2012 Olympics | July 27 - August 12

Cuba

JudoYaritza Abel Rojas
Judo
TrackRaidel Acea
Track
BoxingRolando Acebal
Boxing
Canoe SprintDarovy Acevedo
Canoe Sprint
DivingJeinkler Aguirre
Diving
TrackDailenys Alcantara
Track
Cycling RoadArnold Alcolea
Cycling Road
TrackRose Mary Almanza
Track
CyclingLeonel Alvarez
Cycling
WeightliftingSergio Alvarez Boulet
Weightlifting
BoxingLazaro Alvarez Estrada
Boxing
Canoe SprintDarisleydis Amador
Canoe Sprint
TrackSantiago Antunez
Track
WrestlingHumberto Daniel Arencibia Martinez
Wrestling
TaekwondoRamon Arias
Taekwondo
TrackGabino Arzola
Track
WrestlingGustavo Balart
Wrestling
TaekwondoCarlos Banasco
Taekwondo
TrackSigfredo Bandera
Track
WeightliftingJorge Luis Barcelan
Weightlifting
TrackYarelys Barrios
Track
SwimmingDaniel Baz Perez
Swimming
WrestlingAlexei Bel
Wrestling
TrackDailin Belmonte
Track
JudoYanet Bermoy Acosta
Judo
TrackYoandris Betanzos
Track
WrestlingEsperanza Bobes
Wrestling
Table TennisAmado Bode
Table Tennis
FencingSantiago Bolano
Fencing
TrackDaisurami Bonne
Track
WrestlingYowlys Bonne Rodriguez
Wrestling
TrackLazaro Borges
Track
TrackYaneisi Borlot
Track
Beach VolleyballYaismel Borrel
Beach Volleyball
JudoOscar Brayson
Judo
Canoe SprintJose Carlos Bulnes
Canoe Sprint
TrackDailis Caballero
Track
TrackDenia Caballero
Track
WrestlingPedro Cabrera
Wrestling
SwimmingRichard Calderin
Swimming
TrackRaul Calderon
Track
WeightliftingIvan Cambar Rodriguez
Weightlifting
TrackRuben Camino
Track
Beach VolleyballIon Canet
Beach Volleyball
TrackNelkis Casabona
Track
SwimmingAntonio Castro
Swimming
JudoSantiago Chinea
Judo
TrackOmar Cisneros
Track
RowingYariulvis Cobas
Rowing
TrackWilliam Collazo
Track
TrackAlexis Copello
Track
JudoOnix Cortes Aldama
Judo
WrestlingJavier Cortina Lacerra
Wrestling
ShootingJose Ignacio Cruz
Shooting
TrackYanet Cruz
Track
ShootingEglys Yahima de la Cruz
Shooting
TrackEduardo Delgado
Track
BoxingJose Del Puerto Trueba
Boxing
JudoOreydi Despaigne
Judo
TaekwondoRobelis Despaigne
Taekwondo
TrackSahily Diago
Track
RowingYoslaine Dominguez
Rowing
FencingBenito Pedro Enriquez
Fencing
Beach VolleyballYadrian Escobar
Beach Volleyball
WrestlingYunior Estrada Falcon
Wrestling
SwimmingRodolfo Falcon
Swimming
TrackJorge Y Fernandez
Track
ShootingLazaro Fernandez
Shooting
BoxingRaul Fernandez
Boxing
Beach VolleyballLianma Flores
Beach Volleyball
RowingAngel Fournier Rodriguez
Rowing
ArcheryHugo Franco
Archery
WeightliftingVicente Galvez
Weightlifting
Canoe SprintDayexi Gandarela
Canoe Sprint
RowingAngel Luis Garcia
Rowing
SwimmingHanser Garcia
Swimming
Canoe SprintJorge Antonio Garcia
Canoe Sprint
TaekwondoRene Garcia
Taekwondo
TrackYordani Garcia
Track
WrestlingElio Garraway
Wrestling
TrackArnie David Girat
Track
ShootingDelfin Gomez
Shooting
TrackAndy Gonzalez
Track
JudoAsley Gonzalez
Judo
DivingMilagros Gonzalez
Diving
TrackMisleydis Gonzalez
Track
WrestlingRabel Gonzalez
Wrestling
Beach VolleyballSergio Gonzalez
Beach Volleyball
Cycling RoadYumari Gonzalez Valdivieso
Cycling Road
FencingYaritza Goulet Quiala
Fencing
DivingJose Antonio Guerra
Diving
CyclingLisandra Guerra Rodriguez
Cycling
TaekwondoAndrei Gutierrez
Taekwondo
Table TennisDaniel Guzman
Table Tennis
Canoe SprintAlejandro Hanze
Canoe Sprint
FencingReynier Henriquez Ortiz
Fencing
TrackEladio Hernandez
Track
TaekwondoGlenhis Hernandez
Taekwondo
FencingJaine Hernandez
Fencing
WeightliftingYoelmis Hernandez Paumier
Weightlifting
TrackMichael Herrera
Track
BoxingRoniel Iglesias Sotolongo
Boxing
TrackRoberto Janet
Track
TrackJesus Molina Jesus Molina
Track
TrackEloina Kerr
Track
ShootingRamon Labadi
Shooting
Canoe SprintOsvaldo Labrada
Canoe Sprint
BoxingJulio la Cruz Peraza
Boxing
BoxingJose Larduet Gomez
Boxing
TrackYunio Lastre
Track
WrestlingLivan Lopez Azcuy
Wrestling
WrestlingMijain Lopez Nunez
Wrestling
TrackIsbel Luaces
Track
JudoYurileidys Lupetey Cobas
Judo
TaekwondoNemesio Lusson
Taekwondo
JudoRafael Manso
Judo
Canoe SprintNorge Marrero
Canoe Sprint
TrackAymee Martinez
Track
TrackGuillermo Martinez
Track
TaekwondoAlejandro Mas
Taekwondo
BadmintonAlejandro Mateu Alfonso
Badminton
TrackMilan Matos
Track
TrackLesyani Mayor
Track
SwimmingPedro Medel
Swimming
Canoe SprintManuel Medina
Canoe Sprint
CyclingMarlies Mejias Garcia
Cycling
BoxingJulio Mena
Boxing
WrestlingJulio Mendieta
Wrestling
Canoe SprintYulitza Meneses
Canoe Sprint
WrestlingHanser Lenier Meoque Lugones
Wrestling
Cycling RoadCecilio Mera
Cycling Road
JudoDayaris Mestre Alvarez
Judo
ArcheryJorge Antonio Millan
Archery
SwimmingLuisa Maria Mojarrieta
Swimming
TrackRicardo Molina
Track
SwimmingJoel Moll
Swimming
Canoe SprintFrancisco Montesinos
Canoe Sprint
FencingRigoberto Morejon
Fencing
TaekwondoUvelino Moreno
Taekwondo
TrackYipsi Moreno
Track
TrackVictor Moya
Track
WrestlingPedro Isaac Mulens Herrera
Wrestling
TaekwondoNidia Munoz
Taekwondo
Canoe SprintAbdel Murguia
Canoe Sprint
TrackAlexandre Navas
Track
JudoJusto Noda
Judo
WrestlingJulio Ordoqui
Wrestling
TrackOrlando Ortega
Track
JudoIdalys Ortiz
Judo
WeightliftingRafael Pacho
Weightlifting
ArcheryLarissa Pagan
Archery
CyclingJose Pelaez
Cycling
TrackDiosmely Pena
Track
Table TennisAndy Pereira
Table Tennis
ShootingDianelys Perez
Shooting
WrestlingMario Perez
Wrestling
TrackYaime Perez
Track
RowingYunior Perez Aguilera
Rowing
WrestlingEduardo Perez Tellez
Wrestling
Beach VolleyballKarel Pina
Beach Volleyball
Modern PentathlonJorge Pavel Pino
Modern Pentathlon
BoxingAlberto Puig
Boxing
ShootingLeuris Pupo
Shooting
BoxingRobeisy Ramirez Carrazana
Boxing
RowingJuan Carlos Reyes
Rowing
TrackJosleidy Ribalta
Track
TrackYainelis Ribeaux
Track
RowingAlcides Risco
Rowing
DivingAnnia Rivera
Diving
TrackDayron Robles
Track
TrackOrestes Rodriguez
Track
FencingYamilka Rodriguez Quesada
Fencing
WeightliftingYasmani Romero
Weightlifting
CyclingHector Ruiz
Cycling
TrackNoel Ruiz
Track
ArcheryAngel Sanchez
Archery
ArcheryMaydenia Sarduy
Archery
TrackYargeris Savigne
Track
BoxingErislandy Savon Cotilla
Boxing
WrestlingPablo Enrique Shorey Hernandez
Wrestling
TrackYarisley Silva
Track
RowingNelson Simon
Rowing
Beach VolleyballNiriam Sinal
Beach Volleyball
Beach VolleyballOnayamis Sinal
Beach Volleyball
TrackRoberto Skyers
Track
DivingLino Socorro
Diving
ArcheryJuan Carlos Stevens
Archery
TrackLeonel Suarez
Track
RowingManuel Suarez Barrios
Rowing
TrackArasay Thondike
Track
BoxingYasniel Toledo Lopez
Boxing
WrestlingElpidio Torres
Wrestling
ShootingGuillermo Alfredo Torres
Shooting
ShootingMeinardo Torres
Shooting
Canoe SprintSerguey Torres
Canoe Sprint
WrestlingCarlos Ulacia
Wrestling
WrestlingPedro Val
Wrestling
TrackAmaurys R Valle
Track
TrackMailin Vargas
Track
JudoRonaldo Veitia
Judo
BoxingYosbany Veitia Soto
Boxing
RowingYaima Velazquez Falcon
Rowing
TrackCarlos Veliz
Track
TrackAriannis Vichy
Track
WrestlingKaterina Vidiaux Lopez
Wrestling
TaekwondoMaritza Viusa
Taekwondo
© 2012 Time Inc. All rights reserved.
A Time Warner Company.
SI.com
Hot Topics: Sammy Watkins NFL Draft Rick Adelman NFL Questions Aaron Hernandez Donald Trump
TM & © 2014 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved.
Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint