2012 Olympics | July 27 - August 12

Italy

TrackEmanuele Abate
Track
Water PoloSimona Abbate
Water Polo
TrackAntonio Abruzzese
Track
RowingLuca Agamennoni
Rowing
Water PoloMatteo Aicardi
Water Polo
RowingAntonio Alfine
Rowing
BadmintonAgnese Allegrini
Badminton
TrampolineMaurizio Allievi
Trampoline
Water PoloAlessandro Amato
Water Polo
TrackFranco Angelotti
Track
SailingGiuseppe Angilella
Sailing
GymnasticsMatteo Angioletti
Gymnastics
Beach VolleyballNicolangelo Antonicelli
Beach Volleyball
DivingGiuliana Aor
Diving
TrampolineNicola Appella
Trampoline
Water PoloAlexandra Araujo
Water Polo
Cycling RoadGiuseppe Archetti
Cycling Road
TrackGiulia Arcioni
Track
VolleyballLeonardo Arici
Volleyball
VolleyballValentina Arrighetti
Volleyball
RowingGianluigi Arrigoni
Rowing
FencingValerio Aspromonte
Fencing
Water PoloFrancesco Attolico
Water Polo
FencingGiorgio Avola
Fencing
FencingPaolo Azzi
Fencing
Cycling RoadMonia Baccaille
Cycling Road
SailingFilippo Baldassari
Sailing
FencingAndrea Baldini
Fencing
Cycling RoadGabriele Balducci
Cycling Road
VolleyballJenny Barazza
Volleyball
TennisCorrado Barazzutti
Tennis
SwimmingArianna Barbieri
Swimming
JudoErica Barbieri
Judo
VolleyballMassimo Barbolini
Volleyball
VolleyballAndrea Bari
Volleyball
Canoe SlalomMauro Baron
Canoe Slalom
Cycling RoadSaul Barzaghi
Cycling Road
SwimmingFabrizio Bastelli
Swimming
DivingNoemi Batki
Diving
VolleyballAndrea Battisti
Volleyball
RowingRomano Battisti
Rowing
TrackChiara Bazzoni
Track
SwimmingMarco Belotti
Swimming
Canoe SprintMaximilian Benassi
Canoe Sprint
TrackJose Reynaldo Bencosme de Leon
Track
RowingAndrea Benecchi
Rowing
DivingMichele Benedetti
Diving
Modern PentathlonNicola Benedetti
Modern Pentathlon
VolleyballPiero Benelli
Volleyball
BoxingRaffaele Bergamasco
Boxing
VolleyballMauro Berruto
Volleyball
RowingLorenzo Bertini
Rowing
RowingSara Bertolasi
Rowing
Cycling RoadPaolo Bettini
Cycling Road
SwimmingIlaria Bianchi
Swimming
Water PoloRoberta Bianconi
Water Polo
Cycling RoadClaudio Bignotti
Cycling Road
ShootingAldo Humberto Bionda
Shooting
VolleyballEmanuele Birarelli
Volleyball
Rhythmic GymnasticsElisa Blanchi
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Table TennisMihai Bobocica
Table Tennis
SwimmingChiara Boggiatto
Swimming
SwimmingWalter Bolognani
Swimming
TrackElena Maria Bonfanti
Track
Cycling Mountain BikeGiovanni Boni
Cycling Mountain Bike
SwimmingMarco Bonifazi
Swimming
WeightliftingFrancesco Bonincontro
Weightlifting
VolleyballDante Boninfante
Volleyball
VolleyballCaterina Bosetti
Volleyball
VolleyballLucia Bosetti
Volleyball
TrackRita Bottiglieri
Track
VolleyballMarco Bracci
Volleyball
TennisDaniele Bracciali
Tennis
TrackIvan Braido
Track
EquestrianStefano Brecciaroli
Equestrian
VolleyballAndrea Brogioni
Volleyball
Cycling RoadGiorgia Bronzini
Cycling Road
ShootingFrancesco Bruno
Shooting
GymnasticsPaolo Bucci
Gymnastics
ShootingGabriele Buhlmann
Shooting
SwimmingErica Buratto
Swimming
GymnasticsAlberto Busnari
Gymnastics
SwimmingCesare Butini
Swimming
BadmintonAlessandro Cagnazzi
Badminton
DivingFranco Cagnotto
Diving
DivingTania Cagnotto
Diving
RowingAndrea Caianiello
Rowing
ShootingChiara Cainero
Shooting
Cycling BMXGiorgio Caiterzi
Cycling BMX
EquestrianLuca Calaresu
Equestrian
BoxingRoberto Cammarelle
Boxing
Water PoloAlessandro Campagna
Water Polo
GymnasticsGiorgia Campana
Gymnastics
Canoe SlalomPietro Camporesi
Canoe Slalom
ShootingNiccolo Campriani
Shooting
FencingMarco Cannella
Fencing
TrampolineFlavio Cannone
Trampoline
Rhythmic GymnasticsJulieta Cantaluppi
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Cycling RoadNoemi Cantele
Cycling Road
RowingVincenzo Capelli
Rowing
Canoe SprintJosef Capousek
Canoe Sprint
BoxingManuel Cappai
Boxing
VolleyballMatteo Carancini
Volleyball
TrackMarzia Caravelli
Track
RowingLorenzo Carboncini
Rowing
ArcheryAlvaro Carboni
Archery
ShootingGiorgio Cardoni
Shooting
SailingFrancesco Caricato
Sailing
Cycling Mountain BikeCristiano Carioni
Cycling Mountain Bike
SwimmingDiletta Carli
Swimming
Water PoloElisa Casanova
Water Polo
TrampolineEnrico Casella
Trampoline
FencingLeonardo Caserta
Fencing
FencingAndrea Cassara
Fencing
RowingFrancesco Cattaneo
Rowing
Modern PentathlonMarco Cellini
Modern Pentathlon
ShootingMirco Cenci
Shooting
Cycling RoadStefano Cerea
Cycling Road
FencingStefano Cerioni
Fencing
TrackFabio Cerutti
Track
Modern PentathlonClaudia Cesarini
Modern Pentathlon
VolleyballClaudio Cesarini
Volleyball
TrackAmedeo Chiapparelli
Track
DivingAndrea Chiarabini
Diving
Water PoloVincenzo Ciaccio
Water Polo
JudoAntonio Ciano
Judo
Beach VolleyballGreta Cicolari
Beach Volleyball
TennisFrancesco Cina'
Tennis
FencingAndrea Cipressa
Fencing
Canoe SlalomStefano Cipressi
Canoe Slalom
TaekwondoAngelo Cito
Taekwondo
BadmintonManuela Ciuffetti
Badminton
SailingFrancesca Clapcich
Sailing
SwimmingValerio Cleri
Swimming
TrackSimone Collio
Track
TrackRosaria Console
Track
Water PoloFabio Conti
Water Polo
SailingGiulia Conti
Sailing
VolleyballLibenzio Conti
Volleyball
Cycling RoadStefano Conti
Cycling Road
TriathlonSergio Contin
Triathlon
GymnasticsDora Cortigiani
Gymnastics
BadmintonSarina Cosentino
Badminton
VolleyballCarolina del Pilar Costagrande
Volleyball
Water PoloAleksandra Cotti
Water Polo
Cycling RoadPierangelo Cristini
Cycling Road
VolleyballFederico Cristofori
Volleyball
VolleyballPaola Croce
Volleyball
Modern PentathlonSabrina Crognale
Modern Pentathlon
FencingSandro Cuomo
Fencing
SwimmingFabio Cuzzani
Swimming
DivingFrancesca Dallape'
Diving
EquestrianDaniele Dall Ora
Equestrian
BoxingFrancesco Damiani
Boxing
RowingDaniele Danesin
Rowing
ShootingFrancesco D Aniello
Shooting
RowingGiuseppe de Capua
Rowing
VolleyballMonica de Gennaro
Volleyball
FencingBianca Del Carretto
Fencing
VolleyballAntonella del Core
Volleyball
DivingFrancesco Dell'uomo
Diving
CyclingEnrico Della Casa
Cycling
TrackMarco de Luca
Track
Modern PentathlonRiccardo de Luca
Modern Pentathlon
ShootingMarco de Nicolo
Shooting
SailingLuca Depedrini
Sailing
SwimmingGabriele Detti
Swimming
Cycling BMXManuel de Vecchi
Cycling BMX
SailingLuca Devoti
Sailing
VolleyballLissandro Dias Carvalho
Volleyball
Canoe SlalomFabrizio Didone'
Canoe Slalom
TrackMichele Didoni
Track
FencingElisa Di Francisca
Fencing
SwimmingAlex di Giorgio
Swimming
Water PoloTania di Mario
Water Polo
RowingAmbra di Miceli
Rowing
TrackFilippo di Mulo
Track
ShootingDaniele di Spigno
Shooting
SwimmingMirco di Tora
Swimming
TrackFabrizio Donato
Track
SwimmingLuca Dotto
Swimming
EquestrianStefano Dragoni
Equestrian
TrackNadia Ejjafini
Track
EquestrianMarco Eleuteri
Equestrian
Cycling RoadGiorgio Elli
Cycling Road
Water PoloGiulia Enrica Emmolo
Water Polo
TrackPietro Endrizzi
Track
TennisSara Errani
Tennis
FencingArianna Errigo
Fencing
SailingFederico Esposito
Sailing
ShootingMassimo Fabbrizi
Shooting
TriathlonAlessandro Fabian
Triathlon
BadmintonMarcello Faina
Badminton
ShootingEnnio Falco
Shooting
BadmintonDomenico Falcone
Badminton
JudoFrancesco Faraldo
Judo
RowingGianluca Farina
Rowing
FencingGianluca Farinelli
Fencing
SwimmingEmiliano Farnetani
Swimming
CyclingMatteo Farronato
Cycling
GymnasticsErika Fasana
Gymnastics
ShootingFrancesco Fazi
Shooting
Water PoloGianni Fedele
Water Polo
VolleyballAlessandro Fei
Volleyball
Water PoloMaurizio Felugo
Water Polo
GymnasticsCarlotta Ferlito
Gymnastics
SwimmingErika Ferraioli
Swimming
Canoe SlalomNiccolo Ferrari
Canoe Slalom
GymnasticsVanessa Ferrari
Gymnastics
VolleyballFabrizio Ferrazza
Volleyball
Canoe SlalomPierpaolo Ferrazzi
Canoe Slalom
TrampolineClaudia Ferre'
Trampoline
FencingRossella Fiamingo
Fencing
Water PoloPietro Figlioli
Water Polo
SwimmingAlessia Filippi
Swimming
TriathlonLuigi Filipponi
Triathlon
FencingAntonio Fiore
Fencing
TrackPierluigi Fiorella
Track
Water PoloDeni Fiorentini
Water Polo
TrackGiuseppe Fischetto
Track
TrackYuri Floriani
Track
TaekwondoGiuseppe Flotti
Taekwondo
TennisFabio Fognini
Tennis
Cycling Mountain BikeMarco Aurelio Fontana
Cycling Mountain Bike
JudoRosalba Forciniti
Judo
ShootingFabio Fortuni
Shooting
RowingFrancesco Fossi
Rowing
BoxingAlbino Foti
Boxing
Water PoloAlessandro Francini
Water Polo
ArcheryMichele Frangilli
Archery
Water PoloTeresa Frassinetti
Water Polo
RowingPierpaolo Frattini
Rowing
Cycling RoadFlaviano Frugeri
Cycling Road
Cycling RoadMarino Fusar Poli
Cycling Road
ArcheryMarco Galiazzo
Archery
Water PoloValentino Gallo
Water Polo
RowingRossano Galtarossa
Rowing
SwimmingElena Gemo
Swimming
TrackManuela Gentili
Track
SailingPaolo Ghione
Sailing
TrampolineKristina Ghiurova
Trampoline
Water PoloMassimo Giacoppo
Water Polo
Canoe SlalomMaria Clara Giai Pron
Canoe Slalom
Synchronized SwimmingPatrizia Giallombardo
Synchronized Swimming
BadmintonGiuseppe Gianfreda
Badminton
VolleyballAndrea Giani
Volleyball
Water PoloElena Gigli
Water Polo
TrackLuciano Gigliotti
Track
VolleyballSimona Gioli
Volleyball
ShootingGiuseppe Giordano
Shooting
Water PoloAlex Giorgetti
Water Polo
TrackEleonora Giorgi
Track
VolleyballAndrea Giovi
Volleyball
EquestrianFrancesco Girardi
Equestrian
Water PoloNiccolo' Gitto
Water Polo
SwimmingMassimo Giuliani
Swimming
JudoAlessandra Giungi
Judo
RowingMartino Goretti
Rowing
Water PoloGiulia Gorlero
Water Polo
Cycling RoadRaniero Gradi
Cycling Road
TrackDaniele Greco
Track
TrackLibania Grenot
Track
SwimmingMartina Grimaldi
Swimming
Cycling RoadTatiana Guderzo
Cycling Road
Canoe SprintGuglielmo Guerrini
Canoe Sprint
RowingAntonio Guglietta
Rowing
SwimmingMichela Guzzetti
Swimming
JudoEdwige Gwend
Judo
SwimmingTamas Gyertyanffy
Swimming
TrackGloria Hooper
Track
FencingMaurizio Iaschi
Fencing
Canoe SprintJosefa Idem
Canoe Sprint
TrackAnna Incerti
Track
FencingElina Kauppinen
Fencing
Cycling Mountain BikeGerhard Kerschbaumer
Cycling Mountain Bike
TrampolineKlarita Kodra
Trampoline
VolleyballDavide Lama
Volleyball
TrackSimona la Mantia
Track
TrackRosario la Mastra
Track
SwimmingMarco Lancissi
Swimming
FencingLucio Landi
Fencing
Water PoloAllegra Lapi
Water Polo
Synchronized SwimmingGiulia Lapi
Synchronized Swimming
VolleyballMichal Lasko
Volleyball
TrackAntonio la Torre
Track
Cycling BMXLudovic Laurent
Cycling BMX
Rhythmic GymnasticsRomina Laurito
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Cycling Mountain BikeEva Lechner
Cycling Mountain Bike
ShootingMaurizio Leone
Shooting
SwimmingLaura Letrari
Swimming
ArcheryPia Lionetti
Archery
VolleyballEleonora Lo Bianco
Volleyball
ShootingLuigi Lodde
Shooting
Modern PentathlonAnna Silvia Loporchio
Modern Pentathlon
TennisPablo Lozano Beamud
Tennis
TriathlonAldo Lucarini
Triathlon
RowingElia Luini
Rowing
Beach VolleyballDaniele Lupo
Beach Volleyball
BadmintonMario Lusek
Badminton
TrampolineEmanuela Maccarani
Trampoline
SwimmingRiccardo Maestri
Swimming
SwimmingGianluca Maglia
Swimming
CyclingCarmine Magliaro
Cycling
ShootingMario Magnanini
Shooting
SwimmingFilippo Magnini
Swimming
TrackDavide Manenti
Track
BoxingVincenzo Mangiacapre
Boxing
TrackGiuseppe Mannella
Track
WeightliftingAngelo Mannironi
Weightlifting
Cycling Mountain BikeMatteo Manzi
Cycling Mountain Bike
TrackDiego Marani
Track
BadmintonFabrizio Marchetti
Badminton
TrackMaria Marello
Track
JudoFelice Mariani
Judo
SwimmingLuca Marin
Swimming
Water PoloGiuseppe Marotta
Water Polo
SwimmingLorenzo Marugo
Swimming
FencingGioia Marzocca
Fencing
Canoe SprintCosimo Masciana'
Canoe Sprint
ShootingMarco Masetti
Shooting
VolleyballLuigi Mastrangelo
Volleyball
VolleyballDavide Mazzanti
Volleyball
TriathlonAnnamaria Mazzetti
Triathlon
Canoe SprintGianni Mazzoni
Canoe Sprint
RowingAnthony Craig Mcdougal
Rowing
TrampolineLuigi Meda
Trampoline
FencingFerdinando Meglio
Fencing
Water PoloGiovanni Melchiorri
Water Polo
JudoRoberto Meloni
Judo
Beach VolleyballMarta Menegatti
Beach Volleyball
BoxingDino Meo
Boxing
TrackDaniele Meucci
Track
RowingMarcello Miani
Rowing
SailingGiovanna Micol
Sailing
BadmintonDonatella Minelli
Badminton
SwimmingAlice Mizzau
Swimming
Cycling RoadSacha Modolo
Cycling Road
FencingNathalie Moellhausen
Fencing
EquestrianErica Mohwinckel
Equestrian
TaekwondoCarlo Molfetta
Taekwondo
Canoe SlalomDaniele Molmenti
Canoe Slalom
Beach VolleyballGiuseppe Mondi'
Beach Volleyball
TrackRenato Montabone
Track
FencingAldo Montano
Fencing
Modern PentathlonGianluca Montecchia
Modern Pentathlon
GymnasticsMatteo Morandi
Gymnastics
BoxingFabio Morbidini
Boxing
VolleyballPaulo Moreira da Costa
Volleyball
SwimmingMarco Morelli
Swimming
JudoElena Moretti
Judo
TrackAlberto Morini
Track
SwimmingStefano Morini
Swimming
BadmintonFabio Francesco Morino
Badminton
RowingCarlo Mornati
Rowing
RowingNiccolo' Mornati
Rowing
Canoe SprintNorma Murabito
Canoe Sprint
DivingIbolya Nagy
Diving
Table TennisLorenzo Nannoni
Table Tennis
ShootingElania Nardelli
Shooting
FencingMara Navarria
Fencing
ArcheryMauro Nespoli
Archery
SwimmingAlice Nesti
Swimming
Cycling RoadVincenzo Nibali
Cycling Road
Beach VolleyballPaolo Nicolai
Beach Volleyball
TaekwondoClaudio Nolano
Taekwondo
FencingDiego Occhiuzzi
Fencing
Table TennisAndreja Ojstersek
Table Tennis
WrestlingJose' Olivera Hernandez
Wrestling
BadmintonChiara Olmetti
Badminton
Cycling RoadFausto Oppici
Cycling Road
SwimmingMarco Orsi
Swimming
GymnasticsPaolo Ottavi
Gymnastics
Rhythmic GymnasticsMarta Pagnini
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Cycling Mountain BikeHubert Pallhuber
Cycling Mountain Bike
SwimmingAndrea Palloni
Swimming
SwimmingGregorio Paltrinieri
Swimming
EquestrianVittoria Panizzon
Equestrian
FencingDaniele Pantoni
Fencing
TaekwondoAndrea Panunzi
Taekwondo
FencingPaolo Paoletti
Fencing
Cycling RoadLuca Paolini
Cycling Road
RowingMario Paonessa
Rowing
VolleyballSamuele Papi
Volleyball
Modern PentathlonAttilio Parisi
Modern Pentathlon
ArcheryYoung Park
Archery
VolleyballSimone Parodi
Volleyball
TennisPier Parra
Tennis
BoxingJahyn Vittorio Parrinello
Boxing
ShootingFabio Partigiani
Shooting
Water PoloGiacomo Pastorino
Water Polo
TrampolinePaolo Pedrotti
Trampoline
Water PoloAniko Pelle
Water Polo
SwimmingFederica Pellegrini
Swimming
BadmintonAntonio Pelliccia
Badminton
DivingRoberto Pellicini
Diving
ShootingGiovanni Pellielo
Shooting
TennisFlavia Pennetta
Tennis
BadmintonRoberto Pentrella
Badminton
ShootingAlbano Pera
Shooting
Water PoloAmaurys Perez
Water Polo
RowingPaolo Perino
Rowing
Synchronized SwimmingMariangela Perrupato
Synchronized Swimming
TrackRuggero Pertile
Track
SwimmingMattia Pesce
Swimming
Cycling Mountain BikePaola Pezzo
Cycling Mountain Bike
TrampolineMarina Piazza
Trampoline
BoxingVincenzo Picardi
Boxing
SailingGianluigi Picciau
Sailing
VolleyballFrancesca Piccinini
Volleyball
Cycling RoadStefano Piccolo
Cycling Road
Cycling RoadMarco Pinotti
Cycling Road
SwimmingStefania Pirozzi
Swimming
TrackRoberto Piscitelli
Track
SwimmingSamuel Pizzetti
Swimming
FencingPaolo Pizzo
Fencing
RowingGiuseppe Polti
Rowing
Water PoloAmedeo Pomilio
Water Polo
SwimmingDaniele Popolizio
Swimming
FencingOleg Pouzanov
Fencing
TrackLorenzo Povegliano
Track
VolleyballAndrea Pozzi
Volleyball
GymnasticsEnrico Pozzo
Gymnastics
Water PoloDanijel Premus
Water Polo
Water PoloChristian Presciutti
Water Polo
GymnasticsElisabetta Preziosa
Gymnastics
Modern PentathlonMarco Quattrini
Modern Pentathlon
JudoGiulia Quintavalle
Judo
BadmintonAlberto Rabiti
Badminton
Water PoloFederica Radicchi
Water Polo
WeightliftingAldo Radicello
Weightlifting
RowingSimone Raineri
Rowing
Water PoloGiulia Rambaldi
Water Polo
SwimmingSebastiano Ranfagni
Swimming
Water PoloLorenzo Ravina
Water Polo
SailingMichele Regolo
Sailing
Beach VolleyballLuzio Ricardo
Beach Volleyball
TrackElisa Rigaudo
Track
DivingDomenico Rinaldi
Diving
DivingTommaso Rinaldi
Diving
TrackJacques Riparelli
Track
SwimmingMatteo Rivolta
Swimming
SwimmingAndrea Rolla
Swimming
TrackElena Romagnolo
Track
JudoDario Romano
Judo
VolleyballGiulia Rondon
Volleyball
TrackChiara Rosa
Track
VolleyballLaura Rosi
Volleyball
SwimmingClaudio Rossetto
Swimming
Canoe SprintAlex Rossi
Canoe Sprint
ArcheryAndrea Rossi
Archery
Water PoloBruna Rossi
Water Polo
ShootingJessica Rossi
Shooting
TrampolineValentina Rovetta
Trampoline
TrackGiorgio Rubino
Track
BoxingClemente Russo
Boxing
Water PoloMarco Russo
Water Polo
RowingPietro Ruta
Rowing
BadmintonSandro Rutigliano
Badminton
SwimmingAlessandro Sacchi
Swimming
TrampolineAndrea Sacchi
Trampoline
SwimmingValentina Sacchi
Swimming
SwimmingGianfranco Saini
Swimming
TrackSilvia Salis
Track
BadmintonPaolo Salvatore
Badminton
FencingIlaria Salvatori
Fencing
Cycling RoadEdoardo Salvoldi
Cycling Road
FencingLuigi Samele
Fencing
Cycling RoadPaolo Sangalli
Cycling Road
Rhythmic GymnasticsElisa Santoni
Rhythmic Gymnastics
SwimmingMichele Santucci
Swimming
TaekwondoMauro Sarmiento
Taekwondo
Water PoloMassimiliano Sarti
Water Polo
RowingAlessio Sartori
Rowing
TennisMassimo Sartori
Tennis
VolleyballCristian Savani
Volleyball
Rhythmic GymnasticsAnzhelika Savrayuk
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Modern PentathlonStefano Scaccabarozzi
Modern Pentathlon
WeightliftingGiovanni Scarantino
Weightlifting
WeightliftingMirco Scarantino
Weightlifting
SwimmingAndrea Scattolini
Swimming
TennisFrancesca Schiavone
Tennis
BadmintonCristiana Sciarra
Badminton
VolleyballStefano Sciascia
Volleyball
TrampolineSalvatore Scintu
Trampoline
SwimmingFabio Scozzoli
Swimming
SailingAlessandra Sensini
Sailing
TennisAndreas Seppi
Tennis
SailingGianfranco Sibello
Sailing
TrackNicola Silvaggi
Track
FencingGiovanni Sirovich
Fencing
TrackMaria Enrica Spacca
Track
RowingAntonio Spataro
Rowing
DivingBrenda Spaziani
Diving
Rhythmic GymnasticsAndreea Stefanescu
Rhythmic Gymnastics
RowingMatteo Stefanini
Rowing
SailingGianni Storti
Sailing
TrackValeria Straneo
Track
ArcheryDong Eun Suk
Archery
VolleyballStefano Tagliazucchi
Volleyball
VolleyballMassimiliano Taglioli
Volleyball
TrackGianmarco Tamberi
Track
TriathlonRoberto Tamburri
Triathlon
Table TennisWenling Tan
Table Tennis
BoxingAlberto Tappa
Boxing
FencingLuigi Tarantino
Fencing
Water PoloStefano Tempesti
Water Polo
ShootingLuca Tesconi
Shooting
Cycling BMXSimone Tezza
Cycling BMX
WrestlingDaigoro Timoncini
Wrestling
ArcheryJessica Tomasi
Archery
FencingGiulio Tomassini
Fencing
Synchronized SwimmingYumiko Tomomatsu
Synchronized Swimming
BadmintonCarlo Tranquilli
Badminton
GymnasticsFulvio Traverso
Gymnastics
VolleyballDragan Travica
Volleyball
EquestrianValentina Truppa
Equestrian
CyclingElisabetta Tufi
Cycling
ShootingValentina Turisini
Shooting
SwimmingFederico Turrini
Swimming
TriathlonDavide Uccellari
Triathlon
TrackFrancesco Uguagliati
Track
TrampolineFulvio Vailati
Trampoline
Water PoloMonica Vaillant
Water Polo
ArcheryNatalia Valeeva
Archery
BoxingDomenico Valentino
Boxing
FencingStefano Vandini
Fencing
Cycling RoadLuciano Vannozzi
Cycling Road
Beach VolleyballMatteo Varnier
Beach Volleyball
SailingGuglielmo Vatteroni
Sailing
FencingIrene Vecchi
Fencing
ArcheryGiovanni Vella
Archery
RowingSimone Venier
Rowing
Canoe SprintGiuseppe Vercelli
Canoe Sprint
JudoElio Verde
Judo
TennisMassimo Verdina
Tennis
RowingJohannes Verdonkschot
Rowing
FencingValentina Vezzali
Fencing
Water PoloValerio Viero
Water Polo
SailingEgon Vigna
Sailing
CyclingMarco Villa
Cycling
TennisRoberta Vinci
Tennis
TrackVittorio Visini
Track
CyclingElia Viviani
Cycling
TrackNicola Vizzoni
Track
TrackSilvia Weissteiner
Track
EquestrianAndrea White
Equestrian
EquestrianLaura Wilson
Equestrian
RowingClaudia Wurzel
Rowing
TaekwondoSoon Yoon
Taekwondo
TrackAngelo Zamperin
Track
SailingGabrio Zandona
Sailing
EquestrianGiacomo Zanetti
Equestrian
FencingNicola Zanotti
Fencing
VolleyballIvan Zaytsev
Volleyball
Cycling Mountain BikeRaffaele Ziri
Cycling Mountain Bike
ShootingPetra Zublasing
Shooting
SailingPietro Zucchetti
Sailing
© 2012 Time Inc. All rights reserved.
A Time Warner Company.
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Playoffs NHL Playoffs NFL schedule LaMarcus Aldridge Michael Pineda Phil Jackson Tiger Woods
TM & © 2014 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved.
Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint