2012 Olympics | July 27 - August 12

Azerbaijan

WrestlingRagif Abbasov
Wrestling
BoxingMagomed Abdulhamidov
Boxing
Canoe SprintAli Abdullayev
Canoe Sprint
WrestlingNamig Abdullayev
Wrestling
BoxingNariman Abdullayev
Boxing
TrackLayes Abdullayeva
Track
WeightliftingSvetlana Abdullayeva
Weightlifting
WrestlingSaypulla Absaidov
Wrestling
TaekwondoAydin Aghaliyev
Taekwondo
WrestlingAslan Aghayev
Wrestling
WrestlingEmin Ahmadov
Wrestling
JudoAghayar Akhund-Zada
Judo
RowingAleksandar Aleksandrov
Rowing
WrestlingMagomed Aliomarov
Wrestling
WrestlingAshraf Aliyev
Wrestling
WrestlingHasan Aliyev
Wrestling
JudoNatig Aliyev
Judo
WrestlingRauf Aliyev
Wrestling
GymnasticsRza Aliyev
Gymnastics
Canoe SprintLiliya Aliyeva
Canoe Sprint
WeightliftingNadir Alyev
Weightlifting
RowingIskra Angelova
Rowing
WrestlingToghrul Asgarov
Wrestling
WrestlingVugar Asgarov
Wrestling
ShootingIrada Ashumova
Shooting
TaekwondoRamin Azizov
Taekwondo
TaekwondoFarida Azizova
Taekwondo
JudoElchin Baghirov
Judo
WeightliftingAfgan Bayramov
Weightlifting
WrestlingRovshan Bayramov
Wrestling
Canoe SprintSergiy Bezugliy
Canoe Sprint
WrestlingSalih Bora
Wrestling
WeightliftingVelichko Cholakov
Weightlifting
Canoe SprintValentin Demyanenko
Canoe Sprint
WrestlingShaban Donat
Wrestling
Canoe SprintAnatolii Dudnyk
Canoe Sprint
WrestlingShalva Gadabadze
Wrestling
BoxingGaybatulla Gadzhialiyev
Boxing
Rhythmic GymnasticsAliya Garayeva
Rhythmic Gymnastics
JudoElmar Gasimov
Judo
JudoKifayat Gasimova
Judo
TaekwondoFarid Gayibov
Taekwondo
WrestlingKhetag Gazyumov
Wrestling
Rhythmic GymnasticsDinara Gimatova
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Cycling RoadVitaliy Gladchenko
Cycling Road
RowingAleksandr Glotov
Rowing
WrestlingIgnat Grek
Wrestling
Canoe SprintLyudmila Guliyeva
Canoe Sprint
TaekwondoElkhan Gurbanov
Taekwondo
JudoHajiaga Hajiahmadov
Judo
WrestlingEmin Hajiyev
Wrestling
WrestlingFuad Hajiyev
Wrestling
WrestlingJabrayil Hasanov
Wrestling
WeightliftingSardar Hasanov
Weightlifting
SwimmingOksana Hatamkhanova
Swimming
RowingRudiger Hauffe
Rowing
WeightliftingValentin Hristov
Weightlifting
WeightliftingJafar Humbatov
Weightlifting
BoxingVatan Huseynli
Boxing
JudoNazim Huseynov
Judo
BoxingRovshan Huseynov
Boxing
TrackHayle Ibrahimov
Track
TaekwondoAlakbar Imamaliyev
Taekwondo
TaekwondoKhazar Isayev
Taekwondo
JudoKamil Isgandarov
Judo
WrestlingSeymur Ismayilov
Wrestling
TaekwondoJeong Bae Jeon
Taekwondo
JudoTarlan Karimov
Judo
BoxingReyhan Karimova
Boxing
TrackJavid Khaspoladov
Track
WeightliftingLachezar Kishkilov
Weightlifting
Canoe SprintOleksandr Kolybelnikov
Canoe Sprint
WeightliftingBoyanka Kostova
Weightlifting
SwimmingYevgeniy Lazuka
Swimming
ShootingVla Lunev
Shooting
BoxingShamil Magamedbekov
Boxing
WrestlingJamaladdin Magomedov
Wrestling
BoxingElvin Mamishzada
Boxing
JudoElnur Mammadli
Judo
JudoElkhan Mammadov
Judo
BoxingRasim Mammadov
Boxing
BoxingTeymur Mammadov
Boxing
FencingYashar Mammadov
Fencing
Cycling RoadAndrey Mansurov
Cycling Road
WrestlingFarid Mansurov
Wrestling
WrestlingIrina Markina
Wrestling
TrackDzmitry Marshin
Track
BoxingMagomedrasul Medzhidov
Boxing
ShootingZemfira Meftakhetdinova
Shooting
BoxingSoltan Migitinov
Boxing
FencingSabina Mikina
Fencing
WrestlingRamiz Mukhtarov
Wrestling
JudoIlgar Mushkiyev
Judo
RowingNataliya Mustafayeva
Rowing
WrestlingMehdi Naghiyev
Wrestling
SwimmingVagif Nasibov
Swimming
RowingViktoria Nencheva
Rowing
Rhythmic GymnasticsKonul Nurullayeva
Rhythmic Gymnastics
JudoRustam Orujov
Judo
TaekwondoSun Mi Park
Taekwondo
WeightliftingNizami Pashayev
Weightlifting
EquestrianTamiles Pezzim
Equestrian
Canoe SprintMaksim Prokopenko
Canoe Sprint
Cycling RoadAliaksandr Pukach
Cycling Road
TaekwondoArif Rahimov
Taekwondo
EquestrianJamal Rahimov
Equestrian
WrestlingYuliya Ratkevich
Wrestling
TaekwondoHasanagha Rzayev
Taekwondo
WrestlingSadig Sadigov
Wrestling
WrestlingMarkus Seipelt
Wrestling
TrackRafiga Shabanova
Track
JudoIbadulla Shahbanov
Judo
WrestlingSharif Sharifov
Wrestling
GymnasticsShakir Shikhaliyev
Gymnastics
TrackLyudmila Shubina
Track
WrestlingShaig Shukurov
Wrestling
WrestlingMariya Stadnyk
Wrestling
RowingYuliana Stoeva
Rowing
WeightliftingElmar Sultanov
Weightlifting
WrestlingSaman Tahmasebi
Wrestling
Cycling RoadElena Tchalykh
Cycling Road
WrestlingFirdovsi Umudov
Wrestling
FencingFikrat Valiyev
Fencing
EquestrianFrank Theo Julia van Hoeck
Equestrian
WeightliftingZlatan Vassilev
Weightlifting
EquestrianAxel Louis Jean Verlooy
Equestrian
BoxingElena Vystropova
Boxing
GymnasticsAnatoly Yarmovsky
Gymnastics
RowingBoris Yotov
Rowing
JudoRamila Yusubova
Judo
WeightliftingIntigam Zairov
Weightlifting
WeightliftingIryna Zakharchenko
Weightlifting
© 2012 Time Inc. All rights reserved.
A Time Warner Company.
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Playoffs NHL Playoffs Golden State Warriors Bryce Harper Paul Pierce Masai Ujiri
TM & © 2014 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved.
Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint