SI.com Home
2010 Winter Olympic Games, Vancouver, CanadaFebruary 12-28
 
Medals
GoldGOLD SilverSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Seth Wescott  Mike Robertson  Tony Ramoin 
United StatesUnited States CanadaCanada FranceFrance
Men's Snowboard Cross
Final
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT MEDAL
SBX BIG FINAL
United StatesUnited States  Seth Wescott    Gold 
CanadaCanada  Mike Robertson    Silver 
FranceFrance  Tony Ramoin    Bronze 
United StatesUnited States  Nate Holland     
SBX SMALL FINAL
CanadaCanada  Robert Fagan     
AustriaAustria  Lukas Gruener     
AustriaAustria  Mario Fuchs     
GermanyGermany  David Speiser     
Semifinals
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
SBX SEMIFINAL 1
United StatesUnited States  Nate Holland     
United StatesUnited States  Seth Wescott     
AustriaAustria  Lukas Gruener     
AustriaAustria  Mario Fuchs     
SBX SEMIFINAL 2
CanadaCanada  Mike Robertson     
FranceFrance  Tony Ramoin     
CanadaCanada  Robert Fagan     
GermanyGermany  David Speiser     
Quarterfinals
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
SBX QUARTERFINAL 1
United StatesUnited States  Seth Wescott     
United StatesUnited States  Nate Holland     
SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Fabio Caduff     
AustraliaAustralia  Damon Hayler     
SBX QUARTERFINAL 2
AustriaAustria  Mario Fuchs     
AustriaAustria  Lukas Gruener     
Russian FederationRussian Federation  Andrey Boldykov     
Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Michal Novotny     
SBX QUARTERFINAL 3
CanadaCanada  Mike Robertson     
FranceFrance  Tony Ramoin     
FranceFrance  Pierre Vaultier     
CanadaCanada  Drew Neilson     
SBX QUARTERFINAL 4
CanadaCanada  Robert Fagan     
GermanyGermany  David Speiser     
ItalyItaly  Stefano Pozzolini     
CanadaCanada  Francois Boivin     
Round of 16
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
SBX 1/8 FINAL 1
United StatesUnited States  Seth Wescott     
SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Fabio Caduff     
AustraliaAustralia  Alex Pullin     
  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  David Bakes     
SBX 1/8 FINAL 2
United StatesUnited States  Nate Holland     
AustraliaAustralia  Damon Hayler     
NorwayNorway  Joachim Havikhagen     
  NorwayNorway  Stian Sivertzen     
SBX 1/8 FINAL 3
AustriaAustria  Lukas Gruener     
AustriaAustria  Mario Fuchs     
AustriaAustria  Markus Schairer     
PolandPoland  Mateusz Ligocki     
SBX 1/8 FINAL 4
Russian FederationRussian Federation  Andrey Boldykov     
Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Michal Novotny     
  FranceFrance  Xavier De le Rue     
  ItalyItaly  Alberto Schiavon     
SBX 1/8 FINAL 5
CanadaCanada  Mike Robertson     
FranceFrance  Tony Ramoin     
ItalyItaly  Simone Malusa     
ItalyItaly  Federico Raimo     
SBX 1/8 FINAL 6
FranceFrance  Pierre Vaultier     
CanadaCanada  Drew Neilson     
PolandPoland  Maciej Jodko     
  SloveniaSlovenia  Rok Rogelj     
SBX 1/8 FINAL 7
CanadaCanada  Robert Fagan     
GermanyGermany  David Speiser     
FranceFrance  Paul-Henri De le Rue     
United StatesUnited States  Nick Baumgartner     
SBX 1/8 FINAL 8
CanadaCanada  Francois Boivin     
ItalyItaly  Stefano Pozzolini     
United StatesUnited States  Graham Watanabe     
  SpainSpain  Regino Hernandez     
Preliminary
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
SBX QUALIFICATION RUN 1
AustraliaAustralia  Alex Pullin  1:21.17   
FranceFrance  Xavier De le Rue  1:21.33   
CanadaCanada  Mike Robertson  1:21.73   
United StatesUnited States  Nate Holland  1:21.78   
AustriaAustria  Mario Fuchs  1:21.84   
CanadaCanada  Drew Neilson  1:22.01   
AustriaAustria  Lukas Gruener  1:22.04   
AustraliaAustralia  Damon Hayler  1:22.10   
United StatesUnited States  Graham Watanabe  1:22.25   
10  ItalyItaly  Alberto Schiavon  1:22.58   
11  United StatesUnited States  Nick Baumgartner  1:22.64   
12  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Fabio Caduff  1:22.84   
13  CanadaCanada  Robert Fagan  1:23.06   
14  ItalyItaly  Federico Raimo  1:23.16   
15  Russian FederationRussian Federation  Andrey Boldykov  1:23.28   
16  FranceFrance  Pierre Vaultier  1:23.37   
17  SloveniaSlovenia  Rok Rogelj  1:23.37   
18  FranceFrance  Paul-Henri De le Rue  1:23.60   
19  FranceFrance  Tony Ramoin  1:23.62   
20  NorwayNorway  Joachim Havikhagen  1:23.87   
21  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Michal Novotny  1:24.23   
22  ItalyItaly  Stefano Pozzolini  1:24.41   
23  PolandPoland  Maciej Jodko  1:24.76   
24  ItalyItaly  Simone Malusa  1:24.88   
25  NorwayNorway  Stian Sivertzen  1:25.08   
26  United StatesUnited States  Seth Wescott  1:25.69   
27  GermanyGermany  Konstantin Schad  1:26.69   
28  PolandPoland  Mateusz Ligocki  1:27.03   
29  GermanyGermany  David Speiser  1:27.37   
30  SpainSpain  Regino Hernandez  1:28.66   
31  AustriaAustria  Markus Schairer  1:29.56   
32  CanadaCanada  Francois Boivin  1:32.72   
  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  David Bakes     
  AndorraAndorra  Lluis Marin Tarroch     
  SpainSpain  Jordi Font     
SBX QUALIFICATION RUN 2
AustraliaAustralia  Alex Pullin  1:20.15   
United StatesUnited States  Graham Watanabe  1:20.53   
CanadaCanada  Mike Robertson  1:21.24   
AustriaAustria  Mario Fuchs  1:21.53   
FranceFrance  Pierre Vaultier  1:21.63   
United StatesUnited States  Nick Baumgartner  1:21.70   
AustraliaAustralia  Damon Hayler  1:21.81   
FranceFrance  Xavier De le Rue  1:21.86   
CanadaCanada  Robert Fagan  1:21.87   
10  ItalyItaly  Alberto Schiavon  1:22.33   
11  CanadaCanada  Drew Neilson  1:22.34   
12  FranceFrance  Tony Ramoin  1:22.34   
13  CanadaCanada  Francois Boivin  1:22.75   
14  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Fabio Caduff  1:22.78   
15  United StatesUnited States  Seth Wescott  1:22.87   
16  ItalyItaly  Stefano Pozzolini  1:23.08   
17  AustriaAustria  Markus Schairer  1:23.33   
18  ItalyItaly  Federico Raimo  1:23.35   
19  SloveniaSlovenia  Rok Rogelj  1:23.50   
20  FranceFrance  Paul-Henri De le Rue  1:23.57   
21  NorwayNorway  Stian Sivertzen  1:23.80   
22  GermanyGermany  David Speiser  1:23.92   
23  PolandPoland  Mateusz Ligocki  1:24.11   
24  PolandPoland  Maciej Jodko  1:24.11   
25  AustriaAustria  Lukas Gruener  1:24.35   
26  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Michal Novotny  1:24.53   
27  ItalyItaly  Simone Malusa  1:24.53   
28  NorwayNorway  Joachim Havikhagen  1:25.23   
29  SpainSpain  Regino Hernandez  1:25.90   
30  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  David Bakes  1:26.05   
31  Russian FederationRussian Federation  Andrey Boldykov  1:30.20   
32  AndorraAndorra  Lluis Marin Tarroch  1:47.36   
  United StatesUnited States  Nate Holland     
  SpainSpain  Jordi Font     
  GermanyGermany  Konstantin Schad     
ADVERTISEMENT
YES, I WILL TAKE THE SURVEY

MAYBE LATER

NO THANKS
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Playoffs NHL Playoffs NFL schedule LaMarcus Aldridge Michael Pineda Phil Jackson Tiger Woods
TM & © 2013 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint