2012 Olympics | July 27 - August 12

Romania

SwimmingDragos Agache
Swimming
RowingNicoleta Albu
Rowing
WrestlingAlin Alexuc-Ciurariu
Wrestling
WeightliftingElena Ramona Andries
Weightlifting
RowingGeorgeta Andrunache
Rowing
GymnasticsMircea Dumitru Apolzan
Gymnastics
ShootingSorin Babii
Shooting
ArcheryOana Bacinschi
Archery
ArcherySimona Bancila
Archery
RowingAurica Barascu
Rowing
GymnasticsCristian Ioan Bataga
Gymnastics
WeightliftingPetre Becheru
Weightlifting
TennisIrina-Camelia Begu
Tennis
GymnasticsIolanda Bellu
Gymnastics
GymnasticsOctavian Bellu
Gymnastics
GymnasticsMarius Daniel Berbecar
Gymnastics
JudoFlorin Bercean
Judo
TrackRoxana Elisabeta Birca
Track
Canoe SprintIoan Birladeanu
Canoe Sprint
GymnasticsMaria Bitang
Gymnastics
TrackAncuta Bobocel
Track
ArcheryAlexandru Bodnar
Archery
RowingAndreea Boghian
Rowing
RowingCosmin-Razvan Bogus
Rowing
FencingAna Maria Branza
Fencing
JudoDaniel Brata
Judo
GymnasticsRaluca Bugner
Gymnastics
GymnasticsOvidiu Buidoso
Gymnastics
TrackCristina Bujin
Track
TrackIon Buliga
Track
GymnasticsDiana Laura Bulimar
Gymnastics
RowingMaria Diana Bursuc
Rowing
Water PoloAndrei Busila
Water Polo
RowingMarcel Buturca
Rowing
JudoCorina Caprioriu
Judo
WrestlingPetrica Carare
Wrestling
JudoLaura Carlescu Badea
Judo
TrackCristina Casandra
Track
GymnasticsDiana Maria Chelaru
Gymnastics
WrestlingRares Daniel Chintoan
Wrestling
Water PoloMihnea Chioveanu
Water Polo
Canoe SprintIosif Chirila
Canoe Sprint
JudoAndreea Chitu
Judo
Water PoloRemus Cimpianu
Water Polo
RowingNeculai Ciocirlan
Rowing
ShootingAttila Ciorba
Shooting
ArcheryDaniel Ciornei
Archery
TennisSorana Cirstea
Tennis
SwimmingAlexandru Coci
Swimming
TrackMarius Cocioran
Track
WeightliftingRoxana Daniela Cocos
Weightlifting
RowingPetre Codau
Rowing
RowingRoxana Cogianu
Rowing
RowingAdelina Cojocariu
Rowing
TennisMarius Comanescu
Tennis
Canoe SprintGelu Cosma
Canoe Sprint
GymnasticsVlad Bogdan Cotuna
Gymnastics
GymnasticsFlorin Cotutiu
Gymnastics
FencingMihai Covaliu
Fencing
RowingMarius-Vasile Cozmiuc
Rowing
RowingIoana Craciun
Rowing
Table TennisAdrian Crisan
Table Tennis
WeightliftingFlorin Ionut Croitoru
Weightlifting
TrackLucica Cucos
Track
RowingFlorin Curuea
Rowing
RowingAdrian Damii
Rowing
TrackConstantin Danicel
Track
FencingRadu Daraban
Fencing
FencingSimona Deac
Fencing
Water PoloNicolae Diaconu
Water Polo
FencingLoredana Dinu
Fencing
TrackConstantina Dita
Track
TrackElisaveta Dita
Track
Table TennisDaniela Dodean
Table Tennis
FencingTiberiu Dolniceanu
Fencing
RowingIrina Dorneanu
Rowing
RowingTeodor Dragan
Rowing
Water PoloMihai Dragusin
Water Polo
TennisSever Dron
Tennis
RowingCiprian Duduta
Rowing
FencingRares Dumitrescu
Fencing
Canoe SprintLiviu Dumitrescu-Lazar
Canoe Sprint
JudoAlina Dumitru
Judo
JudoDan Fasie
Judo
Table TennisViorel Filimon
Table Tennis
GymnasticsCsaba Gal
Gymnastics
SwimmingOvidiu Galeru
Swimming
Canoe SprintPetrus Gavrila
Canoe Sprint
Water PoloRamiro Georgescu
Water Polo
Water PoloMihnea Gheorghe
Water Polo
BoxingNapoleon Gheorghe
Boxing
ArcheryElena Gheorghita
Archery
FencingSimona Gherman
Fencing
Water PoloAlexandru Ghiban
Water Polo
WeightliftingAdrian Ghisoiu
Weightlifting
FencingCristina Ghita
Fencing
WrestlingNicolae Ghita
Wrestling
RowingTeodora Gidoiu
Rowing
Water PoloDimitri Goanta
Water Polo
Water PoloRadu Gospodinov
Water Polo
TrackNicoleta Grasu
Track
GymnasticsAnca Grigoras
Gymnastics
RowingCristina Grigoras
Rowing
Water PoloAnatolie Grintescu
Water Polo
TennisSimona Halep
Tennis
FencingCosmin Hancianu
Fencing
Canoe SprintArthur Hoffmann
Canoe Sprint
GymnasticsAndreia Ianasi
Gymnastics
RowingCristina Ilie
Rowing
FencingMihai Ion
Fencing
TrackMarius Ionescu
Track
Canoe SprintToni Ioneticu
Canoe Sprint
GymnasticsLarisa Andreea Iordache
Gymnastics
Water PoloAndrei Iosep
Water Polo
TrackMarin Istrate
Track
GymnasticsSandra Raluca Izbasa
Gymnastics
BoxingBogdan Juratoni
Boxing
Water PoloKalman Kadar
Water Polo
GymnasticsFlavius Koczi
Gymnastics
Water PoloIstvan Kovacs
Water Polo
BoxingAdrian Lacatus
Boxing
BoxingMihaela Lacatus
Boxing
FencingMircea Lascar
Fencing
Canoe SprintIrina Lauric
Canoe Sprint
TrackElena Mirela Lavric
Track
TrackAdriana Limona
Track
RowingElisabeta Lipa
Rowing
Canoe SprintIgor Lipalit
Canoe Sprint
SwimmingPhilippe Lucas
Swimming
RowingCamelia Lupascu
Rowing
Canoe SprintBogdan Mada
Canoe Sprint
ArcheryRazvan Marcu
Archery
FencingAnca Maroiu
Fencing
WeightliftingRazvan Constantin Martin
Weightlifting
RowingVasile Mastacan
Rowing
Water PoloAlexandru Matei
Water Polo
ShootingLucia Liliana Mihalache
Shooting
Canoe SprintVictor Mihalachi
Canoe Sprint
FencingCornel Milan
Fencing
RowingEniko Mironcic
Rowing
Canoe SprintIonut Mitrea
Canoe Sprint
ShootingAlin George Moldoveanu
Shooting
JudoEmil Morar
Judo
RowingAndrei Moraru
Rowing
Canoe SprintElena Moresanu
Canoe Sprint
TrackAngela Morosanu
Track
Canoe SprintTraian Neagu
Canoe Sprint
Cycling RoadAndrei Nechita
Cycling Road
RowingCornel Nedelcu
Rowing
Water PoloTiberiu Negrean
Water Polo
RowingAnca Nemtoc
Rowing
RowingStefan Nica
Rowing
WeightliftingNicolae Nitu
Weightlifting
FencingPaul Novac
Fencing
TrackAndreea Ograzeanu
Track
RowingGeorge Palamariu
Rowing
Canoe SprintIuliana Paleu
Canoe Sprint
FencingBianca Pascu
Fencing
TrackBianca Perie
Track
TrackEsthera Petre
Track
RowingMihaela Petrila
Rowing
RowingCristi-Ilie Pirghie
Rowing
Rhythmic GymnasticsAlexandra Piscupescu
Rhythmic Gymnastics
TrackNicolae Ploesteanu
Track
FencingDan Podeanu
Fencing
GymnasticsCatalina Ponor
Gymnastics
FencingAdrian Pop
Fencing
WeightliftingMirela Pop
Weightlifting
RowingSandu Pop
Rowing
ArcheryAlexandru Popescu
Archery
ArcheryDan Popescu
Archery
RowingDimitrie Popescu
Rowing
TrackGeorgeta Popescu
Track
Water PoloAlex Popoviciu
Water Polo
TennisCiprian Porumb
Tennis
SwimmingCamelia Potec
Swimming
Water PoloCosmin Radu
Water Polo
RowingVasile Raduc
Rowing
TrackBianca Razor
Track
RowingMircea Roman
Rowing
Table TennisCristinel Romanescu
Table Tennis
RowingIoana Rotaru
Rowing
Table TennisElizabeta Samara
Table Tennis
GymnasticsLucian Sandu
Gymnastics
ArcheryLuminita Sarbu
Archery
Canoe SprintFlorin Scoica
Canoe Sprint
Cycling RoadRadu Selejan
Cycling Road
RowingRodica Serban
Rowing
RowingLaura Sfetcu
Rowing
JudoVladut Simionescu
Judo
TrackLidia Simon
Track
TrackLiviu Simon
Track
WeightliftingGabriel Sincraian
Weightlifting
FencingAlexandru Siriteanu
Fencing
GymnasticsGeorge Spirescu
Gymnastics
Water PoloCatalin Stan
Water Polo
TrackClaudia Stef
Track
TrackSebastian Stef
Track
RowingFlorin Stefan
Rowing
Water PoloDragos Stoenescu
Water Polo
GymnasticsCristian Stoiciu
Gymnastics
RowingIonel Strungaru
Rowing
GymnasticsIoan Suciu
Gymnastics
RowingViorica Susanu
Rowing
TrackDan Tanase
Track
GymnasticsOvidiu Tanase
Gymnastics
TrackDragos Tataru
Track
TennisHoria Tecau
Tennis
TrackViorica Tigau
Track
SwimmingNorbert Trandafir
Swimming
ArcheryGeorgiana Trufin
Archery
TennisAdrian Ungur
Tennis
GymnasticsMarius Urzica
Gymnastics
WeightliftingAurica Valceanu
Weightlifting
Canoe SprintStefan Vasile
Canoe Sprint
GymnasticsMarius Vintila
Gymnastics
TrackGheorghita Voicu
Track
RowingVentel Voneafca
Rowing
GymnasticsIoan Vug
Gymnastics
TennisAurelia Wagner
Tennis
RowingMarlena Zagoni
Rowing
RowingIonelia Zaharia
Rowing
FencingFlorin Zalomir
Fencing
© 2012 Time Inc. All rights reserved.
A Time Warner Company.
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Draft Yasiel Puig NHL Playoffs NBA Playoffs Mark Cuban Jabari Parker
TM & © 2014 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved.
Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint