2012 Olympics | July 27 - August 12

Hungary

WeightliftingAttila Adamfi
Weightlifting
HandballCsilla Ali
Handball
GymnasticsSandor Altorjai
Gymnastics
HandballGabor Ancsin
Handball
Water PoloDora Antal
Water Polo
TennisTimea Babos
Tennis
WrestlingPeter Bacsi
Wrestling
TrackBalazs Baji
Track
HandballGyorgy Bakos
Handball
Modern PentathlonZsolt Balaska
Modern Pentathlon
SwimmingGabor Balog
Swimming
DivingNora Barta
Diving
Cycling BMXZsofia Bathori
Cycling BMX
Water PoloTibor Benedek
Water Polo
Cycling Mountain BikeBarbara Benko
Cycling Mountain Bike
Cycling Mountain BikeLaszlo Benko
Cycling Mountain Bike
GymnasticsIstvan Ferenc Berczi
Gymnastics
SailingZsombor Berecz
Sailing
Modern PentathlonImre Berka
Modern Pentathlon
GymnasticsKrisztian Berki
Gymnastics
SwimmingPeter Bernek
Swimming
HandballSandor Berta
Handball
SwimmingEva Berzlanovits
Swimming
SwimmingBence Biczo
Swimming
JudoTamas Biro
Judo
Water PoloPeter Biros
Water Polo
GymnasticsDorina Boczogo
Gymnastics
FencingJozsef Bodnar
Fencing
ShootingRichard Bognar
Shooting
SwimmingRichard Bohus
Swimming
WeightliftingJanos Bokfi
Weightlifting
Water PoloFlora Bolonyai
Water Polo
JudoBarna Bor
Judo
HandballAttila Borsos
Handball
SailingChristophe Boutet
Sailing
Water PoloBarbara Bujka
Water Polo
Water PoloDora Csabai
Water Polo
HandballGabor Csaszar
Handball
SwimmingLaszlo Cseh
Swimming
Modern PentathlonCsaba Csernoviczki
Modern Pentathlon
JudoEva Csernoviczki
Judo
Canoe SprintFerenc Csipes
Canoe Sprint
JudoLaszlo Csoknyai
Judo
TrackFerenc Csoma
Track
ShootingZsofia Csonka
Shooting
FencingEdina Czegledy
Fencing
Synchronized SwimmingEszter Czekus
Synchronized Swimming
Water PoloDora Czigany
Water Polo
Cycling RoadIstvan Cziraki
Cycling Road
FencingTamas Dancshazy-Nagy
Fencing
RowingZsolt Dani
Rowing
SwimmingEszter Dara
Swimming
WrestlingMihaly Deak-Bardos
Wrestling
TrackMarcell Deak Nagy
Track
SailingDiana Detre
Sailing
Canoe SprintRudolf Dombi
Canoe Sprint
TrackIldiko Dornbach
Track
TrackViktoria Dosa
Track
Canoe SprintNatasa Douchev-Janics
Canoe Sprint
Canoe SprintAndrian Douchev Pavlov
Canoe Sprint
Modern PentathlonLevente Dr. Balassa
Modern Pentathlon
Canoe SprintPeter Dr. Balogh
Canoe Sprint
Canoe SprintValeria Dr. Deak
Canoe Sprint
HandballGabor Dr. Erdelyi
Handball
Canoe SprintMiklos Dr. Fischer
Canoe Sprint
Canoe SprintTamas Dr. Halasi
Canoe Sprint
Canoe SprintPeter Dr. Hidas
Canoe Sprint
Canoe SprintZsolt Dr. Komka
Canoe Sprint
BoxingLaszlo Dr. Kovacs
Boxing
ShootingAgota Dr. Lenart
Shooting
GymnasticsZoltan Dr. Magyar
Gymnastics
RowingTamas Dr. Regenyi
Rowing
SwimmingTunde Dr. Savolt-Szabo
Swimming
Cycling BMXGertrud Dr. Sipos
Cycling BMX
RowingAnita Dr. Szabo
Rowing
Canoe SprintGyorgy Dr. Teglasy
Canoe Sprint
SwimmingZoltan Dr. Verraszto
Swimming
TriathlonGeza Dr. Zakarias
Triathlon
GymnasticsImre Draskoczy
Gymnastics
Water PoloRita Dravucz
Water Polo
Canoe SprintMiklos Dudas
Canoe Sprint
HandballNikola Eklemovic
Handball
RowingSzilveszter Elekes
Rowing
TrackZsofia Erdelyi
Track
Canoe SprintLaszlone Fabian
Canoe Sprint
SwimmingAndras Farkas
Swimming
TrackGyorgyi Farkas
Track
TrackJudith Farkas
Track
Canoe SprintKrisztina Fazekas
Canoe Sprint
HandballNandor Fazekas
Handball
SwimmingBalazs Fehervari
Swimming
RowingLaszlo Ficsor
Rowing
SwimmingGabor Financsek
Swimming
RowingDavid Forrai
Rowing
FencingAndras Fuleky
Fencing
TrackEdina Fusti
Track
Water PoloAntal Gabor
Water Polo
SailingAron Gadorfalvi
Sailing
RowingPeter Galambos
Rowing
Water PoloEdina Gangl
Water Polo
Canoe SprintLaszlo Gazso
Canoe Sprint
SwimmingCsaba Gercsak
Swimming
DivingFlora Gondos
Diving
HandballGabor Grebenar
Handball
SwimmingBrigitta Gregus
Swimming
WrestlingIstvan Gulyas
Wrestling
HandballPeter Gulyas
Handball
Water PoloZoltan Gulyas
Water Polo
RowingKrisztina Gyimes
Rowing
TrackMarton Gyulai
Track
SwimmingDaniel Gyurta
Swimming
SwimmingGergely Gyurta
Swimming
DivingKatalin Haasz
Diving
WrestlingGergely Hadi
Wrestling
Cycling RoadAkos Haiszer
Cycling Road
RowingZsuzsanna Hajdu
Rowing
SwimmingGyula Hajos
Swimming
HandballMate Halasz
Handball
JudoLaszlo Hangyasi
Judo
Water PoloBalazs Harai
Water Polo
BoxingZoltan Harcsa
Boxing
Table TennisZsolt Harczi
Table Tennis
HandballGergely Harsanyi
Handball
WrestlingGabor Hatos
Wrestling
TrackMate Helebrandt
Track
HandballGabor Herbert
Handball
ShootingSzabolcs Herczegh
Shooting
GymnasticsVid Hidvegi
Gymnastics
RowingZsolt Hirling
Rowing
Water PoloAkos Horvath
Water Polo
Water PoloNorbert Hosnyanszky
Water Polo
SwimmingKatinka Hosszu
Swimming
TrackBalint Igaz
Track
Water PoloRoland Illes
Water Polo
JudoSandor Illes
Judo
HandballFerenc Ilyes
Handball
FencingGeza Imre
Fencing
HandballGergo Ivancsik
Handball
HandballTamas Ivancsik
Handball
SwimmingZsuzsanna Jakabos
Swimming
JudoAbigel Joo
Judo
SwimmingSara Joo
Swimming
RowingAdrian Juhasz
Rowing
HandballIstvan Juhasz
Handball
TrackVanda Juhasz
Track
RowingErzsebet Kabodi
Rowing
SwimmingVivien Kadas
Swimming
SwimmingValter Kalaus
Swimming
GymnasticsZsuzsanna Kalmar
Gymnastics
TrackAniko Kalovics
Track
Canoe SprintZoltan Kammerer
Canoe Sprint
SwimmingBoglarka Kapas
Swimming
JudoHedvig Karakas
Judo
Water PoloTamas Kasas
Water Polo
Modern PentathlonRobert Kasza
Modern Pentathlon
BoxingGyula Kate
Boxing
HandballDavid Katzirz
Handball
TrackTamas Kazi
Track
HandballErno Kelecsenyi
Handball
Water PoloAttila Kelemen
Water Polo
SailingTamas Kelemen
Sailing
Water PoloKristof Kemeny
Water Polo
Cycling RoadAttila Kesjar
Cycling Road
Water PoloRita Keszthelyi
Water Polo
SwimmingGergo Kis
Swimming
TrackDaniel Kiss
Track
Water PoloGergely Kiss
Water Polo
SwimmingLaszlo Kiss
Swimming
Synchronized SwimmingSzofi Kiss
Synchronized Swimming
Water PoloHanna Kisteleki
Water Polo
Canoe SprintTamas Klenyan
Canoe Sprint
Canoe SprintRoland Kokeny
Canoe Sprint
GymnasticsIstvan Kovacs
Gymnastics
Canoe SprintKatalin Kovacs
Canoe Sprint
Modern PentathlonSarolta Kovacs
Modern Pentathlon
TrackTamas Kovacs
Track
TriathlonZsofia Kovacs
Triathlon
SwimmingFerenc Kovacshegyi
Swimming
Canoe SprintDanuta Kozak
Canoe Sprint
SwimmingDominik Kozma
Swimming
HandballMilorad Krivokapic
Handball
RowingPeter Krpesics
Rowing
Modern PentathlonGyozo Kulcsar
Modern Pentathlon
Canoe SprintTamas Kulifai
Canoe Sprint
TrackLajos Kurthy
Track
Cycling RoadPeter Kusztor
Cycling Road
HandballBalazs Laluska
Handball
GymnasticsLaszlo Laszak
Gymnastics
GymnasticsBela Laufer
Gymnastics
HandballMate Lekai
Handball
WrestlingDaniel Ligeti
Wrestling
HandballSzilveszter Liszkai
Handball
WrestlingTamas Lorincz
Wrestling
Cycling RoadKrisztian Lovassy
Cycling Road
HandballZsuzsanna Lukacs
Handball
Water PoloNorbert Madaras
Water Polo
Cycling RoadZoltan Madaras
Cycling Road
JudoTamas Madarasz
Judo
TrackViktoria Madarasz
Track
Modern PentathlonIstvan Magyary
Modern Pentathlon
TrackSandor Makocsai
Track
Modern PentathlonAdam Marosi
Modern Pentathlon
WrestlingIstvan Marothy
Wrestling
TrackAnita Marton
Track
Water PoloCsaba Matefalvy
Water Polo
RowingDaniel Matyasovszki
Rowing
Cycling BMXIvan Medvegy
Cycling BMX
Water PoloKatalin Menczinger
Water Polo
JudoAnett Meszaros
Judo
HandballCsaba Mezey
Handball
TrackIldiko Mihok
Track
HandballRoland Mikler
Handball
TrackAlbert Minczer
Track
HandballLajos Mocsai
Handball
HandballTamas Mocsai
Handball
WrestlingPeter Modos
Wrestling
FencingAida Mohamed
Fencing
TrackIldiko Moldvay
Track
SwimmingAkos Molnar
Swimming
RowingDezso Molnar
Rowing
TrackKrisztina Molnar
Track
Canoe SprintTamas Molnar
Canoe Sprint
RowingZoltan Molnar
Rowing
SwimmingAgnes Mutina
Swimming
HandballKornel Nagy
Handball
HandballLaszlo Nagy
Handball
WeightliftingPeter Nagy
Weightlifting
SwimmingPeter Nagy
Swimming
Water PoloViktor Nagy
Water Polo
FencingKalman Nemeth
Fencing
TrackZsolt Nemeth
Track
RowingEdvin Novak
Rowing
TrackEva Orban
Track
Modern PentathlonMiklos Palvolgyi
Modern Pentathlon
JudoGabor Panczel
Judo
RowingGergely Papp
Rowing
TrackKrisztian Pars
Track
Cycling Mountain BikeAndras Parti
Cycling Mountain Bike
Table TennisAdam Pattantyus
Table Tennis
Canoe SprintDaniel Pauman
Canoe Sprint
Water PoloAttila Pavlik
Water Polo
RowingBendeguz Petervari-Molnar
Rowing
SwimmingIvan Petrov
Swimming
GymnasticsPal Petrovszki
Gymnastics
Table TennisGeorgina Pota
Table Tennis
SwimmingEszter Povazsay
Swimming
RowingBence Pozsar
Rowing
SwimmingBence Pulai
Swimming
HandballBarna Putics
Handball
HandballBarna Putics
Handball
TrackSandor Racz
Track
TrackBeata Rakonczai
Track
SwimmingPatrik Rakos
Swimming
HandballCarlos Reinaldo Perez
Handball
HandballCsaba Remport
Handball
SwimmingEva Risztov
Swimming
HandballAkos Sandor
Handball
SwimmingBela Santics
Swimming
Water PoloGyorgy Sarvari
Water Polo
WrestlingMarianna Sastin
Wrestling
Canoe SprintGabor Schmidt
Canoe Sprint
HandballTimuzsin Schuch
Handball
ShootingPeter Sidi
Shooting
RowingBela Simon
Rowing
Cycling RoadJanos Sipos
Cycling Road
FencingAntal Solti
Fencing
Modern PentathlonBela Somlai
Modern Pentathlon
Cycling RoadMiklos Somogyi
Cycling Road
Water PoloAdam Steinmetz
Water Polo
Canoe SprintBotond Storcz
Canoe Sprint
WrestlingGyorgy Struhacs
Wrestling
Cycling RoadFerenc Stuban
Cycling Road
Cycling RoadMihaly Sutko
Cycling Road
TrackAttila Szabo
Track
Canoe SprintGabriella Szabo
Canoe Sprint
TrackGyorgy Szabo
Track
RowingKatalin Szabo
Rowing
BoxingImre Szanto
Boxing
FencingEmese Szasz
Fencing
Synchronized SwimmingGabor Szauder
Synchronized Swimming
Synchronized SwimmingGabor Szauder
Synchronized Swimming
TennisAgnes Szavay
Tennis
Water PoloZoltan Szecsi
Water Polo
RowingBalazs Szekely
Rowing
RowingLaszlo Szeker
Rowing
SwimmingDorina Szekeres
Swimming
SwimmingSandor Szeles
Swimming
RowingDomonkos Szell
Rowing
FencingZsolt Szerencsi
Fencing
RowingJanos Szierer
Rowing
FencingAron Szilagyi
Fencing
SwimmingLiliana Szilagyi
Swimming
Canoe SprintKatalin Szilardi
Canoe Sprint
Water PoloMarton Szivos
Water Polo
HandballSzabolcs Szollosi
Handball
SwimmingAnna Sztankovics
Swimming
Water PoloGabriella Szucs
Water Polo
BoxingVeronika Szucs
Boxing
WrestlingFerenc Takacs
Wrestling
Cycling RoadGyula Takacs
Cycling Road
SwimmingKrisztian Takacs
Swimming
Water PoloOrsolya Takacs
Water Polo
HandballPeter Tatai
Handball
Table TennisPeter Teglas
Table Tennis
TennisAndrea Temesvari
Tennis
HandballCsaba Timar
Handball
HandballCsaba Tombor
Handball
TrackIstvan Tomhauser
Track
SwimmingOrsolya Tompa
Swimming
JudoPeter Toncs
Judo
HandballSzabolcs Toro
Handball
Canoe SprintOliver Torok
Canoe Sprint
Cycling RoadZsolt Torzsok
Cycling Road
Modern PentathlonAdrienn Toth
Modern Pentathlon
Canoe SprintDavid Toth
Canoe Sprint
Water PoloIldiko Toth
Water Polo
TrackIstvan Toth
Track
Table TennisKrisztina Toth
Table Tennis
SwimmingGyorgy Turi
Swimming
SwimmingShane Tusup
Swimming
JudoMiklos Ungvari
Judo
HandballAttila Vadkerti
Handball
Canoe SprintAttila Vajda
Canoe Sprint
RowingBence Vallyon
Rowing
Cycling Mountain BikeTibor Valter
Cycling Mountain Bike
Water PoloDaniel Varga
Water Polo
Water PoloDenes Varga
Water Polo
BoxingMiklos Varga
Boxing
Water PoloTamas Varga
Water Polo
RowingTamas Varga
Rowing
Canoe SprintViktor Vecsi
Canoe Sprint
SwimmingDavid Verraszto
Swimming
SwimmingEvelyn Verraszto
Swimming
Canoe SprintRobert Weisz
Canoe Sprint
WrestlingAkos Woller
Wrestling
SwimmingBalazs Zambo
Swimming
HandballSzabolcs Zubai
Handball
Table TennisDaniel Zwickl
Table Tennis
© 2012 Time Inc. All rights reserved.
A Time Warner Company.
SI.com
Hot Topics: Washington Wizards Albert Pujols Mock NFL Draft Drake Russell Allen Toronto Raptors
TM & © 2014 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved.
Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint