2012 Olympics | July 27 - August 12

Lithuania

TrackNeringa Aidietyte
Track
TrackVirgilijus Alekna
Track
RowingAlgirdas Arelis
Rowing
Modern PentathlonLaura Asadauskaite
Modern Pentathlon
BoxingKestutis Bagdanavicius
Boxing
Cycling RoadGediminas Bagdonas
Cycling Road
BoxingVladimiras Bajevas
Boxing
Canoe SprintEgidijus Balciunas
Canoe Sprint
BadmintonDalius Barkauskas
Badminton
JudoKarolis Bauza
Judo
SailingGintautas Bernotas
Sailing
SailingJuozas Bernotas
Sailing
GymnasticsVladislovas Bogomolovas
Gymnastics
BasketballAidas Buzelis
Basketball
BadmintonBronislovas Cekanauskas
Badminton
BasketballValdemaras Chomicius
Basketball
Cycling RoadInga Cilvinaite
Cycling Road
TrackDarius Draudvila
Track
TrackRasa Drazdauskaite
Track
SailingLinas Eidukevicius
Sailing
Modern PentathlonHenrikas Eismontas
Modern Pentathlon
SwimmingVanda Gadliauskaite
Swimming
TrackAudrone Gavelyte
Track
TrackNina Gedgaudiene
Track
WeightliftingRaimondas Greicius
Weightlifting
TrackLina Grincikaite
Track
RowingMindaugas Griskonis
Rowing
BasketballRimtautas Gudas
Basketball
ShootingDaina Gudzineviciute
Shooting
GymnasticsRokas Guscinas
Gymnastics
Canoe SprintEgidijus Gustas
Canoe Sprint
TrackIndre Jakubaityte
Track
BasketballPaulius Jankunas
Basketball
SwimmingVytautas Janusaitis
Swimming
BasketballSimas Jasaitis
Basketball
BasketballSarunas Jasikevicius
Basketball
TrackAloyzas Jasmontas
Track
TrackKestutis Jezepcikas
Track
SailingMartynas Juodeska
Sailing
SwimmingErneta Kaciene
Swimming
BasketballDonaldas Kairys
Basketball
BadmintonAlma Kajeniene
Badminton
Modern PentathlonViaceslavas Kalininas
Modern Pentathlon
BasketballMantas Kalnietis
Basketball
BasketballEvaldas Kandratavicius
Basketball
Cycling RoadArturas Kasputis
Cycling Road
Cycling RoadGediminas Kastanauskas
Cycling Road
GymnasticsIrina Katiniene
Gymnastics
BasketballRimantas Kaukenas
Basketball
BasketballAntanas Kavaliauskas
Basketball
BoxingEgidijus Kavaliauskas
Boxing
WrestlingAleksandr Kazakevic
Wrestling
WrestlingRyhor Kazouski
Wrestling
SwimmingKestutis Kemzura
Swimming
TrackRemalda Kergyte
Track
BadmintonIngrida Kerusauskaite
Badminton
Modern PentathlonJustinas Kinderis
Modern Pentathlon
BasketballLinas Kleiza
Basketball
Modern PentathlonJevgenij Kliosov
Modern Pentathlon
BoxingJurijus Kolycevas
Boxing
Cycling RoadIgnatas Konovalovas
Cycling Road
TrackTatjana Krasauskiene
Track
Cycling RoadAidis Kruopis
Cycling Road
CyclingSimona Krupeckaite
Cycling
BoxingRicardas Kuncaitis
Boxing
BasketballRobertas Kuncaitis
Basketball
TrackCeslovas Kundrotas
Track
TrackLiudmila Kuzminiene
Track
TrackKestutis Laurinskas
Track
Cycling RoadRasa Leleivyte
Cycling Road
CyclingDmitry Leopold
Cycling
TrackDiana Lobacevske
Track
TrackIeva Lukosiute
Track
BasketballJonas Maciulis
Basketball
RowingRolandas Mascinskas
Rowing
RowingMykolas Masilionis
Rowing
WrestlingMarius Matulionis
Wrestling
TrackNijole Medvedeva
Track
SwimmingRuta Meilutyte
Swimming
RowingAlfonsas Miksys
Rowing
SailingMarius Milevicius
Sailing
SailingRokas Milevicius
Sailing
Modern PentathlonJurijus Moskviciovas
Modern Pentathlon
TrackPovilas Mykolaitis
Track
Cycling RoadRamunas Navardauskas
Cycling Road
TrackTerese Nekrosaite
Track
TrackEdmundas Norvilas
Track
SwimmingZilvinas Ovsiukas
Swimming
TrackSaulius Paliunis
Track
TrackAirine Palsyte
Track
JudoMarius Paskevicius
Judo
TrackKastytis Pavilonis
Track
BasketballAleksejus Peletskij
Basketball
BasketballJuozas Petkevicius
Basketball
TrackValdas Petkevicius
Track
BoxingEvaldas Petrauskas
Boxing
TrackRomualdas Petruskevicius
Track
BasketballMartynas Pocius
Basketball
BadmintonAndrius Ramonas
Badminton
Cycling BMXVilma Rimsaite
Cycling BMX
RowingSaulius Ritter
Rowing
TrackJuzefas Romankovas
Track
SwimmingJonathan Rudd
Swimming
SailingTauras Rymonis
Sailing
SwimmingMindaugas Sadauskas
Swimming
TrackRytis Sakalauskas
Track
TrackKristina Saltanovic
Track
RowingLina Saltyte
Rowing
SailingGintare Scheidt
Sailing
BasketballRenaldas Seibutis
Basketball
TrackZinaida Sendriute
Track
BasketballMantas Sernius
Basketball
Canoe SprintJevgenij Shuklin
Canoe Sprint
TrackAustra Skujyte
Track
RowingVladislavas Sokolinskis
Rowing
BasketballDarius Songaila
Basketball
Cycling RoadAleksandra Sosenko
Cycling Road
Cycling RoadKatarzyna Sosna
Cycling Road
BadmintonJuozas Spelveris
Badminton
TrackEgle Staisiunaite
Track
TrackAleksas Stanislovaitis
Track
TrackRaivydas Stanys
Track
BadmintonAkvile Stapusaityte
Badminton
GymnasticsViktoras Surpikas
Gymnastics
TrackTadas Suskevicius
Track
GymnasticsLaura Svilpaite
Gymnastics
TrackSonata Tamosaityte
Track
SwimmingGiedrius Titenis
Swimming
JudoAleksandras Trofimovas
Judo
BasketballVytenis Trumpickas
Basketball
WrestlingEgidijus Tutkus
Wrestling
BadmintonLina Vaisetaite
Badminton
BasketballJonas Valanciunas
Basketball
WrestlingRuslan Vartanov
Wrestling
Canoe SprintJurijus Vascenkovas
Canoe Sprint
WrestlingEdgaras Venckaitis
Wrestling
Modern PentathlonGintare Venckauskaite
Modern Pentathlon
BasketballZydrunas Vilencikas
Basketball
JudoPetras Vinciunas
Judo
TrackBrigita Virbalyte
Track
RowingDonata Vistartaite
Rowing
Canoe SprintTomas Vorobjovas
Canoe Sprint
TrackMarius Ziukas
Track
© 2012 Time Inc. All rights reserved.
A Time Warner Company.
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Draft Yasiel Puig NHL Playoffs NBA Playoffs Mark Cuban Jabari Parker
TM & © 2014 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved.
Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint