SI.com Home
2010 Winter Olympic Games, Vancouver, CanadaFebruary 12-28
 
Medals
GoldGOLD SilverSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Jason Lamy Chappuis  Johnny Spillane  Alessandro Pittin 
FranceFrance United StatesUnited States ItalyItaly
Men's Individual NH/10 km CC
Final
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT MEDAL
INDIVIDUAL NH/10 KM CC - 10 KM
FranceFrance  Jason Lamy Chappuis  25:47.1  Gold 
United StatesUnited States  Johnny Spillane  25:47.5  Silver 
ItalyItaly  Alessandro Pittin  25:47.9  Bronze 
United StatesUnited States  Todd Lodwick  25:48.6   
AustriaAustria  Mario Stecher  26:00.7   
United StatesUnited States  Bill Demong  26:05.0   
JapanJapan  Norihito Kobayashi  26:09.0   
FinlandFinland  Anssi Koivuranta  26:16.9   
NorwayNorway  Magnus H. Moan  26:22.7   
10  GermanyGermany  Eric Frenzel  26:23.2   
11  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Ronny Heer  26:25.2   
12  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Pavel Churavy  26:28.7   
13  FinlandFinland  Hannu Manninen  26:30.4   
14  AustriaAustria  Felix Gottwald  26:32.2   
15  AustriaAustria  David Kreiner  26:36.5   
16  ItalyItaly  Lukas Runggaldier  26:36.7   
17  NorwayNorway  Petter L. Tande  26:47.2   
18  GermanyGermany  Tino Edelmann  26:47.6   
19  FranceFrance  Sebastien Lacroix  26:56.3   
20  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Tomas Slavik  26:56.8   
21  JapanJapan  Akito Watabe  27:05.0   
22  GermanyGermany  Bjoern Kircheisen  27:09.3   
23  NorwayNorway  Jan Schmid  27:09.6   
24  JapanJapan  Taihei Kato  27:09.9   
25  AustriaAustria  Christoph Bieler  27:14.0   
26  FinlandFinland  Janne Ryynaenen  27:21.6   
27  JapanJapan  Daito Takahashi  27:25.0   
28  GermanyGermany  Johannes Rydzek  27:25.3   
29  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Seppi Hurschler  27:26.6   
30  FranceFrance  Jonathan Felisaz  27:37.7   
31  SloveniaSlovenia  Mitja Oranic  27:38.3   
32  NorwayNorway  Mikko Kokslien  27:39.2   
33  ItalyItaly  Giuseppe Michielli  27:40.1   
34  FranceFrance  Francois Braud  27:52.3   
35  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Tim Hug  27:54.1   
36  United StatesUnited States  Brett Camerota  27:56.6   
37  SloveniaSlovenia  Gasper Berlot  28:19.5   
38  FinlandFinland  Jaakko Tallus  28:25.1   
39  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Miroslav Dvorak  28:33.5   
40  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Tommy Schmid  29:00.5   
41  UkraineUkraine  Volodymyr Trachuk  29:24.4   
42  Russian FederationRussian Federation  Sergej Maslennikov  29:29.3   
43  ItalyItaly  Armin Bauer  29:32.3   
44  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Ales Vodsedalek  29:33.8   
45  CanadaCanada  Jason Myslicki  30:10.7   
Group A
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
INDIVIDUAL NH/10 KM CC - COMP. ROUND
FinlandFinland  Janne Ryynaenen  135.5   
United StatesUnited States  Todd Lodwick  127.0   
AustriaAustria  Christoph Bieler  125.0   
United StatesUnited States  Johnny Spillane  124.5   
FranceFrance  Jason Lamy Chappuis  124.0   
ItalyItaly  Alessandro Pittin  123.5   
AustriaAustria  Mario Stecher  122.5   
FranceFrance  Francois Braud  122.0   
FinlandFinland  Anssi Koivuranta  122.0   
10  United StatesUnited States  Brett Camerota  121.5   
10  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Pavel Churavy  121.5   
12  JapanJapan  Norihito Kobayashi  121.0   
13  SloveniaSlovenia  Gasper Berlot  119.5   
13  JapanJapan  Daito Takahashi  119.5   
13  FinlandFinland  Jaakko Tallus  119.5   
16  ItalyItaly  Lukas Runggaldier  119.0   
16  GermanyGermany  Tino Edelmann  119.0   
16  GermanyGermany  Eric Frenzel  119.0   
19  GermanyGermany  Bjoern Kircheisen  118.5   
20  AustriaAustria  David Kreiner  117.5   
21  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Ronny Heer  116.5   
22  NorwayNorway  Petter L. Tande  116.0   
22  FinlandFinland  Hannu Manninen  116.0   
24  United StatesUnited States  Bill Demong  115.5   
24  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Tomas Slavik  115.5   
26  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Tommy Schmid  115.0   
27  JapanJapan  Akito Watabe  114.5   
28  JapanJapan  Taihei Kato  114.0   
29  FranceFrance  Sebastien Lacroix  113.0   
30  GermanyGermany  Johannes Rydzek  112.0   
30  FranceFrance  Jonathan Felisaz  112.0   
32  Russian FederationRussian Federation  Sergej Maslennikov  111.5   
33  NorwayNorway  Jan Schmid  110.0   
34  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Seppi Hurschler  109.0   
35  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Ales Vodsedalek  108.5   
36  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Tim Hug  108.0   
36  SloveniaSlovenia  Mitja Oranic  108.0   
38  ItalyItaly  Giuseppe Michielli  107.0   
39  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Miroslav Dvorak  105.5   
40  NorwayNorway  Magnus H. Moan  104.0   
41  AustriaAustria  Felix Gottwald  102.5   
42  NorwayNorway  Mikko Kokslien  101.5   
43  CanadaCanada  Jason Myslicki  93.0   
44  ItalyItaly  Armin Bauer  91.5   
45  UkraineUkraine  Volodymyr Trachuk  89.0   
INDIVIDUAL NH/10 KM CC - TRIAL ROUND
United StatesUnited States  Todd Lodwick  103.0   
NorwayNorway  Jan Schmid  102.5   
JapanJapan  Akito Watabe  102.5   
United StatesUnited States  Bill Demong  101.5   
SloveniaSlovenia  Gasper Berlot  101.5   
FranceFrance  Jason Lamy Chappuis  101.0   
NorwayNorway  Petter L. Tande  101.0   
ItalyItaly  Alessandro Pittin  100.5   
United StatesUnited States  Johnny Spillane  100.0   
AustriaAustria  David Kreiner  100.0   
11  AustriaAustria  Christoph Bieler  99.5   
11  FinlandFinland  Janne Ryynaenen  99.5   
11  FinlandFinland  Hannu Manninen  99.5   
11  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Pavel Churavy  99.5   
15  JapanJapan  Taihei Kato  99.0   
16  JapanJapan  Daito Takahashi  98.5   
16  GermanyGermany  Eric Frenzel  98.5   
18  FranceFrance  Francois Braud  98.0   
18  FinlandFinland  Anssi Koivuranta  98.0   
18  GermanyGermany  Tino Edelmann  98.0   
21  AustriaAustria  Mario Stecher  97.5   
21  GermanyGermany  Bjoern Kircheisen  97.5   
23  FranceFrance  Sebastien Lacroix  97.0   
24  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Ronny Heer  96.5   
24  FinlandFinland  Jaakko Tallus  96.5   
26  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Seppi Hurschler  96.0   
27  GermanyGermany  Johannes Rydzek  95.5   
28  FranceFrance  Jonathan Felisaz  95.0   
28  JapanJapan  Norihito Kobayashi  95.0   
30  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Tomas Slavik  94.0   
30  NorwayNorway  Magnus H. Moan  94.0   
30  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Ales Vodsedalek  94.0   
33  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Tim Hug  93.5   
34  ItalyItaly  Armin Bauer  93.0   
34  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Tommy Schmid  93.0   
34  AustriaAustria  Felix Gottwald  93.0   
34  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Miroslav Dvorak  93.0   
38  ItalyItaly  Giuseppe Michielli  92.0   
39  United StatesUnited States  Brett Camerota  89.5   
39  SloveniaSlovenia  Mitja Oranic  89.5   
41  NorwayNorway  Mikko Kokslien  88.5   
42  CanadaCanada  Jason Myslicki  88.0   
43  UkraineUkraine  Volodymyr Trachuk  87.5   
44  ItalyItaly  Lukas Runggaldier  86.0   
45  Russian FederationRussian Federation  Sergej Maslennikov  84.5   
ADVERTISEMENT
YES, I WILL TAKE THE SURVEY

MAYBE LATER

NO THANKS
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Draft Yasiel Puig NHL Playoffs NBA Playoffs Mark Cuban Jabari Parker
TM & © 2013 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint