2012 Olympics | July 27 - August 12

Belarus

SoccerIlya Aleksievich
Soccer
Cycling RoadAlena Amialiusik
Cycling Road
TrackAnis Ananenka
Track
ShootingIouri Arkhipenko
Shooting
TrackMaryna Arzamasava
Track
BoxingSiarhei Asanau
Boxing
JudoUladzimir Asin
Judo
TrackSiarhei Astapenka
Track
TrackIgor Astapkovich
Track
TrackVolha Astashka
Track
TennisAla Azarenka
Tennis
TennisVictoria Azarenka
Tennis
SoccerDmitry Baga
Soccer
Canoe SprintAliaksandr Bahdanovich
Canoe Sprint
Canoe SprintAndrei Bahdanovich
Canoe Sprint
TrackYuliya Balykina
Track
Canoe SprintMikalai Banko
Canoe Sprint
GymnasticsAliaksandr Baranau
Gymnastics
SoccerRenan Bardini Bressan
Soccer
ShootingIgor Basinski
Shooting
TrackValery Belan
Track
JudoYauhen Biadulin
Judo
SoccerDavid James Blackwood
Soccer
TrackZoya Bryhadzina
Track
ShootingVitali Bubnovich
Shooting
FencingAliaksandr Buikevich
Fencing
TennisAlexander Bury
Tennis
TennisIvan Bury
Tennis
ShootingViktoria Chaika
Shooting
ShootingVladimir Chaika
Shooting
ShootingIllia Charheika
Shooting
Rhythmic GymnasticsLiubou Charkashyna
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Canoe SprintYauheni Chuchkevich
Canoe Sprint
WrestlingIoseb Chugoshvili
Wrestling
TrackAndrei Churyla
Track
TrampolineAlena Damashevich
Trampoline
TrackElena Danilyuk-Nevmerzhytskaya
Track
BoxingMikhail Dauhaliavets
Boxing
ShootingYury Dauhapolau
Shooting
TrackVadim Devyatovskiy
Track
TrackHanna Drabenia
Track
SoccerStanislav Dragun
Soccer
SailingTatiana Drozdovskaya
Sailing
TrackOlga Dubovskaya
Track
CyclingAlena Dylko
Cycling
WrestlingTsimafei Dzeinichenka
Wrestling
RowingAliaksandr Dzernavy
Rowing
SwimmingAksana Dziamidava
Swimming
TrackKseniya Dziatsuk
Track
TrackAlexander Efimov
Track
EquestrianAliaksandr Faminou
Equestrian
GymnasticsAndrey Fedarau
Gymnastics
TrackAndrei Fomachkin
Track
SoccerVitaly Gaiduchik
Soccer
Rhythmic GymnasticsMikalay Gasiev
Rhythmic Gymnastics
WrestlingSoslan Gattsiev
Wrestling
SoccerAleksei Gavrilovich
Soccer
Canoe SprintAlexandre Gorchkov
Canoe Sprint
TrackAndrei Gordeev
Track
SoccerMikhail Gordeichuk
Soccer
SoccerOleg Grinko
Soccer
SoccerAleksandr Gutor
Soccer
RowingValery Haiduk
Rowing
Canoe SprintHenadzi Halitski
Canoe Sprint
TrackKatsiaryna Hanchar
Track
WeightliftingAliaksandr Hancharou
Weightlifting
Rhythmic GymnasticsMaryna Hancharova
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Canoe SprintDzianis Harazha
Canoe Sprint
TrackIvan Hardzeenka
Track
SwimmingAliaksandra Herasimenia
Swimming
BoxingStanislau Hlushankou
Boxing
DivingTimofei Hordeichik
Diving
RowingDzmitry Huk
Rowing
Cycling RoadYauheni Hutarovich
Cycling Road
ArcheryBoris Isachenko
Archery
Rhythmic GymnasticsAnastasiya Ivankova
Rhythmic Gymnastics
CyclingAleh Ivanou
Cycling
WrestlingVanesa Kaladzinskaya
Wrestling
DivingVadim Kaptur
Diving
TrackNatallia Kareiva
Track
BoxingSiarhei Karneyeu
Boxing
WeightliftingValiantsin Karotkin
Weightlifting
RowingEkaterina Karsten
Rowing
RowingWilfried Josef Karsten
Rowing
GymnasticsDzmitry Kaspiarovich
Gymnastics
ShootingAndrei Kavalenka
Shooting
SoccerIhar Kavalevich
Soccer
ShootingAndrei Kazak
Shooting
TrackUladzimir Kazlou
Track
RowingAliaksandr Kazubouski
Rowing
SwimmingSviatlana Khakhlova
Swimming
SwimmingYuliya Khitraya
Swimming
TrackIryna Khliustava
Track
WrestlingAliaksandr Khramyliou
Wrestling
Canoe SprintVolha Khudzenka
Canoe Sprint
SoccerVladimir Khvashchinsky
Soccer
TrackLiliya Kiblova
Track
WrestlingAliaksandr Kikiniou
Wrestling
Canoe SprintYuri Kilkov
Canoe Sprint
Cycling RoadVasil Kiryienka
Cycling Road
RowingArkadzi Kirylav
Rowing
WrestlingSiarhei Kitayou
Wrestling
TrackAlena Kiyevich
Track
SwimmingAlena Klimava
Swimming
WrestlingIryna Konan
Wrestling
SoccerGeorgy Kondratyev
Soccer
FencingNatalia Koretskaia
Fencing
SoccerSergei Kornilenko
Soccer
GymnasticsAntonina Koshel
Gymnastics
TrackSviatlana Kouhan
Track
SoccerAleksei Kozlov
Soccer
Cycling RoadVadim Krivosheev
Cycling Road
TrackPavel Kryvitski
Track
TrackSviatlana Kudzelich
Track
WeightliftingIryna Kulesha
Weightlifting
SoccerValery Kurdyukov
Soccer
Rhythmic GymnasticsViktoryia Kushnir
Rhythmic Gymnastics
SoccerIgor Kuzmenok
Soccer
RowingNorbert Ernst Ladermann
Rowing
Rhythmic GymnasticsIrina Lagounova
Rhythmic Gymnastics
FencingDmitri Lapkes
Fencing
GymnasticsDzmitry Lappo
Gymnastics
SoccerYauheni Lasitski
Soccer
TrackTatsiana Ledouskaya
Track
Rhythmic GymnasticsIrina Leparskaya
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Rhythmic GymnasticsNataliya Leshchyk
Rhythmic Gymnastics
RowingVadzim Lialin
Rowing
TrackHanna Liapeshka
Track
FencingAliaksei Likhacheuski
Fencing
CyclingMaryia Lohvinava
Cycling
DivingSergei Lomanovskiy
Diving
ShootingKanstantsin Lukashyk
Shooting
TrackMaksim Lynsha
Track
TrackPavel Lyzhyn
Track
TrackYury Maisevich
Track
WrestlingKamandar Majydau
Wrestling
WeightliftingAliaksandr Makaranka
Weightlifting
JudoIhar Makarau
Judo
SwimmingIhar Makeyeu
Swimming
BoxingKanstantsin Makhankou
Boxing
Canoe SprintVadzim Makhneu
Canoe Sprint
TrackYana Maksimava
Track
GymnasticsNastassia Marachkouskaya
Gymnastics
TrackMikhail Marchanka
Track
SoccerMikhail Markhel
Soccer
ShootingSergei Martynov
Shooting
TrackNastassia Marynina
Track
WrestlingVasilisa Marzalyuk
Wrestling
TrackAlena Matoshka
Track
Modern PentathlonDzmitry Meliakh
Modern Pentathlon
TrackAksana Miankova
Track
TrackVictor Miasnikov
Track
RowingDzianis Mihal
Rowing
WrestlingAliaksandr Mikhailouski
Wrestling
TrackEduard Mikhan
Track
SoccerAleksandr Mikhnevich
Soccer
TrackAndrei Mikhnevich
Track
TrackNatallia Mikhnevich
Track
Cycling RoadAnatoli Miklashevich
Cycling Road
TennisMax Mirnyi
Tennis
TennisNikolai Mirnyi
Tennis
TrackNastassia Mironchyk - Ivanova
Track
TrampolineViachaslau Modzel
Trampoline
SailingSergei Morozov
Sailing
WeightliftingMaxim Mozgunov
Weightlifting
EquestrianSiarhei Mukhin
Equestrian
Cycling RoadUladzimir Murauski
Cycling Road
WrestlingValiantsin Murzinkou
Wrestling
Rhythmic GymnasticsAliaksandra Narkevich
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Rhythmic GymnasticsTatiana Nenasheva
Rhythmic Gymnastics
SoccerUladzimir Nestsiarovich
Soccer
TrackLiudmila Nikiporchyk
Track
TrackMaryna Novik
Track
WeightliftingMikalai Novikau
Weightlifting
WeightliftingNastassia Novikava
Weightlifting
Modern PentathlonNatalja Ofitserova
Modern Pentathlon
Canoe SprintIryna Pamialova
Canoe Sprint
CyclingOlga Panarina
Cycling
CyclingAksana Papko
Cycling
Canoe SprintNadzeya Papok
Canoe Sprint
Canoe SprintMaryna Pautaran
Canoe Sprint
Table TennisViktoria Pavlovich
Table Tennis
Table TennisAleksandr Petkevich
Table Tennis
Table TennisTatyana Petkevich
Table Tennis
TennisAlexej Petrenko
Tennis
TrampolineTatsiana Piatrenia
Trampoline
Canoe SprintRaman Piatrushenka
Canoe Sprint
TrackDzmitry Platnitski
Track
SoccerSergei Politevich
Soccer
SoccerDenis Polyakov
Soccer
TrackEkaterina Poplavskaya
Track
TrackYanina Pravalinskay-Karolchyk
Track
Table TennisAleksandra Privalova
Table Tennis
Modern PentathlonAnastasiya Prokopenko
Modern Pentathlon
FencingValery Pryiemka
Fencing
EquestrianAliaksandr Rabykin
Equestrian
TrackStsiapan Rahautsou
Track
WrestlingAleh Raikhlin
Wrestling
SoccerAlexandr Razumovich
Soccer
Modern PentathlonValentin Rogov
Modern Pentathlon
WeightliftingAndrei Rybakou
Weightlifting
Rhythmic GymnasticsHalina Ryzhankova
Rhythmic Gymnastics
BoxingVazgen Safaryants
Boxing
WeightliftingMikhail Saladar
Weightlifting
SwimmingOlga Salei
Swimming
Cycling RoadBranislau Samoilau
Cycling Road
Table TennisVladimir Samsonov
Table Tennis
Rhythmic GymnasticsKseniya Sankovich
Rhythmic Gymnastics
SwimmingPavel Sankovich
Swimming
WrestlingGennady Sapunov
Wrestling
SoccerOleg Savchuk
Soccer
TrackDzmitry Savenia
Track
WeightliftingDzina Sazanavets
Weightlifting
ShootingLeanid Sazontau
Shooting
WrestlingAlim Selimau
Wrestling
TrackAndrei Semeniakov
Track
WrestlingAli Shabanau
Wrestling
Canoe SprintUladzimir Shantarovich
Canoe Sprint
CyclingTatsiana Sharakova
Cycling
TrackRichard Romesh G Sharma
Track
WeightliftingViktar Sharshukou
Weightlifting
RowingStanislau Shcharbachenia
Rowing
WrestlingUladzimir Shcherba
Wrestling
SoccerAndrei Shcherbakov
Soccer
ShootingYury Shcherbatsevich
Shooting
RowingIhar Shchurko
Rowing
WrestlingRuslan Sheikhau
Wrestling
WrestlingAleksei Shemarov
Wrestling
WeightliftingMaryna Shkermankova
Weightlifting
TrampolineAnatoli Shmialiou
Trampoline
TrackKatsiaryna Shumak
Track
CyclingLeanid Shumialiou
Cycling
TrackVeronika Shutkova
Track
TrackAnastasiya Shvedova
Track
ShootingUladzimir Shylau
Shooting
WeightliftingViktar Shylay
Weightlifting
TrackSviatlana Siarova
Track
TrackDzianis Simanovich
Track
SoccerMaksim Skavysh
Soccer
TennisAliaksandr Skrypko
Tennis
BadmintonAnatol Skrypko
Badminton
TrackSiarhei Sledz
Track
SoccerArtem Solovei
Soccer
CyclingStanislav Solovyev
Cycling
WeightliftingYury Sonkin
Weightlifting
FencingAliaksandr Sourimto
Fencing
Rhythmic GymnasticsMelitina Staniouta
Rhythmic Gymnastics
TrackNastassia Staravoitava
Track
EquestrianYelena Stelmashonak
Equestrian
TrackVolha Sudarava
Track
TennisSamuel Sumyk
Tennis
SwimmingYury Suvorau
Swimming
TrackValery Sviatokha
Track
SoccerAleh Syrakvashka
Soccer
TrackAlina Talay
Track
TrackHanna Tashpulatava
Track
RowingAndrei Tatarchuk
Rowing
WrestlingElbek Tazhyieu
Wrestling
ArcheryEkaterina Timofeyeva
Archery
Modern PentathlonAnatoli Tkachenko
Modern Pentathlon
TrackAliaksandr Trashchyla
Track
TrackIvan Trotski
Track
EquestrianAlena Tseliapushkina
Equestrian
TrackIvan Tsikhan
Track
Canoe SprintMarharyta Tsishkevich
Canoe Sprint
TrackStanislau Tsivonchyk
Track
SwimmingYauhen Tsurkin
Swimming
Rhythmic GymnasticsAlina Tumilovich
Rhythmic Gymnastics
TrackIlona Usovich
Track
TrackSviatlana Usovich
Track
SoccerAlexandr Vankhadlo
Soccer
TrackValery Varantsou
Track
TrackNikolai Vasilevich
Track
Modern PentathlonHanna Vasilionak
Modern Pentathlon
SoccerOleg Veretilo
Soccer
SoccerMaksim Vitus
Soccer
SoccerAndrei Voronkov
Soccer
SoccerFilipp Voytekhovich
Soccer
WrestlingAliaksandr Yakauleu
Wrestling
TrackNastassia Yatsevich
Track
Canoe SprintAleh Yurenia
Canoe Sprint
TrackHenadz Yurkevich
Track
TrackYulyana Yushchanka
Track
SwimmingAnton Yuspa
Swimming
BadmintonAlesia Zaitsava
Badminton
TrackIhar Zakharevich
Track
WeightliftingYauheni Zharnasek
Weightlifting
SailingMikalai Zhukavets
Sailing
Canoe SprintAliaksandr Zhukouski
Canoe Sprint
Modern PentathlonStanislau Zhurauliou
Modern Pentathlon
SwimmingUladzimir Zhyharau
Swimming
SoccerEgor Zubovich
Soccer
© 2012 Time Inc. All rights reserved.
A Time Warner Company.
SI.com
Hot Topics: Washington Wizards Albert Pujols Mock NFL Draft Drake Russell Allen Toronto Raptors
TM & © 2014 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved.
Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint