SI.com Home
2010 Winter Olympic Games, Vancouver, CanadaFebruary 12-28
 
Medals
GoldGOLD SilverSILVER BronzeBRONZE
Simon Ammann  Adam Malysz  Gregor Schlierenzauer 
SwitzerlandSwitzerland PolandPoland AustriaAustria
Men's NH Individual
Final
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT MEDAL
NH INDIVIDUAL 1ST ROUND
1-Q  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Simon Ammann  135.5  Gold 
2-Q  GermanyGermany  Michael Uhrmann  133.0   
3-Q  PolandPoland  Adam Malysz  132.5  Silver 
4-Q  AustriaAustria  Thomas Morgenstern  130.0   
5-Q  FinlandFinland  Janne Ahonen  129.5   
6-Q  SloveniaSlovenia  Robert Kranjec  129.0   
7-Q  AustriaAustria  Gregor Schlierenzauer  128.0  Bronze 
8-Q  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Jakub Janda  127.5   
9-Q  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Roman Koudelka  127.0   
10-Q  GermanyGermany  Michael Neumayer  125.0   
10-Q  JapanJapan  Daiki Ito  125.0   
12-Q  AustriaAustria  Wolfgang Loitzl  124.5   
13-Q  SloveniaSlovenia  Peter Prevc  124.0   
13-Q  NorwayNorway  Tom Hilde  124.0   
15-Q  NorwayNorway  Anders Jacobsen  123.5   
16-Q  GermanyGermany  Martin Schmitt  123.0   
17-Q  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Antonin Hajek  121.0   
17-Q  AustriaAustria  Andreas Kofler  121.0   
19-Q  NorwayNorway  Bjoern Einar Romoeren  120.5   
19-Q  JapanJapan  Noriaki Kasai  120.5   
21-Q  FranceFrance  Emmanuel Chedal  120.0   
22-Q  Russian FederationRussian Federation  Denis Kornilov  118.5   
22-Q  PolandPoland  Kamil Stoch  118.5   
22-Q  NorwayNorway  Anders Bardal  118.5   
25-Q  SloveniaSlovenia  Primoz Pikl  117.5   
25-Q  FinlandFinland  Janne Happonen  117.5   
27-Q  FinlandFinland  Kalle Keituri  116.0   
28-Q  ItalyItaly  Sebastian Colloredo  114.0   
29-Q  FranceFrance  Vincent Descombes Sevoie  113.5   
30-Q  KazakhstanKazakhstan  Nikolay Karpenko  113.0   
31  PolandPoland  Stefan Hula  112.5   
31  GermanyGermany  Pascal Bodmer  112.5   
33  Russian FederationRussian Federation  Pavel Karelin  111.5   
34  JapanJapan  Taku Takeuchi  110.5   
35  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Andreas Kuettel  110.0   
36  PolandPoland  Krzysztof Mietus  109.0   
37  JapanJapan  Shohei Tochimoto  108.5   
38  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Lukas Hlava  108.0   
38  SloveniaSlovenia  Jernej Damjan  108.0   
40  KoreaKorea  Hyun-Ki Kim  107.0   
41  United StatesUnited States  Nicholas Alexander  106.5   
41  United StatesUnited States  Peter Frenette  106.5   
43  ItalyItaly  Andrea Morassi  106.0   
44  KazakhstanKazakhstan  Alexey Korolev  105.0   
45  UkraineUkraine  Vitaliy Shumbarets  104.5   
46  Russian FederationRussian Federation  Dimitry Ipatov  102.5   
47  FranceFrance  David Lazzaroni  101.0   
48  KoreaKorea  Heung-Chul Choi  95.0   
49  United StatesUnited States  Anders Johnson  92.5   
50  UkraineUkraine  Volodymyr Boshchuk  91.5   
  FinlandFinland  Harri Olli     
NH INDIVIDUAL FINAL ROUND
SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Simon Ammann  141.0  Gold 
AustriaAustria  Gregor Schlierenzauer  140.0  Bronze 
PolandPoland  Adam Malysz  137.0  Silver 
SloveniaSlovenia  Peter Prevc  135.0   
NorwayNorway  Anders Jacobsen  133.5   
FinlandFinland  Janne Ahonen  133.5   
GermanyGermany  Martin Schmitt  133.0   
SloveniaSlovenia  Robert Kranjec  130.5   
AustriaAustria  Wolfgang Loitzl  130.5   
10  GermanyGermany  Michael Uhrmann  129.5   
11  AustriaAustria  Thomas Morgenstern  128.5   
12  NorwayNorway  Tom Hilde  128.0   
13  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Roman Koudelka  125.0   
14  JapanJapan  Daiki Ito  124.5   
15  JapanJapan  Noriaki Kasai  124.0   
15  FinlandFinland  Janne Happonen  124.0   
15  NorwayNorway  Anders Bardal  124.0   
18  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Jakub Janda  123.0   
19  FinlandFinland  Kalle Keituri  122.0   
19  GermanyGermany  Michael Neumayer  122.0   
21  AustriaAustria  Andreas Kofler  120.5   
22  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Antonin Hajek  118.5   
23  SloveniaSlovenia  Primoz Pikl  117.0   
24  FranceFrance  Vincent Descombes Sevoie  116.5   
25  KazakhstanKazakhstan  Nikolay Karpenko  116.0   
26  ItalyItaly  Sebastian Colloredo  115.0   
27  FranceFrance  Emmanuel Chedal  114.5   
27  NorwayNorway  Bjoern Einar Romoeren  114.5   
29  Russian FederationRussian Federation  Denis Kornilov  114.0   
30  PolandPoland  Kamil Stoch  113.5   
NH INDIVIDUAL TRIAL FOR COMPETITION
SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Simon Ammann  108.5  Gold 
AustriaAustria  Gregor Schlierenzauer  104.5  Bronze 
PolandPoland  Adam Malysz  104.0  Silver 
SloveniaSlovenia  Peter Prevc  103.5   
United StatesUnited States  Nicholas Alexander  103.5   
NorwayNorway  Anders Jacobsen  103.0   
Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Roman Koudelka  101.5   
AustriaAustria  Thomas Morgenstern  101.0   
NorwayNorway  Anders Bardal  101.0   
10  GermanyGermany  Martin Schmitt  100.5   
11  FinlandFinland  Janne Happonen  100.0   
11  GermanyGermany  Michael Neumayer  100.0   
13  AustriaAustria  Andreas Kofler  99.5   
14  NorwayNorway  Tom Hilde  99.0   
15  JapanJapan  Taku Takeuchi  98.5   
15  Russian FederationRussian Federation  Denis Kornilov  98.5   
15  SloveniaSlovenia  Primoz Pikl  98.5   
15  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Jakub Janda  98.5   
19  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Andreas Kuettel  98.0   
20  FinlandFinland  Kalle Keituri  97.5   
21  ItalyItaly  Andrea Morassi  97.0   
22  FinlandFinland  Janne Ahonen  96.5   
22  JapanJapan  Daiki Ito  96.5   
22  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Antonin Hajek  96.5   
25  Russian FederationRussian Federation  Pavel Karelin  96.0   
25  AustriaAustria  Wolfgang Loitzl  96.0   
25  FranceFrance  Emmanuel Chedal  96.0   
28  JapanJapan  Noriaki Kasai  95.5   
28  GermanyGermany  Michael Uhrmann  95.5   
28  FranceFrance  Vincent Descombes Sevoie  95.5   
31  KazakhstanKazakhstan  Nikolay Karpenko  94.5   
31  SloveniaSlovenia  Robert Kranjec  94.5   
31  FranceFrance  David Lazzaroni  94.5   
34  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Lukas Hlava  94.0   
34  JapanJapan  Shohei Tochimoto  94.0   
36  FinlandFinland  Harri Olli  93.5   
36  NorwayNorway  Bjoern Einar Romoeren  93.5   
36  United StatesUnited States  Peter Frenette  93.5   
39  KoreaKorea  Heung-Chul Choi  93.0   
40  GermanyGermany  Pascal Bodmer  92.5   
41  KazakhstanKazakhstan  Alexey Korolev  92.0   
42  Russian FederationRussian Federation  Dimitry Ipatov  91.5   
43  UkraineUkraine  Vitaliy Shumbarets  90.5   
43  SloveniaSlovenia  Jernej Damjan  90.5   
45  KoreaKorea  Hyun-Ki Kim  89.5   
46  UkraineUkraine  Volodymyr Boshchuk  87.0   
47  United StatesUnited States  Anders Johnson  78.0   
  PolandPoland  Kamil Stoch     
  PolandPoland  Stefan Hula     
  ItalyItaly  Sebastian Colloredo     
  PolandPoland  Krzysztof Mietus     
Preliminary
QUAL/RANK NATION ATHLETE RESULT  
NH INDIVIDUAL QUALIFICATION ROUND
1-Q  GermanyGermany  Michael Uhrmann  138.5   
1-pq  SloveniaSlovenia  Robert Kranjec     
2-Q  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Jakub Janda  135.5   
2-pq  NorwayNorway  Bjoern Einar Romoeren     
3-Q  GermanyGermany  Michael Neumayer  135.0   
3-pq  FinlandFinland  Janne Ahonen     
4-Q  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Antonin Hajek  134.5   
4-Q  JapanJapan  Daiki Ito  134.5   
4-pq  PolandPoland  Adam Malysz     
5-pq  AustriaAustria  Wolfgang Loitzl     
6-Q  FinlandFinland  Harri Olli  133.5   
6-Q  JapanJapan  Noriaki Kasai  133.5   
6-pq  AustriaAustria  Andreas Kofler     
7-pq  AustriaAustria  Thomas Morgenstern     
8-Q  FinlandFinland  Janne Happonen  133.0   
8-pq  AustriaAustria  Gregor Schlierenzauer     
9-Q  GermanyGermany  Martin Schmitt  132.5   
9-pq  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Simon Ammann     
10-Q  NorwayNorway  Tom Hilde  132.0   
11-Q  FinlandFinland  Kalle Keituri  130.0   
12-Q  PolandPoland  Kamil Stoch  127.5   
13-Q  SloveniaSlovenia  Peter Prevc  127.0   
13-Q  FranceFrance  Emmanuel Chedal  127.0   
15-Q  SloveniaSlovenia  Jernej Damjan  126.5   
15-Q  PolandPoland  Krzysztof Mietus  126.5   
17-Q  PolandPoland  Stefan Hula  125.5   
18-Q  FranceFrance  Vincent Descombes Sevoie  123.5   
18-Q  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Roman Koudelka  123.5   
18-Q  GermanyGermany  Pascal Bodmer  123.5   
21-Q  NorwayNorway  Anders Bardal  122.5   
22-Q  KoreaKorea  Hyun-Ki Kim  121.5   
23-Q  UkraineUkraine  Volodymyr Boshchuk  120.5   
23-Q  SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Andreas Kuettel  120.5   
25-Q  FranceFrance  David Lazzaroni  117.5   
26-Q  Russian FederationRussian Federation  Denis Kornilov  117.0   
27-Q  SloveniaSlovenia  Primoz Pikl  116.5   
27-Q  Russian FederationRussian Federation  Pavel Karelin  116.5   
29-Q  KazakhstanKazakhstan  Alexey Korolev  116.0   
30-Q  United StatesUnited States  Peter Frenette  115.0   
31-Q  KazakhstanKazakhstan  Nikolay Karpenko  114.5   
32-Q  ItalyItaly  Andrea Morassi  114.0   
33-Q  Russian FederationRussian Federation  Dimitry Ipatov  113.5   
33-Q  JapanJapan  Taku Takeuchi  113.5   
35-Q  United StatesUnited States  Nicholas Alexander  113.0   
35-Q  ItalyItaly  Sebastian Colloredo  113.0   
37-Q  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Lukas Hlava  112.0   
37-Q  UkraineUkraine  Vitaliy Shumbarets  112.0   
39-Q  JapanJapan  Shohei Tochimoto  111.0   
40-Q  KoreaKorea  Heung-Chul Choi  108.5   
40-Q  United StatesUnited States  Anders Johnson  108.5   
42  SlovakiaSlovakia  Tomas Zmoray  107.5   
43  KoreaKorea  Yong-Jik Choi  107.0   
44  CanadaCanada  Mackenzie Boyd-Clowes  105.0   
45  Russian FederationRussian Federation  Ilja Rosliakov  104.5   
46  CanadaCanada  Trevor Morrice  103.5   
47  CanadaCanada  Stefan Read  103.0   
48  UkraineUkraine  Oleksandr Lazarovych  100.0   
49  CanadaCanada  Eric Mitchell  98.5   
50  FranceFrance  Alexandre Mabboux  97.5   
pq  NorwayNorway  Anders Jacobsen     
  ItalyItaly  Roberto Dellasega     
NH INDIVIDUAL TRIAL QUALIFICATION
JapanJapan  Taku Takeuchi  104.5   
JapanJapan  Daiki Ito  104.5   
SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Simon Ammann  109.0   
AustriaAustria  Thomas Morgenstern  108.0   
SloveniaSlovenia  Robert Kranjec  105.5   
GermanyGermany  Michael Uhrmann  103.5   
FinlandFinland  Janne Happonen  103.0   
AustriaAustria  Gregor Schlierenzauer  105.0   
SwitzerlandSwitzerland  Andreas Kuettel  103.0   
GermanyGermany  Martin Schmitt  103.0   
GermanyGermany  Michael Neumayer  103.0   
NorwayNorway  Anders Jacobsen  104.5   
PolandPoland  Adam Malysz  103.0   
AustriaAustria  Andreas Kofler  102.0   
AustriaAustria  Wolfgang Loitzl  101.0   
Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Lukas Hlava  102.5   
FinlandFinland  Harri Olli  102.5   
FinlandFinland  Janne Ahonen  100.5   
10  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Jakub Janda  102.0   
10  SloveniaSlovenia  Primoz Pikl  102.0   
10  NorwayNorway  Bjoern Einar Romoeren  89.0   
12  NorwayNorway  Tom Hilde  101.5   
13  FranceFrance  Vincent Descombes Sevoie  101.0   
13  FranceFrance  Emmanuel Chedal  101.0   
13  ItalyItaly  Sebastian Colloredo  101.0   
16  FinlandFinland  Kalle Keituri  100.5   
17  JapanJapan  Shohei Tochimoto  100.0   
17  JapanJapan  Noriaki Kasai  100.0   
17  NorwayNorway  Anders Bardal  100.0   
20  SloveniaSlovenia  Jernej Damjan  99.5   
21  GermanyGermany  Pascal Bodmer  99.0   
21  SloveniaSlovenia  Peter Prevc  99.0   
23  Russian FederationRussian Federation  Denis Kornilov  98.5   
24  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Antonin Hajek  98.0   
24  ItalyItaly  Andrea Morassi  98.0   
26  KazakhstanKazakhstan  Nikolay Karpenko  97.0   
26  KoreaKorea  Hyun-Ki Kim  97.0   
28  Russian FederationRussian Federation  Pavel Karelin  96.0   
28  UkraineUkraine  Vitaliy Shumbarets  96.0   
30  Russian FederationRussian Federation  Dimitry Ipatov  95.5   
30  Czech RepublicCzech Republic  Roman Koudelka  95.5   
30  United StatesUnited States  Nicholas Alexander  95.5   
33  FranceFrance  David Lazzaroni  95.0   
34  KoreaKorea  Yong-Jik Choi  93.0   
35  SlovakiaSlovakia  Tomas Zmoray  92.5   
36  United StatesUnited States  Peter Frenette  92.0   
36  UkraineUkraine  Volodymyr Boshchuk  92.0   
38  CanadaCanada  Stefan Read  91.5   
38  KazakhstanKazakhstan  Alexey Korolev  91.5   
38  ItalyItaly  Roberto Dellasega  91.5   
41  United StatesUnited States  Anders Johnson  90.5   
42  FranceFrance  Alexandre Mabboux  90.0   
42  CanadaCanada  Mackenzie Boyd-Clowes  90.0   
44  KoreaKorea  Heung-Chul Choi  89.5   
44  Russian FederationRussian Federation  Ilja Rosliakov  89.5   
46  CanadaCanada  Eric Mitchell  81.5   
47  UkraineUkraine  Oleksandr Lazarovych  80.5   
48  CanadaCanada  Trevor Morrice  80.0   
  PolandPoland  Krzysztof Mietus     
  PolandPoland  Stefan Hula     
  PolandPoland  Kamil Stoch     
ADVERTISEMENT
YES, I WILL TAKE THE SURVEY

MAYBE LATER

NO THANKS
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Playoffs NHL Playoffs NFL schedule LaMarcus Aldridge Michael Pineda Phil Jackson Tiger Woods
TM & © 2013 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved. Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint