2012 Olympics | July 27 - August 12

Kazakhstan

BoxingBolat Abd
Boxing
WrestlingAskar Abdrashev
Wrestling
BoxingKanat Abutalipov
Boxing
TaekwondoGulnafis Aitmukhambetova
Taekwondo
TrackMarina Aitova
Track
BoxingMyrzagali Aitzhanov
Boxing
BoxingNurlan Akurpekov
Boxing
FencingDmitriy Alexanin
Fencing
TrackSergey Alexeyev
Track
Canoe SprintYevgeniy Alexeyev
Canoe Sprint
FencingElmir Alimzhanov
Fencing
Rhythmic GymnasticsAnna Alyabyeva
Rhythmic Gymnastics
GymnasticsTimur Amirbekov
Gymnastics
TrackVitaliy Anichkin
Track
TrackTatyana Azarova
Track
GymnasticsMoldir Azimbay
Gymnastics
WrestlingYermek Baiduashov
Wrestling
JudoTalgat Baishulakov
Judo
TrackEvegeniy Balakin
Track
ArcheryAnastassiya Bannova
Archery
GymnasticsGalina Barkova
Gymnastics
WrestlingSagit Bavayev
Wrestling
WrestlingDarkhan Bayakhmetov
Wrestling
Cycling RoadAssan Bazayev
Cycling Road
WeightliftingToishan Bektemirov
Weightlifting
RowingVladimir Belonogov
Rowing
RowingAnna Belonogova
Rowing
TrackOlga Bludova
Track
TennisMieczyslaw Boguslawski
Tennis
JudoTimur Bolat
Judo
WeightliftingYerzhas Boltayev
Weightlifting
JudoIslam Bozbayev
Judo
TennisThomas James Bradley
Tennis
Canoe SlalomAllen Chaizhunussov
Canoe Slalom
Canoe SlalomSergey Cherkassov
Canoe Slalom
WeightliftingZulfiya Chinshanlo
Weightlifting
WeightliftingArli Chontei
Weightlifting
Modern PentathlonVadim Chudnovskiy
Modern Pentathlon
TrackAlexandr Denisko
Track
Canoe SprintAlexey Dergunov
Canoe Sprint
WrestlingAskhat Dilmukhamedov
Wrestling
FencingValeriy Dimov
Fencing
GymnasticsGalina Dolgopolova
Gymnastics
TennisDias Doskarayev
Tennis
ShootingOlga Dovgun
Shooting
Water PoloSergey Drozdov
Water Polo
Cycling RoadAlexsandr Dyachenko
Cycling Road
Canoe SprintAlexandr Dyadchuk
Canoe Sprint
BoxingIvan Dychko
Boxing
TrackYevgeniy Ektov
Track
WrestlingZhuldyz Eshimova
Wrestling
BoxingDias Feld
Boxing
BoxingRuslan Feld
Boxing
BoxingYevgeniy Feld
Boxing
TrackNikita Filippov
Track
TrackAlexandra Fisher
Track
FencingYevgeniy Frolov
Fencing
WrestlingDanyal Gajiyev
Wrestling
ArcheryDenis Gankin
Archery
RowingSvetlana Germanovich
Rowing
GymnasticsStepan Gorbachev
Gymnastics
Water PoloSergey Gorovoy
Water Polo
Rhythmic GymnasticsMarina Govorova
Rhythmic Gymnastics
FencingEduard Grigoryev
Fencing
Cycling RoadDmitriy Gruzdev
Cycling Road
Water PoloSergey Gubarev
Water Polo
JudoRinat Ibragimov
Judo
Cycling RoadMaxim Iglinskiy
Cycling Road
Modern PentathlonPavel Iliashenko
Modern Pentathlon
WeightliftingIlya Ilyin
Weightlifting
GymnasticsOlga Iordanidi
Gymnastics
JudoGulzhan Issanova
Judo
RowingArtyom Issupov
Rowing
TrackNatalya Ivoninskaya
Track
WeightliftingAmanbek Jamanbekov
Weightlifting
WeightliftingAida Jamanbekova
Weightlifting
WrestlingOvsep Jaximbetov
Wrestling
FencingAkbota Jumagulova
Fencing
TrackMurat Juzgenbayev
Track
JudoAbay Kaimakov
Judo
Synchronized SwimmingAliya Karimova
Synchronized Swimming
WrestlingZhanabergen Karmandayev
Wrestling
TrackDmitriy Karpov
Track
TrackVassiliy Karpov
Track
TrackIrina Karpova
Track
Cycling RoadAndrey Kashechkin
Cycling Road
WrestlingMuratbek Kassymkhanov
Wrestling
WrestlingAlmat Kebispayev
Wrestling
WeightliftingFarkhad Kharki
Weightlifting
BoxingSaida Khassenova
Boxing
TrackBolat Khavlakhat
Track
TaekwondoKairat Kirgizbayev
Taekwondo
Water PoloNikita Kokorin
Water Polo
WrestlingBoranbek Konyratov
Wrestling
Water PoloAlexandr Korinov
Water Polo
Water PoloSergey Korolev
Water Polo
TrackArtem Kosinov
Track
Canoe SprintTravis Michael Kososki
Canoe Sprint
JudoYerkebulan Kossayev
Judo
TrackAyman Kozhakhmetova
Track
TrackSholpan Kozhakhmetova
Track
Canoe SprintNatalya Kudashova
Canoe Sprint
SwimmingYuriy Kudinov
Swimming
TennisMikhail Kukushkin
Tennis
Synchronized SwimmingAnna Kulkina
Synchronized Swimming
WeightliftingAnatoliy Kulnazarov
Weightlifting
JudoAsset Kydyralin
Judo
BoxingPolat Kyrkbayev
Boxing
TrackViktor Leptikov
Track
JudoSergey Lim
Judo
TrackIrina Litvinenko Ektova
Track
Canoe SlalomVladimir Lukichev
Canoe Slalom
Canoe SlalomYekaterina Lukicheva
Canoe Slalom
Canoe SlalomLarissa Lukichyova
Canoe Slalom
WeightliftingBeket Makhmutov
Weightlifting
TrackYuriy Makogon
Track
TaekwondoNursultan Mamayev
Taekwondo
Water PoloRavil Manafov
Water Polo
WeightliftingMaiya Maneza
Weightlifting
WrestlingMkkhitar Manukyan
Wrestling
WrestlingGuzel Manyurova
Wrestling
Cycling RoadSpartak Marchenko
Cycling Road
Canoe SprintAlexey Marinin
Canoe Sprint
TrackMarina Maslenko
Track
TrackMargarita Matsko Mukasheva
Track
Water PoloNikolay Maximov
Water Polo
WrestlingYuriy Melnichenko
Wrestling
ShootingAngelina Michshuk
Shooting
RowingAlina Mochula
Rowing
TrackVyacheslav Muravyev
Track
Water PoloSaken Mussaibekov
Water Polo
WrestlingSadyk Mustafayev
Wrestling
WeightliftingAlexey Ni
Weightlifting
WeightliftingViktor Ni
Weightlifting
WrestlingDaulet Niyazbekov
Wrestling
BoxingAdilbek Niyazymbetov
Boxing
TrackPavel Novikov
Track
WeightliftingAnna Nurmukhambetova
Weightlifting
TaekwondoSeontaek Oh
Taekwondo
RowingAlexandra Opachanova
Rowing
WeightliftingVelorik Pak
Weightlifting
Water PoloAlexey Panfili
Water Polo
WeightliftingKirill Pavlov
Weightlifting
TrackAnastassiya Pilipenko
Track
ShootingOleg Pochivalov
Shooting
ShootingVyacheslav Podlesnyy
Shooting
WeightliftingSvetlana Podobedova
Weightlifting
JudoAlexandra Podryadova
Judo
SwimmingVladislav Polyakov
Swimming
BoxingVadim Prissyazhnyuk
Boxing
JudoMaxim Rakov
Judo
Cycling RoadVladimir Remyga
Cycling Road
Water PoloMikhail Ruday
Water Polo
SwimmingYekaterina Rudenko
Swimming
TrackDenis Rypakov
Track
TrackOlga Rypakova
Track
BoxingRakhymzhan Rysbayev
Boxing
Modern PentathlonRustem Sabizkhuzin
Modern Pentathlon
BoxingNurgali Safiullin
Boxing
ArcheryNugmatulla Saidiyev
Archery
JudoZhexembay Salamatov
Judo
BoxingSerik Sapiyev
Boxing
TrackAnatoliy Saranin
Track
TaekwondoAbylkhan Sarsenbayev
Taekwondo
GymnasticsIrek Satov
Gymnastics
Canoe SprintSergey Sergeyev
Canoe Sprint
Canoe SprintNatalya Sergeyeva
Canoe Sprint
WrestlingDaulet Shabanbay
Wrestling
Water PoloMurat Shakenov
Water Polo
WrestlingYelena Shalygina
Wrestling
WrestlingAbdulkhakim Shapiyev
Wrestling
TrackGeorgiy Sheiko
Track
Water PoloAlexey Shmider
Water Polo
Water PoloAlexandr Shvedov
Water Polo
TennisYaroslava Shvedova
Tennis
JudoYerzhan Shynkeyev
Judo
TrackNatalya Sipovich
Track
TrackVyacheslav Sokirko
Track
TrackAnastasiya Soprunova
Track
Water PoloVladimir Sorokin
Water Polo
Water PoloUros Stevanovic
Water Polo
BoxingAlexandr Strelnikov
Boxing
BoxingIlyas Suleimenov
Boxing
BoxingDanabek Suzhanov
Boxing
WrestlingAltay Tanabayev
Wrestling
WrestlingAkzhurek Tanatarov
Wrestling
SwimmingAlexandr Tarabrin
Swimming
RowingMikhail Taskin
Rowing
RowingYevgeniy Tatsey
Rowing
WrestlingYerkin Telakhynov
Wrestling
TaekwondoMurat Temiraliyev
Taekwondo
TaekwondoGennadiy Teplov
Taekwondo
WrestlingTaimuraz Tigiyev
Wrestling
WrestlingNurmakhan Tinaliyev
Wrestling
WeightliftingEnver Turkileri
Weightlifting
FencingZhanserik Turlybekov
Fencing
WeightliftingKairat Turlykhanov
Weightlifting
WeightliftingGapura Turlykhanova
Weightlifting
Water PoloRustam Ukumanov
Water Polo
WrestlingRuslan Umraliyev
Wrestling
WrestlingMuslim Undaganov
Wrestling
Water PoloDmitriy Ushachyov
Water Polo
Water PoloVladimir Ushakov
Water Polo
WrestlingMuratbek Uskibayev
Wrestling
WeightliftingAlmas Uteshov
Weightlifting
TaekwondoSairan Uteuov
Taekwondo
SwimmingOleg Vagizov
Swimming
TrackRoman Valiyev
Track
GymnasticsAnatoliy Vecherinskiy
Gymnastics
Canoe SlalomRafail Vergoyazov
Canoe Slalom
Cycling RoadAlexandr Vinokurov
Cycling Road
BoxingMarina Volnova
Boxing
TennisGalina Voskoboeva
Tennis
TaekwondoYiman Xue
Taekwondo
RowingVladislav Yakovlev
Rowing
BoxingDaniyar Yeleussinov
Boxing
BoxingMarat Yeleussinov
Boxing
TrackKuandyk Yelzhanov
Track
RowingAlexandr Yemelyanov
Rowing
TaekwondoFeruza Yergeshova
Taekwondo
GymnasticsYernar Yerimbetov
Gymnastics
WrestlingKazybek Yermegiyayev
Wrestling
TrackTastanbek Yessentayev
Track
ShootingAnvar Yunusmetov
Shooting
SwimmingSergey Zagritsenko
Swimming
WeightliftingAlexandr Zaichikov
Weightlifting
TrackSergej Zaikov
Track
TrackYuriy Zakharin
Track
Cycling RoadArtyom Zakharov
Cycling Road
BoxingGani Zhailauov
Boxing
BoxingBirzhan Zhakypov
Boxing
Canoe SprintKairgeldy Zhanpeissov
Canoe Sprint
WrestlingSarzhan Zhaxybekov
Wrestling
Synchronized SwimmingAigerim Zhexembinova
Synchronized Swimming
Water PoloYevgeniy Zhilyayev
Water Polo
JudoAskhat Zhitkeyev
Judo
FencingYuliya Zhivitsa
Fencing
WrestlingDauren Zhumagzyyev
Wrestling
TrackViktoriya Zyabkina
Track
© 2012 Time Inc. All rights reserved.
A Time Warner Company.
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Playoffs NHL Playoffs Golden State Warriors Bryce Harper Paul Pierce Masai Ujiri
TM & © 2014 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved.
Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint