SI.com Home
2010 Winter Olympic Games, Vancouver, CanadaFebruary 12-28
 
Medals
GoldGOLD SilverSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Ashleigh McIvor  Hedda Berntsen  Marion Josserand 
CanadaCanada NorwayNorway FranceFrance
Women's Ski Cross
Final
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT MEDAL
SKI CROSS FINAL
CanadaCanada  Ashleigh McIvor    Gold 
NorwayNorway  Hedda Berntsen    Silver 
FranceFrance  Marion Josserand    Bronze 
AustriaAustria  Karin Huttary     
SKI CROSS FINAL 5-8
CanadaCanada  Kelsey Serwa     
SwedenSweden  Anna Holmlund     
SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Fanny Smith     
NorwayNorway  Julie Brendengen Jensen     
Semifinals
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
SKI CROSS SEMIFINAL 1
AustriaAustria  Karin Huttary     
FranceFrance  Marion Josserand     
CanadaCanada  Kelsey Serwa     
SwedenSweden  Anna Holmlund     
SKI CROSS SEMIFINAL 2
NorwayNorway  Hedda Berntsen     
CanadaCanada  Ashleigh McIvor     
SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Fanny Smith     
NorwayNorway  Julie Brendengen Jensen     
Quarterfinals
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
SKI CROSS QUARTERFINAL 1
AustriaAustria  Karin Huttary     
SwedenSweden  Anna Holmlund     
AustraliaAustralia  Katya Crema     
SloveniaSlovenia  Sasa Faric     
SKI CROSS QUARTERFINAL 2
CanadaCanada  Kelsey Serwa     
FranceFrance  Marion Josserand     
SwedenSweden  Magdalena Iljans     
FranceFrance  Ophelie David     
SKI CROSS QUARTERFINAL 3
NorwayNorway  Hedda Berntsen     
SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Fanny Smith     
NorwayNorway  Marte Hoeie Gjefsen     
CanadaCanada  Julia Murray     
SKI CROSS QUARTERFINAL 4
CanadaCanada  Ashleigh McIvor     
NorwayNorway  Julie Brendengen Jensen     
AustraliaAustralia  Jenny Owens     
PolandPoland  Karolina Riemen     
Round of 16
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
SKI CROSS 1/8 FINAL 1
SwedenSweden  Anna Holmlund     
SloveniaSlovenia  Sasa Faric     
GermanyGermany  Julia Manhard     
Russian FederationRussian Federation  Yulia Livinskaya     
SKI CROSS 1/8 FINAL 2
AustriaAustria  Karin Huttary     
AustraliaAustralia  Katya Crema     
AustriaAustria  Katharina Gutensohn     
SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Katrin Mueller     
SKI CROSS 1/8 FINAL 3
FranceFrance  Ophelie David     
SwedenSweden  Magdalena Iljans     
NorwayNorway  Gro Kvinlog Genlid     
GermanyGermany  Heidi Zacher     
SKI CROSS 1/8 FINAL 4
CanadaCanada  Kelsey Serwa     
FranceFrance  Marion Josserand     
JapanJapan  Noriko Fukushima     
SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Franziska Steffen     
SKI CROSS 1/8 FINAL 5
SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Fanny Smith     
CanadaCanada  Julia Murray     
AustriaAustria  Katrin Ofner     
New ZealandNew Zealand  Michelle Greig     
SKI CROSS 1/8 FINAL 6
NorwayNorway  Hedda Berntsen     
NorwayNorway  Marte Hoeie Gjefsen     
DenmarkDenmark  Sophie Fjellvang-Soelling     
FranceFrance  Chloe Georges     
SKI CROSS 1/8 FINAL 7
NorwayNorway  Julie Brendengen Jensen     
PolandPoland  Karolina Riemen     
CanadaCanada  Danielle Poleschuk     
GermanyGermany  Anna Woerner     
SKI CROSS 1/8 FINAL 8
CanadaCanada  Ashleigh McIvor     
AustraliaAustralia  Jenny Owens     
SpainSpain  Rocio Delgado     
AustriaAustria  Andrea Limbacher     
Preliminary
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
SKI CROSS QUALIFICATION RUN 1
1-Q  SwedenSweden  Anna Holmlund  1:17.15   
2-Q  CanadaCanada  Ashleigh McIvor  1:17.17   
3-Q  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Fanny Smith  1:17.38   
4-Q  CanadaCanada  Kelsey Serwa  1:17.94   
5-Q  NorwayNorway  Hedda Berntsen  1:17.96   
6-Q  FranceFrance  Ophelie David  1:18.14   
7-Q  GermanyGermany  Anna Woerner  1:18.45   
8-Q  AustriaAustria  Karin Huttary  1:18.84   
9-Q  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Katrin Mueller  1:18.92   
10-Q  CanadaCanada  Danielle Poleschuk  1:19.02   
11-Q  SwedenSweden  Magdalena Iljans  1:19.05   
12-Q  NorwayNorway  Marte Hoeie Gjefsen  1:19.30   
13-Q  FranceFrance  Marion Josserand  1:19.42   
14-Q  CanadaCanada  Julia Murray  1:19.54   
15-Q  AustraliaAustralia  Jenny Owens  1:19.80   
16-Q  SloveniaSlovenia  Sasa Faric  1:20.01   
17-Q  AustraliaAustralia  Katya Crema  1:20.19   
18-Q  NorwayNorway  Julie Brendengen Jensen  1:20.23   
19-Q  GermanyGermany  Heidi Zacher  1:20.35   
20-Q  DenmarkDenmark  Sophie Fjellvang-Soelling  1:20.41   
21-Q  JapanJapan  Noriko Fukushima  1:20.56   
22-Q  AustriaAustria  Katrin Ofner  1:20.61   
23-Q  AustriaAustria  Andrea Limbacher  1:20.86   
24-Q  GermanyGermany  Julia Manhard  1:21.10   
25-Q  AustriaAustria  Katharina Gutensohn  1:21.26   
26-Q  PolandPoland  Karolina Riemen  1:21.36   
27-Q  NorwayNorway  Gro Kvinlog Genlid  1:21.93   
28-Q  FranceFrance  Chloe Georges  1:22.03   
29-Q  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Franziska Steffen  1:22.32   
30-Q  New ZealandNew Zealand  Michelle Greig  1:22.52   
31-Q  SpainSpain  Rocio Delgado  1:22.67   
32-Q  Russian FederationRussian Federation  Yulia Livinskaya  1:22.83   
33  RomaniaRomania  Ruxandra Nedelcu  1:23.04   
34  Great BritainGreat Britain  Sarah Sauvey  1:24.52   
35  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Sanna Luedi  1:32.87   
ADVERTISEMENT
YES, I WILL TAKE THE SURVEY

MAYBE LATER

NO THANKS
SI.com
Hot Topics: Washington Wizards Albert Pujols Mock NFL Draft Drake Russell Allen Toronto Raptors
TM & © 2013 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint