2012 Olympics | July 27 - August 12

New Zealand

Cycling Mountain BikeAshley Abbott
Cycling Mountain Bike
TrackValerie Adams
Track
SailingJo Aleh
Sailing
CyclingShane Archbold
Cycling
Field HockeyRyan Archibald
Field Hockey
RowingMichael Arms
Rowing
RowingLouise Ayling
Rowing
Beach VolleyballRichard Baker
Beach Volleyball
Field HockeyDebbie Balme
Field Hockey
SoccerKosta Barbarouses
Soccer
SoccerScott Basalaj
Soccer
TrackRaylene Bates
Track
Cycling RoadJack Bauer
Cycling Road
SailingGrant Beck
Sailing
SwimmingDaniel Bell
Swimming
Cycling Mountain BikeSam Bewley
Cycling Mountain Bike
SoccerJenny Bindon
Soccer
RowingHamish Bond
Rowing
RowingFiona Bourke
Rowing
SoccerKatie Bowen
Soccer
SwimmingLauren Boyle
Swimming
TriathlonTim Brazier
Triathlon
SailingCaroline Brisebois
Sailing
Canoe SprintChantal Brunner
Canoe Sprint
CyclingRushlee Buchanan
Cycling
SailingPeter Burling
Sailing
Field HockeyPhillip Burrows
Field Hockey
SwimmingAntonio Cala
Swimming
TaekwondoLogan Campbell
Taekwondo
Canoe SprintLisa Carrington
Canoe Sprint
Cycling Mountain BikeTim Carswell
Cycling Mountain Bike
Beach VolleyballRichard Casutt
Beach Volleyball
SailingPip Charlesworth
Sailing
Field HockeySamantha Charlton
Field Hockey
Cycling Mountain BikeDayle Cheatley
Cycling Mountain Bike
TaekwondoRobin Cheong
Taekwondo
Field HockeySimon Child
Field Hockey
RowingNathan Cohen
Rowing
Canoe SprintLynne Coleman
Canoe Sprint
SoccerBrad Conza
Soccer
Cycling Mountain BikeKen Cools
Cycling Mountain Bike
Field HockeyMelody Cooper
Field Hockey
RowingRod Corban
Rowing
RowingAlan Cotter
Rowing
Field HockeyDean Couzins
Field Hockey
SailingDon Cowie
Sailing
TrackSarah Cowley
Track
SailingScott Cresswell
Sailing
Field HockeyGavin D'souza
Field Hockey
Field HockeySean Dancer
Field Hockey
Canoe SprintChan Dassanayake
Canoe Sprint
CyclingEdward Dawkins
Cycling
Canoe SlalomLes Dawson
Canoe Slalom
Canoe SlalomMike Dawson
Canoe Slalom
JudoMoira de Villiers
Judo
TriathlonBevan Docherty
Triathlon
SailingPhil Douglas
Sailing
Canoe SprintMartin Dowson
Canoe Sprint
RowingMahe Drysdale
Rowing
SwimmingJeremy Duncan
Swimming
SwimmingDylan Dunlop-Barrett
Swimming
RowingChristel Dunshea-Mooij
Rowing
EquestrianErik Duvander
Equestrian
SoccerMichael Eagar
Soccer
RowingJulia Edward
Rowing
Field HockeySteven Edwards
Field Hockey
TrackJean-Pierre Egger
Track
CyclingLauren Ellis
Cycling
SoccerNeil Emblen
Soccer
TennisMarina Erakovic
Tennis
SoccerAbby Erceg
Soccer
Field HockeyClarissa Eshuis
Field Hockey
SailingJez Fanstone
Sailing
TrackStuart Farquhar
Track
SoccerAlex Feneridis
Soccer
RowingCalvin Ferguson
Rowing
Canoe SprintIan Ferguson
Canoe Sprint
Canoe SprintSteven Ferguson
Canoe Sprint
BoxingSiona Fernandes
Boxing
Field HockeyCathryn Finlayson
Field Hockey
Canoe SprintAlison Fitch
Canoe Sprint
Canoe SprintDarryl Fitzgerald
Canoe Sprint
Field HockeyGemma Flynn
Field Hockey
Field HockeyKrystal Forgesson
Field Hockey
SoccerGordon Forrest
Soccer
Canoe SprintBen Fouhy
Canoe Sprint
TriathlonGreg Fraine
Triathlon
SoccerMark Fulcher
Soccer
EquestrianCharlotte Gardiner
Equestrian
CyclingAaron Gate
Cycling
TriathlonKris Gemmell
Triathlon
SwimmingAmaka Gessler
Swimming
SoccerJake Gleeson
Soccer
Field HockeyKatie Glynn
Field Hockey
CyclingWestley Gough
Cycling
Cycling Mountain BikeJustin Grace
Cycling Mountain Bike
RowingSarah Gray
Rowing
SoccerAnna Green
Soccer
SoccerSarah Gregorius
Soccer
Field HockeyElla Gunson
Field Hockey
Field HockeyMark Hager
Field Hockey
Field HockeyNicholas Haig
Field Hockey
RowingJuliette Haigh
Rowing
RowingBen Hammond
Rowing
SailingNathan Handley
Sailing
Cycling Mountain BikeKaren Hanlen
Cycling Mountain Bike
SoccerChris Hanna
Soccer
SailingJenna Hansen
Sailing
CyclingNatasha Hansen
Cycling
BadmintonBevan Hari
Badminton
RowingChris Harris
Rowing
EquestrianSarah Harris
Equestrian
Field HockeyCharlotte Harrison
Field Hockey
Field HockeySamantha Harrison
Field Hockey
SoccerBetsy Hassett
Soccer
Canoe SprintTeneale Hatton
Canoe Sprint
RowingGary Hay
Rowing
Field HockeyAndrew Hayward
Field Hockey
SailingStephanie Hazard
Sailing
SoccerAmber Hearn
Soccer
Cycling RoadGreg Henderson
Cycling Road
Cycling Mountain BikeIan Hepenstall
Cycling Mountain Bike
SoccerRicki Herbert
Soccer
TriathlonAndrea Hewitt
Triathlon
Field HockeyIan Hicks
Field Hockey
SoccerKristy Hill
Soccer
EquestrianLouisa Hill
Equestrian
Field HockeyBlair Hilton
Field Hockey
SwimmingTash Hind
Swimming
SoccerIan Hogg
Soccer
SoccerJulie Hogg
Soccer
RowingLisa Holton
Rowing
Field HockeyBlair Hopping
Field Hockey
SailingMark Howard
Sailing
SoccerCameron Howieson
Soccer
SoccerKatie Hoyle
Soccer
SwimmingGary Hurring
Swimming
Field HockeyHugo Inglis
Field Hockey
SwimmingMelissa Ingram
Swimming
SoccerRoland Jeffery
Soccer
Field HockeyStephen Jenness
Field Hockey
TriathlonLouise Johnson
Triathlon
Canoe SlalomLuuka Jones
Canoe Slalom
TrackDuane Kale
Track
SwimmingGareth Kean
Swimming
SwimmingSteven Kent
Swimming
CyclingJoanne Kiesanowski
Cycling
Field HockeyJulia King
Field Hockey
TriathlonClint Knox
Triathlon
JudoJason Koster
Judo
Field HockeyHemant Lala
Field Hockey
SwimmingYvette Latta
Swimming
EquestrianKate Legg
Equestrian
EquestrianJulie Lemarinel
Equestrian
Field HockeyChris Leslie
Field Hockey
SoccerCameron Lindsay
Soccer
TrackHelen Littleworth
Track
SailingJack Lloyd
Sailing
SoccerAnnalie Longo
Soccer
SailingRohan Lord
Sailing
SoccerDakota Lucas
Soccer
SwimmingSamantha Lucie-Smith
Swimming
Cycling Mountain BikeStuart Macdonald
Cycling Mountain Bike
RowingEve Macfarlane
Rowing
RowingRobert Manson
Rowing
Field HockeyKevin Marr
Field Hockey
SwimmingPenelope Marshall
Swimming
SoccerSeamus Marten
Soccer
Field HockeyShea McAleese
Field Hockey
TrackJeremy Mccoll
Track
SoccerAdam McGeorge
Soccer
SoccerMichael McGlinchey
Soccer
Field HockeyHamish McGregor
Field Hockey
TriathlonKate Mcilroy
Triathlon
SoccerSarah McLaughlin
Soccer
Field HockeyShane Mcleod
Field Hockey
SwimmingAndy Mcmillan
Swimming
Field HockeyStacey Michelsen
Field Hockey
EquestrianLucy Miles
Equestrian
EquestrianLeigh Miller
Equestrian
Field HockeyAlana Millington
Field Hockey
Canoe SprintChris Milne
Canoe Sprint
CyclingEthan Mitchell
Cycling
SoccerHayley Moorwood
Soccer
EquestrianAndreas Mueller
Equestrian
Cycling Mountain BikeJonathan Mulholland
Cycling Mountain Bike
SailingAndrew Murdoch
Sailing
RowingEric Murray
Rowing
SoccerJames Musa
Soccer
SoccerTim Myers
Soccer
SoccerErin Nayler
Soccer
Field HockeyEmily Naylor
Field Hockey
SailingIan Neely
Sailing
SoccerRyan Nelsen
Soccer
TrackBrent Newdick
Track
RowingCraig Newlands
Rowing
EquestrianAndrew Nicholson
Equestrian
EquestrianAndrew Nickalls
Equestrian
Field HockeyGreg Nicol
Field Hockey
CyclingJaime Nielsen
Cycling
Field HockeyFiona O'connor
Field Hockey
SwimmingCarl O'donnell
Swimming
SoccerMichael O'Keeffe
Soccer
RowingSean O'NEILL
Rowing
SoccerMark Oates
Soccer
TaekwondoJin Keun Oh
Taekwondo
EquestrianJonathan Paget
Equestrian
Cycling Mountain BikeCraig Palmer
Cycling Mountain Bike
SwimmingHayley Palmer
Swimming
Field HockeyArun Panchia
Field Hockey
RowingFiona Paterson
Rowing
Canoe SprintGraham Paterson
Canoe Sprint
SoccerHolly Patterson
Soccer
WeightliftingRichard Patterson
Weightlifting
SoccerTim Payne
Soccer
SwimmingLibby Peckham
Swimming
SailingHamish Pepper
Sailing
SoccerRia Percival
Soccer
Field HockeyRichard Petherick
Field Hockey
Cycling Mountain BikeKathryn Phillips
Cycling Mountain Bike
Cycling BMXKurt Pickard
Cycling BMX
TriathlonChris Pilone
Triathlon
RowingDaniel Plews
Rowing
Field HockeyKyle Pontifex
Field Hockey
RowingEllen Pope
Rowing
EquestrianCaroline Powell
Equestrian
SailingOlivia Powrie
Sailing
EquestrianDarnelle Price
Equestrian
BoxingAlexis Pritchard
Boxing
Field HockeyAnita Punt
Field Hockey
SailingSusannah Pyatt
Sailing
EquestrianOliver Pynn
Equestrian
SwimmingKane RADFORD
Swimming
SoccerTony Readings
Soccer
SwimmingMark Regan
Swimming
Canoe SprintGrant Restall
Canoe Sprint
TrackQuentin Rew
Track
RowingAnna Reymer
Rowing
EquestrianJonelle Richards
Equestrian
SoccerAli Riley
Soccer
SoccerDanny Robinson
Soccer
RowingJohn Robinson
Rowing
RowingMichael Rodger
Rowing
SoccerMarco Rojas
Soccer
SoccerRebecca Rolls
Soccer
Cycling Mountain BikeAngus Ross
Cycling Mountain Bike
SoccerLuke Rowe
Soccer
Field HockeyBianca Russell
Field Hockey
Field HockeySally Rutherford
Field Hockey
CyclingMarc Ryan
Cycling
SwimmingJordan Salesa
Swimming
TriathlonNicky Samuels
Triathlon
TriathlonPete Sanford
Triathlon
Canoe SprintJames Saunders
Canoe Sprint
SailingJason Saunders
Sailing
SoccerJennifer Sayer
Soccer
EquestrianCatherine Scott
Equestrian
TaekwondoVaughn Scott
Taekwondo
RowingRebecca Scown
Rowing
CyclingJesse Sergent
Cycling
Canoe SprintTrevor Shailer
Canoe Sprint
CyclingAlison Shanks
Cycling
Field HockeyKayla Sharland
Field Hockey
Field HockeyBradley Shaw
Field Hockey
TriathlonStephen Sheldrake
Triathlon
TriathlonRyan Sissons
Triathlon
SailingDan Slater
Sailing
SoccerShane Smeltz
Soccer
Field HockeyDarren Smith
Field Hockey
TrackKimberley Smith
Track
SoccerRebecca Smith
Soccer
SoccerTommy Smith
Soccer
SailingPaul Snow-Hansen
Sailing
SwimmingGlenn Snyders
Swimming
SwimmingMatthew Stanley
Swimming
RowingZoe Stevenson
Rowing
WeightliftingAdam Storey
Weightlifting
RowingJohn Storey
Rowing
SoccerRebekah Stott
Soccer
TrackDebbie Strange
Track
RowingJoseph Sullivan
Rowing
SwimmingScott Talbot
Swimming
Canoe SprintErin Taylor
Canoe Sprint
ShootingGrant Taylor
Shooting
RowingJan Taylor
Rowing
RowingPeter Taylor
Rowing
ShootingRyan Taylor
Shooting
RowingSeah Taylor
Rowing
SoccerAdam Thomas
Soccer
RowingDavid Thompson
Rowing
SailingJp Tobin
Sailing
BoxingCameron Todd
Boxing
EquestrianMark Todd
Equestrian
SwimmingNatalie Tong
Swimming
RowingDick Tonks
Rowing
RowingLouise Trappitt
Rowing
RowingAdam Tripp
Rowing
RowingMatthew Trott
Rowing
SailingBlair Tuke
Sailing
SailingJim Turner
Sailing
RowingEmma Twigg
Rowing
RowingJade Uru
Rowing
RowingStorm Uru
Rowing
TrackLucy van Dalen
Track
SwimmingTom Vandenbogaerde
Swimming
CyclingSimon van Velthooven
Cycling
Cycling RoadLinda Melanie Villumsen
Cycling Road
TrackElena Vinogradova
Track
Canoe SprintGordon Walker
Canoe Sprint
Cycling BMXSarah Walker
Cycling BMX
SwimmingRushdee Warley
Swimming
Canoe SprintMargaret Webster
Canoe Sprint
SoccerRosie White
Soccer
SwimmingNatalie Wiegersma
Swimming
SoccerHannah Wilkinson
Soccer
SailingHamish Willcox
Sailing
Cycling BMXMarc Willers
Cycling BMX
RowingTyson Williams
Rowing
TrackNicholas Willis
Track
TrackStephen Willis
Track
Field HockeyNicholas Wilson
Field Hockey
SailingSara Winther
Sailing
SoccerChris Wood
Soccer
SoccerKirsty Yallop
Soccer
TennisChristian Zahalka
Tennis
SoccerChris Zoricich
Soccer
© 2012 Time Inc. All rights reserved.
A Time Warner Company.
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Playoffs NHL Playoffs NFL schedule LaMarcus Aldridge Michael Pineda Phil Jackson Tiger Woods
TM & © 2014 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved.
Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint