SI.com Home
2010 Winter Olympic Games, Vancouver, CanadaFebruary 12-28
 
Medals
GoldGOLD SilverSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Dario Cologna  Pietro Piller Cottrer  Lukas Bauer 
SwitzerlandSwitzerland ItalyItaly Czech RepublicCzech Republic
Men's 15 km F
Final
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT MEDAL
15 KM
SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Dario Cologna  33:36.3  Gold 
ItalyItaly  Pietro Piller Cottrer  34:00.9  Silver 
Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Lukas Bauer  34:12.0  Bronze 
SwedenSweden  Marcus Hellner  34:13.5   
FranceFrance  Vincent Vittoz  34:16.2   
FranceFrance  Maurice Manificat  34:27.4   
GermanyGermany  Tobias Angerer  34:28.5   
CanadaCanada  Ivan Babikov  34:30.0   
Russian FederationRussian Federation  Maxim Vylegzhanin  34:31.6   
10  ItalyItaly  Giorgio Di Centa  34:36.2   
11  SwedenSweden  Johan Olsson  34:39.3   
12  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Toni Livers  34:43.3   
13  FinlandFinland  Ville Nousiainen  34:45.5   
14  KazakhstanKazakhstan  Alexey Poltaranin  34:50.5   
15  Russian FederationRussian Federation  Alexander Legkov  34:51.1   
15  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Remo Fischer  34:51.1   
17  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Curdin Perl  34:51.8   
18  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Martin Koukal  34:53.5   
19  ItalyItaly  Valerio Checchi  34:53.7   
20  FranceFrance  Emmanuel Jonnier  34:55.1   
21  CanadaCanada  Alex Harvey  34:55.6   
22  SwedenSweden  Daniel Richardsson  34:58.7   
23  SlovakiaSlovakia  Martin Bajcicak  34:59.3   
24  ItalyItaly  Thomas Moriggl  34:59.9   
25  SwedenSweden  Anders Soedergren  35:01.2   
26  Russian FederationRussian Federation  Petr Sedov  35:06.2   
27  FinlandFinland  Teemu Kattilakoski  35:06.8   
28  NorwayNorway  Tord Asle Gjerdalen  35:10.5   
29  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Martin Jaks  35:13.0   
29  CanadaCanada  George Grey  35:13.0   
31  Russian FederationRussian Federation  Sergey Shiriaev  35:14.5   
32  FranceFrance  Jean Marc Gaillard  35:20.5   
33  NorwayNorway  Martin Johnsrud Sundby  35:26.3   
34  FinlandFinland  Juha Lallukka  35:28.8   
35  BelarusBelarus  Sergei Dolidovich  35:29.4   
36  GermanyGermany  Rene Sommerfeldt  35:31.3   
37  RomaniaRomania  Paul Constantin Pepene  35:33.7   
38  KazakhstanKazakhstan  Nikolay Chebotko  35:34.1   
39  FinlandFinland  Matti Heikkinen  35:37.1   
40  SlovakiaSlovakia  Ivan Batory  35:38.1   
41  NorwayNorway  Petter Northug  35:39.5   
42  NorwayNorway  Ronny Hafsas  35:41.8   
43  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Milan Sperl  35:46.4   
44  GermanyGermany  Axel Teichmann  35:47.0   
45  AustraliaAustralia  Ben Sim  35:48.6   
46  GermanyGermany  Tom Reichelt  35:50.4   
47  KazakhstanKazakhstan  Sergey Cherepanov  35:50.8   
48  United StatesUnited States  James Southam  35:58.2   
49  JapanJapan  Nobu Naruse  36:01.6   
50  BulgariaBulgaria  Veselin Tzinzov  36:11.7   
51  EstoniaEstonia  Aivar Rehemaa  36:13.5   
52  CanadaCanada  Gordon Jewett  36:17.9   
53  SpainSpain  Vicenc Vilarrubla  36:22.7   
54  SlovakiaSlovakia  Michal Malak  36:22.8   
55  Great BritainGreat Britain  Andrew Musgrave  36:32.4   
56  KazakhstanKazakhstan  Yevgeniy Velichko  36:33.0   
57  RomaniaRomania  Petrica Hogiu  36:39.5   
58  United StatesUnited States  Garrott Kuzzy  36:41.5   
59  United StatesUnited States  Kris Freeman  36:41.6   
60  BelarusBelarus  Aliaksei Ivanou  36:48.2   
61  UkraineUkraine  Roman Leybyuk  36:49.7   
62  UkraineUkraine  Olexandr Putsko  37:09.8   
63  BelarusBelarus  Leanid Karneyenka  37:29.2   
64  United StatesUnited States  Simeon Hamilton  37:30.5   
65  SpainSpain  Diego Ruiz  37:31.8   
66  PolandPoland  Maciej Kreczmer  37:38.0   
67  EstoniaEstonia  Karel Tammjarv  37:38.4   
68  ChinaChina  Wenlong Xu  37:39.5   
69  SpainSpain  Javier Gutierrez  37:55.7   
70  ArmeniaArmenia  Sergey Mikayelyan  37:58.9   
71  LithuaniaLithuania  Aleksei Novoselski  38:01.6   
72  LatviaLatvia  Janis Paipals  38:18.0   
73  AndorraAndorra  Francesc Soulie  38:36.0   
74  Great BritainGreat Britain  Andrew Young  38:45.1   
75  CroatiaCroatia  Andrej Buric  38:51.0   
76  DenmarkDenmark  Jonas Thor Olsen  39:01.8   
77  TurkeyTurkey  Sebahattin Oglago  39:03.0   
78  Bosnia & HerzegovinaBosnia & Herzegovina  Mladen Plakalovic  39:41.4   
79  KoreaKorea  Jun Gil Lee  39:51.6   
80  Republic of SerbiaRepublic of Serbia  Amar Garibovic  40:12.0   
81  HungaryHungary  Zoltan Tagscherer  41:15.0   
82  ArgentinaArgentina  Carlos Lannes  41:34.9   
83  IndiaIndia  Tashi Lundup  41:36.8   
84  AlgeriaAlgeria  Meidhi-Selim Khelifi  41:38.5   
85  FYROMFYROM  Darko Damjanovski  41:48.2   
86  Republic of MoldovaRepublic of Moldova  Sergiu Balan  42:12.1   
87  MongoliaMongolia  Khash-Erdene Khurelbataar  42:27.4   
88  BermudaBermuda  Tucker Murphy  42:39.1   
89  IR IranIR Iran  Seyed Sattar Seyd  42:41.1   
90  BrazilBrazil  Leandro Ribela  43:36.2   
91  IrelandIreland  Peter-James Barron  43:50.4   
92  NepalNepal  Dachhiri Sherpa  44:26.5   
93  EthiopiaEthiopia  Robel Zemichael Teklemariam  45:18.9   
94  PeruPeru  Roberto Carcelen  45:53.6   
95  PortugalPortugal  Danny Silva  49:31.4   
  New ZealandNew Zealand  Benjamin Koons     
ADVERTISEMENT
YES, I WILL TAKE THE SURVEY

MAYBE LATER

NO THANKS
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Playoffs NHL Playoffs Golden State Warriors Bryce Harper Paul Pierce Masai Ujiri
TM & © 2013 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint