2012 Olympics | July 27 - August 12

Nigeria

WrestlingShuiabu Abdulsalam
Wrestling
TrackEndurance Abinuwa
Track
TrackBukola Abogunloko
Track
BoxingOluwakemi Adebayo
Boxing
BoxingKehinde Ademuyiwa
Boxing
TrackSeun Adigun
Track
BasketballSani Ahmed
Basketball
BoxingMuideen Akanji
Boxing
BasketballAkinlolu Akingbala
Basketball
BasketballAkin Akintunde
Basketball
Canoe SlalomJohn Akinyemi
Canoe Slalom
Canoe SlalomJonathan Akinyemi
Canoe Slalom
BasketballJoshua Akognon
Basketball
TrackNoah Akwu
Track
TrackOlalekan Alabi
Track
TrackYussuf Amuda Alli
Track
TrackDoreen Amata
Track
BasketballAlade Aminu
Basketball
BasketballAl-Farouq Aminu
Basketball
TrackKenneth Anugweje
Track
Canoe SlalomVictor Anusa
Canoe Slalom
BoxingEfetobor Apochi
Boxing
BasketballKoko Archibong
Basketball
Table TennisQuadri Aruna
Table Tennis
TrackGloria Asumnu
Track
BoxingOlaiya Awolusi
Boxing
BasketballAyodele Bakare
Basketball
WrestlingOlumide Bamiduro
Wrestling
WeightliftingPatrick Bassey
Weightlifting
Table TennisNosiru Bello
Table Tennis
WrestlingSinivie Boltic
Wrestling
TaekwondoChika Yagazie Chukwumerije
Taekwondo
BasketballAde Dagunduro
Basketball
WrestlingAndrew Adibo Dick
Wrestling
BasketballAzuoma Dike
Basketball
BasketballIke Diogu
Basketball
TrackChristopher Doomes
Track
Table TennisOffiong Edem
Table Tennis
Table TennisRichard Edem
Table Tennis
TrackInnocent Egbunike
Track
TrackOgho-Oghene Egwero
Track
BasketballMelvin Ejim
Basketball
WeightliftingFelix Ekpo
Weightlifting
TrackPeter Emelieze
Track
Canoe SlalomAmaka Enebe
Canoe Slalom
BasketballEnoma Enobakhare
Basketball
BasketballEbikekeme Ere
Basketball
BasketballMicheal Eric
Basketball
TrackMargaret Etim
Track
Table TennisNneka Eze
Table Tennis
TaekwondoJoyce Ezealah
Taekwondo
WeightliftingChinenye Fidelis
Weightlifting
TrackStanley Gbagbeke
Track
BasketballSunday Gbiri
Basketball
TrackRegina George
Track
BasketballStanley Gumut
Basketball
WeightliftingIbrahim Gyaran
Weightlifting
WeightliftingLuke Ibeh
Weightlifting
WeightliftingLuke Ibeh
Weightlifting
BasketballEkene Ibekwe
Basketball
WrestlingBaraladei Igali
Wrestling
TrackEmmanuel Igbinosa
Track
TrackIsokan Igbinosun
Track
BasketballOrseer Ikyaator
Basketball
TaekwondoSihwan Keum
Taekwondo
BoxingAnthony Konyegwachie
Boxing
BoxingLukmon Lawal
Boxing
Canoe SlalomOyebisi Makanju
Canoe Slalom
TrackHellen Manufor
Track
BasketballDozie Mbonu
Basketball
Canoe SlalomJohn Conray Mccalla-Leacy
Canoe Slalom
TrackObinna Metu
Track
TrackAmaechi Morton
Track
TrackAbdulkadir Mu'azu
Track
TaekwondoIsah Muhammad
Taekwondo
TrackSelim Nurudeen
Track
TrackEmmanuel Nweri
Track
WeightliftingAugustina Nwokolo
Weightlifting
BoxingKehinde Obareh
Boxing
BasketballDerrick Obasohan
Basketball
BasketballJayson Obazuaye
Basketball
WrestlingAmarachi Favour Obiajunwa
Wrestling
WrestlingBlessing Oborududu
Wrestling
TrackAugustine Odijie
Track
TrackMuizat Ajoke Odumosu
Track
WrestlingOladipo Odunuga
Wrestling
BasketballIkechukwu Ofoegbu
Basketball
BoxingEdith Ogoke
Boxing
BasketballChamberlain Oguchi
Basketball
TaekwondoEkundayo Ogunkunle
Taekwondo
WrestlingSegun Oguntade
Wrestling
BasketballSulaiman Ohida
Basketball
BasketballMichael Ohiero
Basketball
BasketballOlaiya Ojo
Basketball
TrackBlessing Okagbare
Track
BoxingEmmanuel Okaro
Boxing
TrackTosin Oke
Track
WeightliftingObioma Agatha Okoli
Weightlifting
BasketballDominic Okon
Basketball
TrackGabriel Okon
Track
WrestlingEnekpedekumor Okporu
Wrestling
BoxingOluwatoyin Oladeji
Boxing
Canoe SlalomOlubunmi Oluode
Canoe Slalom
TrackOmolara Omotosho
Track
BasketballMathew Onmonya
Basketball
BasketballOnyeka Onwuha-Ekpete
Basketball
WeightliftingUche Onwumeh
Weightlifting
BasketballDarlington Onyia
Basketball
BasketballRichard Oruche
Basketball
BasketballEhimen Orukpe
Basketball
TrackOludamola Osayomi
Track
TrackUhunoma Osazuwa
Track
Table TennisOlufunke Oshonaike
Table Tennis
TrackIdara Otu
Track
BasketballOlumide Oyedeji
Basketball
BasketballOlumide Oyedeji
Basketball
TrackNathaniel Page
Track
BasketballHauwa Saibu
Basketball
BasketballTimothy Shea
Basketball
BasketballTimothy Shea
Basketball
BasketballTony Skinn
Basketball
BoxingKevin Smith
Boxing
BasketballTat Solomon
Basketball
TrackOladimeji Sule
Track
Table TennisSegun Toriola
Table Tennis
TrackTony Ubani
Track
BasketballJoseph Udeoji
Basketball
TrackChristy Udoh
Track
BasketballEjike Ugboaja
Basketball
BasketballEzenwa Ukeagu
Basketball
Canoe SlalomEbenezer Ukwunna
Canoe Slalom
WeightliftingBenedict Uloko
Weightlifting
BasketballTijani Umar
Basketball
BasketballMichael Umeh
Basketball
BasketballAbubakar Usman
Basketball
WeightliftingMaryam Usman
Weightlifting
BoxingPatrick Uwagbale
Boxing
BasketballNgutor Varem
Basketball
WrestlingMaria Wophill
Wrestling
BasketballIbrahim Yusuf
Basketball
© 2012 Time Inc. All rights reserved.
A Time Warner Company.
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Playoffs NHL Playoffs Golden State Warriors Bryce Harper Paul Pierce Masai Ujiri
TM & © 2014 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved.
Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint