STORIES SI WRITERS PHOTOS SCHEDULES & RESULTS TENNIS EXPLAINER
Medals
GoldGOLD SilverSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Roger Federer, Stanislas Wawrinka  Simon Aspelin, Thomas Johansson  Bob Bryan, Mike Bryan 
SwitzerlandSwitzerland   SwedenSweden   United StatesUnited States  
Men's Doubles
Final
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT MEDAL
GOLD MEDAL MATCH
SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Roger Federer,Stanislas Wawrinka  Gold 
SwedenSweden  Simon Aspelin,Thomas Johansson  Silver 
BRONZE MEDAL MATCH
United StatesUnited States  Bob Bryan,Mike Bryan  Bronze 
FranceFrance  Arnaud Clement,Michael Llodra   
Semifinals
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
SEMIFINAL MATCH 1
SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Roger Federer,Stanislas Wawrinka   
United StatesUnited States  Bob Bryan,Mike Bryan   
SEMIFINAL MATCH 2
SwedenSweden  Simon Aspelin,Thomas Johansson   
FranceFrance  Arnaud Clement,Michael Llodra   
Quarterfinals
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
QUARTERFINAL MATCH 2
SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Roger Federer,Stanislas Wawrinka   
IndiaIndia  Mahesh Bhupathi,Leander Paes   
Quarterfinals
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
QUARTERFINAL MATCH 1
United StatesUnited States  Bob Bryan,Mike Bryan   
AustraliaAustralia  Chris Guccione,Lleyton Hewitt   
QUARTERFINAL MATCH 3
FranceFrance  Arnaud Clement,Michael Llodra   
RussiaRussia  Igor Andreev,Nikolay Davydenko   
QUARTERFINAL MATCH 4
SwedenSweden  Simon Aspelin,Thomas Johansson   
PolandPoland  Mariusz Fyrstenberg,Marcin Matkowski   
Preliminary round
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
ROUND 2 MATCH 1
United StatesUnited States  Bob Bryan,Mike Bryan   
AustriaAustria  Julian Knowle,Jurgen Melzer   
ROUND 2 MATCH 2
AustraliaAustralia  Chris Guccione,Lleyton Hewitt   
SpainSpain  Rafael Nadal,Tommy Robredo   
ROUND 2 MATCH 3
SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Roger Federer,Stanislas Wawrinka   
RussiaRussia  Dmitry Tursunov,Mikhail Youzhny   
ROUND 2 MATCH 4
IndiaIndia  Mahesh Bhupathi,Leander Paes   
BrazilBrazil  Marcelo Melo,Andre Sa   
ROUND 2 MATCH 5
RussiaRussia  Igor Andreev,Nikolay Davydenko   
BelgiumBelgium  Steve Darcis,Olivier Rochus   
ROUND 2 MATCH 6
FranceFrance  Arnaud Clement,Michael Llodra   
Great BritainGreat Britain  Andy Murray,Jamie Murray   
ROUND 2 MATCH 7
SwedenSweden  Simon Aspelin,Thomas Johansson   
SpainSpain  Nicolas Almagro,David Ferrer   
ROUND 2 MATCH 8
PolandPoland  Mariusz Fyrstenberg,Marcin Matkowski   
Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Martin Damm,Pavel Vizner   
Preliminary round
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
ROUND 1 MATCH 2
AustriaAustria  Julian Knowle,Jurgen Melzer   
GermanyGermany  Nicolas Kiefer,Rainer Schuettler   
ROUND 1 MATCH 7
BrazilBrazil  Marcelo Melo,Andre Sa   
Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Tomas Berdych,Radek Stepanek   
ROUND 1 MATCH 8
IndiaIndia  Mahesh Bhupathi,Leander Paes   
FranceFrance  Gael Monfils,Gilles Simon   
ROUND 1 MATCH 12
FranceFrance  Arnaud Clement,Michael Llodra   
IsraelIsrael  Jonathan Erlich,Andy Ram   
ROUND 1 MATCH 16
Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Martin Damm,Pavel Vizner   
SerbiaSerbia  Novak Djokovic,Nenad Zimonjic   
Preliminary round
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
ROUND 1 MATCH 1
United StatesUnited States  Bob Bryan,Mike Bryan   
BahamasBahamas  Mark Knowles,Devin Mullings   
ROUND 1 MATCH 3
AustraliaAustralia  Chris Guccione,Lleyton Hewitt   
ArgentinaArgentina  Agustin Calleri,Juan Monaco   
ROUND 1 MATCH 4
SpainSpain  Rafael Nadal,Tommy Robredo   
SwedenSweden  Jonas Bjorkman,Robin Soderling   
ROUND 1 MATCH 5
SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Roger Federer,Stanislas Wawrinka   
ItalyItaly  Simone Bolelli,Andreas Seppi   
ROUND 1 MATCH 6
RussiaRussia  Dmitry Tursunov,Mikhail Youzhny   
ChileChile  Fernando Gonzalez,Nicolas Massu   
ROUND 1 MATCH 9
RussiaRussia  Igor Andreev,Nikolay Davydenko   
United StatesUnited States  James Blake,Sam Querrey   
ROUND 1 MATCH 10
BelgiumBelgium  Steve Darcis,Olivier Rochus   
ArgentinaArgentina  Guillermo Canas,David Nalbandian   
ROUND 1 MATCH 11
Great BritainGreat Britain  Andy Murray,Jamie Murray   
CanadaCanada  Daniel Nestor,Frederic Niemeyer   
ROUND 1 MATCH 13
SpainSpain  Nicolas Almagro,David Ferrer   
South AfricaSouth Africa  Kevin Anderson,Jeff Coetzee   
ROUND 1 MATCH 15
PolandPoland  Mariusz Fyrstenberg,Marcin Matkowski   
ChinaChina  Xinyuan Yu,Shaoxuan Zeng   
Preliminary round
W/L NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
ROUND 1 MATCH 14
SwedenSweden  Simon Aspelin,Thomas Johansson   
AustraliaAustralia  Paul Hanley,Jordan Kerr   
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Playoffs NHL Playoffs Chris Johnson Jameis Winston NFL Draft Michael Sam Aldon Smith
TM & © 2013 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint