorth Korea  Yong Suk Jo  382.0   
16  South KoreaSouth Korea  Yun Mi Gim  382.0   
17  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Cornelia Froelich  381.0   
18  AustraliaAustralia  Lalita Yauhleuskaya  381.0   
19  ChinaChina  Jie Ren  381.0   
20  ThailandThailand  Tanyaporn Prucksakorn  380.0   
21  South KoreaSouth Korea  Ho Lim Lee  380.0   
22  Chinese TaipeiChinese Taipei  Yi Ling Huang  379.0   
23  FranceFrance  Brigitte Roy  379.0   
24  GermanyGermany  Munkhbayar Dorjsuren  379.0   
25  SpainSpain  Maria Pilar Fernandez  379.0   
26  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Lenka Maruskova  379.0   
27  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Sandra Kolly  378.0   
28  ItalyItaly  Maura Genovesi  378.0   
29  HungaryHungary  Zsofia Csonka  378.0   
30  PolandPoland  Slawomira Szpek  378.0   
31  UkraineUkraine  Olena Kostevych  378.0   
32  BulgariaBulgaria  Irena Tanova  377.0   
33  FranceFrance  Stephanie Tirode  377.0   
34  El SalvadorEl Salvador  Luisa Maida  375.0   
35  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Michaela Musilova  375.0   
36  AustraliaAustralia  Dina Aspandiyarova  375.0   
37  United StatesUnited States  Brenda Shinn  373.0   
38  JapanJapan  Michiko Fukushima  373.0   
39  CanadaCanada  Avianna Chao  370.0   
40  AlbaniaAlbania  Lindita Kodra  370.0   
41  United StatesUnited States  Rebecca Snyder  370.0   
42  BelarusBelarus  Zhanna Shapialevich  368.0   
43  UruguayUruguay  Carolina Lozado  367.0   
44  ParaguayParaguay  Patricia Wilka  208.0   
Preliminary
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
QUALIFICATION ROUND
RussiaRussia  Natalia Paderina  391.0   
ChinaChina  Wenjun Guo  390.0   
MongoliaMongolia  Munkzul Tsogbadrah  387.0   
GeorgiaGeorgia  Nino Salukvadze  386.0   
BelarusBelarus  Viktoria Chaika  384.0   
SerbiaSerbia  Jasna Sekaric  384.0   
PolandPoland  Miroslawa Sagun Lewandowska  384.0   
FinlandFinland  Mira Nevansuu  384.0   
RussiaRussia  Svetlana Smirnova  383.0   
10  GermanyGermany  Claudia Verdicchio  383.0   
11  BulgariaBulgaria  Maria Grozdeva  382.0   
12  MongoliaMongolia  Gundegmaa Otryad  382.0   
13  KazakhstanKazakhstan  Zauresh Baibussinova  382.0   
14  SpainSpain  Sonia Franquet  382.0   
15  North KoreaNorth Korea  Yong Suk Jo  382.0   
16  South KoreaSouth Korea  Yun Mi Gim  382.0   
17  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Cornelia Froelich  381.0   
18  AustraliaAustralia  Lalita Yauhleuskaya  381.0   
19  ChinaChina  Jie Ren  381.0   
20  ThailandThailand  Tanyaporn Prucksakorn  380.0   
21  South KoreaSouth Korea  Ho Lim Lee  380.0   
22  Chinese TaipeiChinese Taipei  Yi Ling Huang  379.0   
23  FranceFrance  Brigitte Roy  379.0   
24  GermanyGermany  Munkhbayar Dorjsuren  379.0   
25  SpainSpain  Maria Pilar Fernandez  379.0   
26  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Lenka Maruskova  379.0   
27  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Sandra Kolly  378.0   
28  ItalyItaly  Maura Genovesi  378.0   
29  HungaryHungary  Zsofia Csonka  378.0   
30  PolandPoland  Slawomira Szpek  378.0   
31  UkraineUkraine  Olena Kostevych  378.0   
32  BulgariaBulgaria  Irena Tanova  377.0   
33  FranceFrance  Stephanie Tirode  377.0   
34  El SalvadorEl Salvador  Luisa Maida  375.0   
35  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Michaela Musilova  375.0   
36  AustraliaAustralia  Dina Aspandiyarova  375.0   
37  United StatesUnited States  Brenda Shinn  373.0   
38  JapanJapan  Michiko Fukushima  373.0   
39  CanadaCanada  Avianna Chao  370.0   
40  AlbaniaAlbania  Lindita Kodra  370.0   
41  United StatesUnited States  Rebecca Snyder  370.0   
42  BelarusBelarus  Zhanna Shapialevich  368.0   
43  UruguayUruguay  Carolina Lozado  367.0   
44  ParaguayParaguay  Patricia Wilka  208.0   
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Playoffs NHL Playoffs NFL schedule LaMarcus Aldridge Michael Pineda Phil Jackson Tiger Woods
TM & © 2013 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint