SI.com Home
2010 Winter Olympic Games, Vancouver, CanadaFebruary 12-28
 
Medals
GoldGOLD SilverSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Bode Miller  Ivica Kostelic  Silvan Zurbriggen 
United StatesUnited States CroatiaCroatia SwitzerlandSwitzerland
Men's Super Combined
Group A
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
SUPER COMBINED DOWNHILL
NorwayNorway  Aksel Lund Svindal  1:53.15   
ItalyItaly  Dominik Paris  1:53.54   
SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Carlo Janka  1:53.65   
SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Didier Defago  1:53.69   
SwedenSweden  Hans Olsson  1:53.83   
SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Silvan Zurbriggen  1:53.88   
United StatesUnited States  Bode Miller  1:53.91   
ItalyItaly  Peter Fill  1:54.15   
CroatiaCroatia  Ivica Kostelic  1:54.20   
10  ItalyItaly  Christof Innerhofer  1:54.55   
11  SloveniaSlovenia  Andrej Sporn  1:54.56   
12  AustriaAustria  Benjamin Raich  1:54.70   
13  CroatiaCroatia  Natko Zrncic-Dim  1:54.87   
14  FranceFrance  Adrien Theaux  1:55.05   
15  United StatesUnited States  Ted Ligety  1:55.06   
16  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Ondrej Bank  1:55.17   
17  United StatesUnited States  Andrew Weibrecht  1:55.23   
18  NorwayNorway  Lars Elton Myhre  1:55.44   
18  NorwayNorway  Kjetil Jansrud  1:55.44   
20  AustriaAustria  Georg Streitberger  1:55.55   
21  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Sandro Viletta  1:55.72   
22  SloveniaSlovenia  Andrej Jerman  1:56.03   
23  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Krystof Kryzl  1:56.06   
24  GermanyGermany  Stephan Keppler  1:56.09   
25  SpainSpain  Ferran Terra  1:56.12   
26  CanadaCanada  Ryan Semple  1:56.13   
27  United StatesUnited States  Will Brandenburg  1:56.28   
28  SloveniaSlovenia  Andrej Krizaj  1:56.48   
29  FranceFrance  Thomas Mermillod Blondin  1:56.50   
30  SwedenSweden  Markus Larsson  1:56.51   
31  CanadaCanada  Louis-Pierre Helie  1:56.58   
32  CanadaCanada  Tyler Nella  1:56.60   
33  Great BritainGreat Britain  Edward Drake  1:56.63   
34  Russian FederationRussian Federation  Alexandr Horoshilov  1:56.77   
35  FranceFrance  Julien Lizeroux  1:57.18   
36  Russian FederationRussian Federation  Stepan Zuev  1:57.23   
37  NorwayNorway  Truls Ove Karlsen  1:57.32   
38  AndorraAndorra  Roger Vidosa  1:57.48   
39  ItalyItaly  Manfred Moelgg  1:58.29   
40  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Martin Vrablik  1:58.54   
41  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Filip Trejbal  1:58.62   
42  KazakhstanKazakhstan  Igor Zakurdaev  1:58.95   
43  CanadaCanada  Michael Janyk  1:59.75   
44  ArgentinaArgentina  Cristian Javier Simari Birkner  2:00.58   
45  FinlandFinland  Andreas Romar  2:00.89   
46  BulgariaBulgaria  Stefan Georgiev  2:02.77   
  CroatiaCroatia  Ivan Ratkic     
  AndorraAndorra  Kevin Esteve Rigail     
  LatviaLatvia  Roberts Rode     
  IcelandIceland  Stefan Jon Sigurgeirsson     
  IcelandIceland  Bjoergvin Bjoergvinsson     
  SloveniaSlovenia  Ales Gorza     
  SlovakiaSlovakia  Jaroslav Babusiak     
  FranceFrance  Johan Clarey     
  AustriaAustria  Hannes Reichelt     
  AustriaAustria  Romed Baumann     
Group B
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
SUPER COMBINED SLALOM
United StatesUnited States  Ted Ligety  50.76   
United StatesUnited States  Will Brandenburg  50.78   
United StatesUnited States  Bode Miller  51.01   
CanadaCanada  Michael Janyk  51.02   
Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Ondrej Bank  51.02   
CroatiaCroatia  Ivica Kostelic  51.05   
NorwayNorway  Kjetil Jansrud  51.06   
FranceFrance  Julien Lizeroux  51.18   
AustriaAustria  Benjamin Raich  51.43   
10  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Silvan Zurbriggen  51.44   
11  SwedenSweden  Markus Larsson  51.79   
12  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Carlo Janka  51.89   
13  ItalyItaly  Christof Innerhofer  51.90   
14  NorwayNorway  Truls Ove Karlsen  51.99   
15  FranceFrance  Thomas Mermillod Blondin  52.12   
16  CanadaCanada  Ryan Semple  52.13   
17  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Filip Trejbal  52.23   
18  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Krystof Kryzl  52.25   
19  United StatesUnited States  Andrew Weibrecht  52.35   
20  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Sandro Viletta  52.47   
21  Russian FederationRussian Federation  Alexandr Horoshilov  52.51   
22  Russian FederationRussian Federation  Stepan Zuev  52.52   
23  AndorraAndorra  Roger Vidosa  52.85   
24  FranceFrance  Adrien Theaux  52.92   
25  GermanyGermany  Stephan Keppler  53.70   
26  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Martin Vrablik  53.92   
27  CroatiaCroatia  Natko Zrncic-Dim  53.99   
28  Great BritainGreat Britain  Edward Drake  54.28   
29  ItalyItaly  Dominik Paris  54.45   
30  BulgariaBulgaria  Stefan Georgiev  54.64   
31  SloveniaSlovenia  Andrej Jerman  54.81   
32  CanadaCanada  Louis-Pierre Helie  55.00   
33  CanadaCanada  Tyler Nella  56.05   
34  KazakhstanKazakhstan  Igor Zakurdaev  57.25   
  ItalyItaly  Manfred Moelgg     
  FinlandFinland  Andreas Romar     
  SpainSpain  Ferran Terra     
  ArgentinaArgentina  Cristian Javier Simari Birkner     
  AustriaAustria  Georg Streitberger     
  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Didier Defago     
  NorwayNorway  Lars Elton Myhre     
  SwedenSweden  Hans Olsson     
  NorwayNorway  Aksel Lund Svindal     
  SloveniaSlovenia  Andrej Krizaj     
  SloveniaSlovenia  Andrej Sporn     
  ItalyItaly  Peter Fill     
ADVERTISEMENT
YES, I WILL TAKE THE SURVEY

MAYBE LATER

NO THANKS
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Playoffs NHL Playoffs NFL schedule LaMarcus Aldridge Michael Pineda Phil Jackson Tiger Woods
TM & © 2013 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint