2012 Olympics | July 27 - August 12

Netherlands

RowingChantal Achterberg
Rowing
Field HockeyMarilyn Agliotti
Field Hockey
SailingIan Ainslie
Sailing
TrackEsther Akihary
Track
Beach VolleyballVictor Anfiloff
Beach Volleyball
JudoMaarten Arens
Judo
EquestrianHelene Aubert
Equestrian
Field HockeySander Baart
Field Hockey
Field HockeyBilly Bakker
Field Hockey
Field HockeyMarcel Balkestein
Field Hockey
EquestrianTineke Bantels-de Vries
Equestrian
EquestrianCraig Barr
Equestrian
RowingClaudia Belderbos
Rowing
TrackBart Bennema
Track
TriathlonAdrie Berk
Triathlon
SailingLobke Berkhout
Sailing
SailingAnnemieke Bes
Sailing
Field HockeyPirmin Blaak
Field Hockey
RowingRogier Blink
Rowing
EquestrianClaudia Bongers
Equestrian
Cycling RoadLars Boom
Cycling Road
Field HockeyWillemijn Bos
Field Hockey
JudoEdith Bosch
Judo
SailingMarcelien Bos-de Koning
Sailing
RowingCarline Bouw
Rowing
SailingMarit Bouwmeester
Sailing
RowingRoel Braas
Rowing
EquestrianMadeleine Broek
Equestrian
TaekwondoFrancoise Broekhof
Taekwondo
TrackNadine Broersen
Track
JudoArnold Brons
Judo
TrackWouter Brus
Track
TrackErik Cadee
Track
TriathlonMaaike Caelers
Triathlon
Field HockeyMax Caldas
Field Hockey
RowingSusannah Chayes
Rowing
Table TennisZhibin Chen
Table Tennis
TrackGiovanni Codrington
Track
BadmintonKristin Collins
Badminton
EquestrianAdelinde Cornelissen
Equestrian
SailingDick Coster
Sailing
SailingKalle Coster
Sailing
SailingSven Coster
Sailing
Field HockeyAlexander Cox
Field Hockey
Table TennisLinda Creemers
Table Tennis
TrackGert Damkat
Track
Cycling BMXBas de Bever
Cycling BMX
Field HockeyMerel de Blaeij
Field Hockey
EquestrianGerry de Crom
Equestrian
Field HockeyEva de Goede
Field Hockey
SwimmingReinier de Groot
Swimming
RowingSytske de Groot
Rowing
RowingAnnemiek de Haan
Rowing
BadmintonBeate Dejaco
Badminton
GymnasticsAukje de Jong
Gymnastics
SwimmingSaskia de Jonge
Swimming
SwimmingInge Dekker
Swimming
SwimmingRene Dekker
Swimming
JudoChris de Korte
Judo
TrackVince de Lange
Track
Field HockeyTeun de Nooijer
Field Hockey
Field HockeyBob de Voogd
Field Hockey
SailingStefan de Vries
Sailing
Field HockeySander de Wijn
Field Hockey
EquestrianLaury de Wit
Equestrian
Field HockeyCarlien Dirkse van den Heuvel
Field Hockey
TrackMarit Dopheide
Track
TrackTroy Douglas
Track
SwimmingDion Dreesens
Swimming
SwimmingNick Driebergen
Swimming
TrackPeter Eemers
Track
EquestrianRob Ehrens
Equestrian
JudoDex Elmont
Judo
JudoGuillaume Elmont
Judo
Field HockeyFloortje Engels
Field Hockey
JudoBirgit Ente
Judo
Field HockeyFloris Evers
Field Hockey
RowingJohn Faulkner
Rowing
TrackJerrel Feller
Track
EquestrianEdward Gal
Equestrian
ArcheryHenk Gemser
Archery
Cycling RoadRobert Gesink
Cycling Road
SwimmingJames Gibson
Swimming
Field HockeyLars Gillhaus
Field Hockey
Field HockeyMaartje Goderie
Field Hockey
TrampolineHans Gootjes
Trampoline
SailingRenee Groeneveld
Sailing
JudoHenk Grol
Judo
Cycling RoadLoes Gunnewijk
Cycling Road
SailingMark Haak
Sailing
TennisRobin Haase
Tennis
TrampolineNiels Hagen
Trampoline
Field HockeyFrank Hagenaars
Field Hockey
RowingSjoerd Hamburger
Rowing
RowingMaaike Head
Rowing
SwimmingFemke Heemskerk
Swimming
Cycling Mountain BikeTim Heemskerk
Cycling Mountain Bike
EquestrianAndrew Heffernan
Equestrian
RowingTimothee Heijbrock
Rowing
CyclingLevi Heimans
Cycling
TriathlonJohn Hellemans
Triathlon
ShootingPeter Hellenbrand
Shooting
RowingKaj Hendriks
Rowing
SwimmingJan Herber
Swimming
CyclingYvonne Hijgenaar
Cycling
Field HockeyGerold Hoeben
Field Hockey
TrackHonore Hoedt
Track
Field HockeyRogier Hofman
Field Hockey
RowingElisabeth Hogerwerf
Rowing
Field HockeyEllen Hoog
Field Hockey
EquestrianArie Hoogendoorn
Equestrian
EquestrianMarc Houtzager
Equestrian
SwimmingArend Huininga
Swimming
CyclingJenning Huizenga
Cycling
Field HockeyJose Jansen
Field Hockey
TrackMonique Jansen
Track
RowingInge Janssen
Rowing
EquestrianSjef Janssen
Equestrian
Field HockeyTim Jenniskens
Field Hockey
Field HockeyWouter Jolie
Field Hockey
Field HockeyKelly Jonker
Field Hockey
SailingLaurie Jury
Sailing
CyclingWilly Kanis
Cycling
Field HockeyYvonne Karman
Field Hockey
Beach VolleyballSanne Keizer
Beach Volleyball
Field HockeyRobbert Kemperman
Field Hockey
TrackHilda Kibet
Track
SwimmingJob Kienhuis
Swimming
RowingNienke Kingma
Rowing
TrackLornah Kiplagat
Track
RowingJozef Klaassen
Rowing
TriathlonRachel Klamer
Triathlon
TrackMaarten Klaver
Track
EquestrianThijs Klaverkamp
Equestrian
RowingMeindert Klem
Rowing
RowingJan Klerks
Rowing
EquestrianMandy Knaap
Equestrian
RowingRuben Knab
Rowing
GymnasticsDaniel Knibbeler
Gymnastics
CyclingVera Koedooder
Cycling
SailingJacco Koops
Sailing
TriathlonBert Korteling
Triathlon
SwimmingRanomi Kromowidjojo
Swimming
RowingDavid Kuiper
Rowing
Field HockeyKim Lammers
Field Hockey
Cycling RoadJohan Lammerts
Cycling Road
TrackPieter Langerhorst
Track
Cycling RoadSebastian Langeveld
Cycling Road
TrackRobert Lathouwers
Track
TrampolineAndrea Lenders
Trampoline
Table TennisJiao Li
Table Tennis
Table TennisJie Li
Table Tennis
RowingRoeland Lievens
Rowing
SwimmingBastiaan Lijesen
Swimming
EquestrianMartin Lips
Equestrian
EquestrianTim Lips
Equestrian
EquestrianAnnette Lips-van Dijk
Equestrian
SailingMark Littlejohn
Sailing
TrackEva Lubbers
Track
RowingHans Lycklama
Rowing
EquestrianGeesina Maassen-Cornelissen
Equestrian
JudoBenito Maij
Judo
TrackBrian Mariano
Track
SwimmingPatrick Martens
Swimming
TrackChurandy Martina
Track
RowingAntonio Maurogiovanni
Rowing
RowingDave Mcgowan
Rowing
SailingAaron Mcintosh
Sailing
Beach VolleyballMadelein Meppelink
Beach Volleyball
RowingBoaz Meylink
Rowing
RowingRene Mijnders
Rowing
EquestrianHans Peter Minderhoud
Equestrian
TaekwondoTommy Mollet
Taekwondo
JudoJeroen Mooren
Judo
RowingTycho Muda
Rowing
RowingVincent Muda
Rowing
CyclingTeun Mulder
Cycling
SwimmingMoniek Nijhuis
Swimming
Beach VolleyballReinder Nummerdor
Beach Volleyball
BadmintonRoelant Oltmans
Badminton
BadmintonEric Pang
Badminton
Field HockeyMaartje Paumen
Field Hockey
EquestrianElaine Pen
Equestrian
CyclingAmy Pieters
Cycling
Field HockeySophie Polkamp
Field Hockey
SailingPieter-Jan Postma
Sailing
GymnasticsVincent Reimering
Gymnastics
Field HockeyIlse Reimes
Field Hockey
ShootingHeinz Reinkemeier
Shooting
RowingRoline Repelaer van Driel
Rowing
TennisJean-Julien Rojer
Tennis
EquestrianVanessa Ruiter
Equestrian
TaekwondoNelson Saenz Miller
Taekwondo
TrackJamile Samuel
Track
EquestrianKelly Scaf
Equestrian
RowingAnne Schellekens
Rowing
EquestrianImke Schellekens-Bartels
Equestrian
ArcheryJochem Schellens
Archery
TrackDafne Schippers
Track
SwimmingHinkelien Schreuder
Swimming
EquestrianGerco Schroder
Equestrian
Beach VolleyballRich Schuil
Beach Volleyball
TrackGregory Sedoc
Track
TaekwondoAchim Sialino
Taekwondo
RowingOlivier Siegelaar
Rowing
TennisJan Siemerink
Tennis
RowingRianne Sigmond
Rowing
RowingDiederik Simon
Rowing
Field HockeyClarinda Sinnige
Field Hockey
TrackEelco Sintnicolaas
Track
CyclingRobert Slippens
Cycling
RowingNanne Sluis
Rowing
TrackRutger Smith
Track
EquestrianHarrie Smolders
Equestrian
Cycling BMXLaura Smulders
Cycling BMX
Field HockeyJoyce Sombroek
Field Hockey
RowingMitchel Steenman
Rowing
SwimmingLennart Stekelenburg
Swimming
Field HockeyJaap Stockmann
Field Hockey
CyclingWim Stroetinga
Cycling
Beach VolleyballMenzo Tanis
Beach Volleyball
Cycling RoadNiki Terpstra
Cycling Road
JudoGerrie Theunissen
Judo
EquestrianLeon Thijssen
Equestrian
TrackWigert Thunnissen
Track
Field HockeyThomas Tichelman
Field Hockey
Table TennisElena Timina
Table Tennis
SwimmingMartin Truijens
Swimming
ArcheryWietse van Alten
Archery
Field HockeyNaomi van As
Field Hockey
Field HockeyPaul van Ass
Field Hockey
Field HockeyConny van Bentum
Field Hockey
RowingBjorn van den Ende
Rowing
Field HockeyTaco van den Honert
Field Hockey
BadmintonCees-Rein van den Hoogenband
Badminton
Cycling BMXRaymon van der Biezen
Cycling BMX
JudoCor van der Geest
Judo
EquestrianMaarten van der Heijden
Equestrian
Field HockeyRobert van der Horst
Field Hockey
Field HockeyHw van der Kamp
Field Hockey
Beach VolleyballMichiel van der Kuip
Beach Volleyball
EquestrianSjaak van der Lei
Equestrian
EquestrianPatrick van der Meer
Equestrian
Field HockeyBas van der Pol
Field Hockey
ArcheryRick van der Ven
Archery
EquestrianEric van der Vleuten
Equestrian
EquestrianMaikel van der Vleuten
Equestrian
Field HockeyMink van der Weerden
Field Hockey
EquestrianLais van Deventer
Equestrian
TrackWillem van de Worp
Track
CyclingEllen van Dijk
Cycling
BadmintonFrans van Dijk
Badminton
Field HockeyMargot van Geffen
Field Hockey
Cycling BMXTwan van Gendt
Cycling BMX
GymnasticsCeline van Gerner
Gymnastics
Beach VolleyballSophie van Gestel
Beach Volleyball
Cycling BMXJelle van Gorkom
Cycling BMX
SwimmingAad van Groningen
Swimming
EquestrianAnky van Grunsven
Equestrian
Beach VolleyballSaskia van Hintum
Beach Volleyball
Cycling Mountain BikeRudi van Houts
Cycling Mountain Bike
Beach VolleyballMarleen van Iersel
Beach Volleyball
JudoMarco van Luijk
Judo
TrackPatrick van Luijk
Track
Field HockeyCaia van Maasakker
Field Hockey
Field HockeyKitty van Male
Field Hockey
TrackMarc van Nieuwenhuizen
Track
RowingGerrit van Olst
Rowing
BadmintonBernadet van Os
Badminton
SailingDorian van Rijsselberge
Sailing
RowingOlivia van Rooijen
Rowing
SwimmingSharon van Rouwendaal
Swimming
SailingRutger van Schaardenburg
Sailing
JudoMarjolein van Unen
Judo
Cycling RoadAnnemiek van Vleuten
Cycling Road
BadmintonJohn van Vliet
Badminton
Cycling RoadLeo van Vliet
Cycling Road
Field HockeyWart van Zoest
Field Hockey
TrackMarita van Zwol
Track
TrackKadene Vassell
Track
Field HockeyJohannes Veen
Field Hockey
RowingJacobine Veenhoven
Rowing
SwimmingMarleen Veldhuis
Swimming
CyclingTim Veldt
Cycling
RowingMatthijs Vellenga
Rowing
JudoLuuk Verbij
Judo
Field HockeyJan Verboom
Field Hockey
Field HockeyValentin Verga
Field Hockey
BadmintonPeter Vergouwen
Badminton
SwimmingJacco Verhaeren
Swimming
BadmintonClaire Verheul
Badminton
JudoMarhinde Verkerk
Judo
SwimmingJoeri Verlinden
Swimming
TrackPeter Verlooij
Track
Field HockeyKlaas Vermeulen
Field Hockey
SwimmingSebastiaan Verschuren
Swimming
RowingMechiel Versluis
Rowing
BadmintonPeter Verstappen
Badminton
FencingBas Verwijlen
Fencing
FencingRoel Verwijlen
Fencing
TrackRonald Vetter
Track
TrampolineLennard Villafuerte
Trampoline
Cycling Mountain BikeMichael Vingerling
Cycling Mountain Bike
RowingJelle Visser
Rowing
TrackIngmar Vos
Track
Cycling RoadMarianne Vos
Cycling Road
EquestrianJur Vrieling
Equestrian
EquestrianAd Wagemakers
Equestrian
EquestrianEmile Welling
Equestrian
Field HockeyLidewij Welten
Field Hockey
EquestrianNicole Werner
Equestrian
BadmintonFrancesco Wessels
Badminton
SailingLisa Westerhof
Sailing
Cycling RoadLieuwe Westra
Cycling Road
Field HockeyRoderick Weusthof
Field Hockey
GymnasticsGerben Wiersma
Gymnastics
RowingPeter Wiersum
Rowing
CyclingKirsten Wild
Cycling
JudoElisabeth Willeboordse
Judo
SailingMaike Willems
Sailing
RowingNienke Wind
Rowing
CyclingRene Wolff
Cycling
SwimmingMarcel Wouda
Swimming
BadmintonJie Yao
Badminton
Beach VolleyballDerk-Jan Zeelenberg
Beach Volleyball
SailingJaap Zielhuis
Sailing
GymnasticsEpke Zonderland
Gymnastics
© 2012 Time Inc. All rights reserved.
A Time Warner Company.
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Playoffs NHL Playoffs Chris Johnson Jameis Winston NFL Draft Michael Sam Aldon Smith
TM & © 2014 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved.
Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint