2012 Olympics | July 27 - August 12

Portugal

TrackArnaldo Abrantes
Track
TrackJoao Abrantes
Track
SwimmingArthur Albiero
Swimming
SwimmingCarlos Almeida
Swimming
TrackJoao Carlos Almeida
Track
JudoMichel Almeida
Judo
GymnasticsManuel Almeida Campos
Gymnastics
Canoe SprintLuis Alves
Canoe Sprint
TriathlonManuel Alves
Triathlon
TriathlonMarco Alves
Triathlon
SailingFrancisco Andrade
Sailing
Table TennisTiago Apolonia
Table Tennis
TrackSameiro Araujo
Track
TrackAntonio Ascensao
Track
TrackJessica Augusto
Track
TrackVera Barbosa
Track
SailingDiogo Barros
Sailing
TrackJose Barros
Track
TrackMarisa Barros
Track
SwimmingJose Manuel Borges
Swimming
TriathlonPedro Branco
Triathlon
TrackAna Cabecinha
Track
TrackJoao Campos
Track
Cycling RoadManuel Antonio Leal Cardoso
Cycling Road
SailingSara Carmo
Sailing
SwimmingDiogo Carvalho
Swimming
EquestrianGoncalo Carvalho
Equestrian
BadmintonLuis Carvalho
Badminton
ShootingJoana Castelao
Shooting
Table TennisArtur Castro
Table Tennis
TrackMarcos Chuva
Track
EquestrianNuno Conceicao
Equestrian
ShootingJoao Costa
Shooting
GymnasticsManuel Costa
Gymnastics
Cycling RoadRui Alberto Faria Costa
Cycling Road
TrackIsabel Crespo
Track
TrackClarisse Cruz
Track
EquestrianLuciana Diniz
Equestrian
SailingAfonso Domingos
Sailing
RowingMark Emke
Rowing
Table TennisRicardo Faria
Table Tennis
TrackMaria Jose Farinha
Track
TrackLuis Feiteira
Track
TrackSusana Feitor
Track
TrackAna Dulce Felix
Track
SailingPaulo Felix
Sailing
Table TennisRita Fernandes
Table Tennis
Canoe SprintRui Fernandes
Canoe Sprint
TrackMarco Fortes
Track
RowingPedro Fraga
Rowing
SailingBernardo Freitas
Sailing
Table TennisMarcos Freitas
Table Tennis
SwimmingMiguel Frischknecht
Swimming
TrampolineDiogo Ganchinho
Trampoline
Canoe SprintBeatriz Gomes
Canoe Sprint
GymnasticsCristina Gomes
Gymnastics
SailingRita Goncalves
Sailing
Beach VolleyballVicente Henrique Goncalves de Araujo
Beach Volleyball
SailingAntonio Gouveia
Sailing
TrackInes Henriques
Track
Canoe SprintRyszard Hoppe
Canoe Sprint
Table TennisLei Huang Mendes
Table Tennis
TrackPedro Isidro
Track
SailingFernando Kuo
Sailing
SwimmingArseniy Lavrentyev
Swimming
TrackAnabela Leite
Track
SailingGustavo Lima
Sailing
SailingMariana Lobato
Sailing
TrackSamuel Lopes
Track
EquestrianVasco Lopes
Equestrian
SwimmingRui Magalhaes
Swimming
TrackEdi Maia
Track
TriathlonJoao Malha
Triathlon
TrackPatricia Mamona
Track
SailingAlvaro Marinho
Sailing
Cycling Mountain BikeJose Marques
Cycling Mountain Bike
GymnasticsZoi Mafalda Marques de Lima
Gymnastics
BadmintonPedro Martins
Badminton
TrampolineCarlos Matias
Trampoline
SailingFrederico Melo
Sailing
RowingNuno Mendes
Rowing
TrackJorge Miguel
Track
SwimmingPedro Mimoso
Swimming
BadmintonMarcos Miranda
Badminton
Beach VolleyballRui Miranda Carvalho
Beach Volleyball
TriathlonCatarina Monteiro
Triathlon
Table TennisJoao Monteiro
Table Tennis
JudoTelma Monteiro
Judo
EquestrianSantina Moral
Equestrian
TrackSara Moreira
Track
SwimmingSimao Morgado
Swimming
EquestrianJoerg Muenzner
Equestrian
TrackPaulo Murta
Track
SailingDiana Neves
Sailing
RowingNuno Nogueira
Rowing
TrampolineLuis Nunes
Trampoline
SailingMiguel Nunes
Sailing
Cycling RoadNelson Filipe S. Simoes Oliveira
Cycling Road
SwimmingPedro Oliveira
Swimming
SwimmingSara Oliveira
Swimming
TriathlonBruno Pais
Triathlon
ShootingClaudia Paiva
Shooting
TrackJorge Paula
Track
TriathlonRicardo Paulino
Triathlon
TrackAlberto Paulo
Track
SwimmingLoic Pedras
Swimming
ShootingJose Pego
Shooting
SailingDiogo Pereira
Sailing
TrackFernando Pereira
Track
Canoe SprintFernando Pimenta
Canoe Sprint
JudoJoao Pina
Judo
EquestrianCarlos Pinto
Equestrian
SailingPedro Pinto
Sailing
Cycling RoadJose Poeira
Cycling Road
Canoe SprintTeresa Portela
Canoe Sprint
JudoYahima Ramirez
Judo
JudoJoana Ramos
Judo
TrackJoaquim Raposo Borges
Track
TrackPaulo Reis
Track
TrampolineAna Rente
Trampoline
TrackPedro Ribeiro
Track
GymnasticsJoao Paulo Rocha
Gymnastics
SailingLuis Rocha
Sailing
SwimmingAna Rodrigues
Swimming
ShootingDomingos Rodrigues
Shooting
Canoe SprintHelena Rodrigues
Canoe Sprint
TrackIrina Rodrigues
Track
SailingJoao Rodrigues
Sailing
GymnasticsLiliana Rodrigues
Gymnastics
Cycling Mountain BikeDavid Joao Serralheiro Rosa
Cycling Mountain Bike
JudoRui Rosa
Judo
TriathlonBruno Salvador
Triathlon
BadmintonAngelo Santos
Badminton
BadmintonTelma Santos
Badminton
TrackVera Santos
Track
SailingCarolina S Borges-Mendelblatt
Sailing
Table TennisAndre Silva
Table Tennis
TrackCarlos Silva
Track
Canoe SprintEmanuel Silva
Canoe Sprint
BadmintonFrancisco Silva
Badminton
TriathlonJoao Silva
Triathlon
SwimmingJose Alexandre Silva
Swimming
TrackRui Pedro Silva
Track
TrackVania Silva
Track
TrackMaria Leonor Tavares
Track
SwimmingElio Terrivel
Swimming
EquestrianHeidi Maria Uotila
Equestrian
TrackJose Uva
Track
Table TennisAntonio Valerio Rosa
Table Tennis
Canoe SprintJoana Vasconcelos
Canoe Sprint
SwimmingTiago Venancio
Swimming
TrackAntonio Vieira
Track
TrackJoao Vieira
Track
Cycling Mountain BikePedro Vigario
Cycling Mountain Bike
Table TennisAfonso Vilela
Table Tennis
SailingAndrzej Zawieja
Sailing
TrackVolodymyr Zinchenko
Track
© 2012 Time Inc. All rights reserved.
A Time Warner Company.
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Draft Yasiel Puig NHL Playoffs NBA Playoffs Mark Cuban Jabari Parker
TM & © 2014 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved.
Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint