2012 Olympics | July 27 - August 12

Slovenia

TaekwondoFranka Anic
Taekwondo
Cycling RoadPolona Batagelj
Cycling Road
ArcheryKristjan Bauer
Archery
Canoe SlalomAnze Bercic
Canoe Slalom
SwimmingUrsa Bezan
Swimming
SwimmingSpela Bohinc
Swimming
Cycling RoadGrega Bole
Cycling Road
Cycling RoadBorut Bozic
Cycling Road
ArcheryBrina Bozic
Archery
Canoe SlalomLuka Bozic
Canoe Slalom
ArcherySara Bozic
Archery
Cycling RoadJanez Brajkovic
Cycling Road
JudoGregor Brod
Judo
Canoe SlalomSimon Brus
Canoe Slalom
TaekwondoTomislav Bucanac
Taekwondo
RowingIztok Butinar
Rowing
BadmintonRudi Cajavec
Badminton
SwimmingAnja Carman
Swimming
Canoe SlalomJustina-Katja Cavnicar
Canoe Slalom
ArcheryGasper Cehner
Archery
JudoMatjaz Ceraj
Judo
SailingTeja Cerne
Sailing
SwimmingMaja Cesar
Swimming
SwimmingNina Cesar
Swimming
TrackPrimoz Cetrtic
Track
TrackRaymond Bryan Compton
Track
RowingIztok Cop
Rowing
SailingTomaz Copi
Sailing
RowingJure Cvet
Rowing
TriathlonMatej Cvitanic
Triathlon
ShootingRajmond Debevec
Shooting
BadmintonBrane Dmitrovic
Badminton
BadmintonZiga Dobnikar
Badminton
RowingGrega Domanjko
Rowing
TrackSrdan Dordevic
Track
JudoRok Draksic
Judo
SwimmingDamir Dugonjic
Swimming
ShootingZiva Dvorsak
Shooting
JudoVesna Dzukic
Judo
Cycling RoadMilan Erzen
Cycling Road
JudoMarjan Fabjan
Judo
Cycling Mountain BikeUrban Ferencak
Cycling Mountain Bike
ArcheryAljaz Ferencek
Archery
TaekwondoBojan Fers
Taekwondo
TriathlonFrancesco Cesare Fissore
Triathlon
RowingGasper Fistravec
Rowing
GymnasticsSasa Golob
Gymnastics
SwimmingNastja Govejsek
Swimming
RowingJure Grace
Rowing
RowingMarko Grace
Rowing
RowingRok Gradisnik
Rowing
SwimmingKatja Hajdinjak
Swimming
TrackAndrej Hajnsek
Track
Cycling RoadAndrej Hauptman
Cycling Road
TennisPolona Hercog
Tennis
SailingKarlo Hmeljak
Sailing
Canoe SlalomSimeon Hocevar
Canoe Slalom
GymnasticsEnes Hodzic Lederer
Gymnastics
RowingRajko Hrvat
Rowing
Cycling RoadMartin Hvastija
Cycling Road
RowingJan Ilar
Rowing
TaekwondoMatej Ipavec
Taekwondo
SwimmingSara Isakovic
Swimming
SailingLea Dora Janezic
Sailing
Canoe SprintStjepan Janic
Canoe Sprint
RowingMilos Jansa
Rowing
Cycling RoadBlaz Jarc
Cycling Road
Canoe SlalomUrban Jarc
Canoe Slalom
TennisMima Jausovec
Tennis
Canoe SprintAndrej Jelenc
Canoe Sprint
TrackZana Jereb
Track
TrackAndrej Jericek
Track
TrackMatej Juhart
Track
RowingDusan Jurse
Rowing
RowingJanez Jurse
Rowing
RowingJernej Jurse
Rowing
SwimmingTanja Kajtna
Swimming
HandballLeon Kalin
Handball
Canoe SlalomPeter Kauzer
Canoe Slalom
Canoe SlalomPeter St. Kauzer
Canoe Slalom
TennisBlaz Kavcic
Tennis
TrackRoman Kejzar
Track
TrackVladimir Kevo
Track
Cycling Mountain BikeBlaza Klemencic
Cycling Mountain Bike
TennisAndreja Klepac
Tennis
SwimmingAnja Klinar
Swimming
TrackPrimoz Kobe
Track
ShootingUrban Komac
Shooting
ArcheryJaka Komocar
Archery
Cycling RoadKristijan Koren
Cycling Road
GymnasticsLyudmyla Korolenko
Gymnastics
BadmintonMarjan Korsic
Badminton
GymnasticsMarjeta Kovac
Gymnastics
Cycling RoadDusan Kovacic
Cycling Road
TrackPrimoz Kozmus
Track
Canoe SlalomUrsa Kragelj
Canoe Slalom
SailingZmago Krajnc
Sailing
Canoe SlalomDejan Kralj
Canoe Slalom
TrackMatija Kranjc
Track
RowingAndraz Krek
Rowing
JudoBenjamin Lah
Judo
TrackBrent Larue
Track
ShootingBostjan Macek
Shooting
RowingMatevz Malesic
Rowing
SwimmingPeter Mankoc
Swimming
SailingMitja Margon
Sailing
GymnasticsSilvo Marincic
Gymnastics
RowingJernej Markovc
Rowing
SwimmingMatija Medvesek
Swimming
Canoe SlalomJure Meglic
Canoe Slalom
ShootingNikolaj Mejas
Shooting
ShootingAlojz Mikolic
Shooting
SailingMitja Mikulin
Sailing
SailingTrevor Millar
Sailing
JudoSimon Mohorovic
Judo
SailingTina Mrak
Sailing
TrackKhalid Nasif
Track
SwimmingTjasa Oder
Swimming
Canoe SprintMarjan Ogorevc
Canoe Sprint
TaekwondoDusan Pantar
Taekwondo
Cycling RoadGorazd Penko
Cycling Road
BadmintonMykola Peshekhonov
Badminton
SwimmingBorut Petric
Swimming
SwimmingKarmen Petric
Swimming
SwimmingRoni Pikec
Swimming
Cycling Mountain BikeRobert Pintaric
Cycling Mountain Bike
TennisVladimir Platenik
Tennis
SailingNik Pletikos
Sailing
SwimmingGorazd Podrzavnik
Swimming
JudoLucija Polavder
Judo
Canoe SprintSpela Ponomarenko Janic
Canoe Sprint
SwimmingMiha Potocnik
Swimming
TrackDusan Prezelj
Track
TrackRozle Prezelj
Track
SailingSebastian Princic
Sailing
SailingSpela Puh
Sailing
ArcheryGregor Rajh
Archery
TaekwondoNusa Rajher
Taekwondo
Table TennisBojan Rak
Table Tennis
TrackMartina Ratej
Track
ArcheryJan Rijavec
Archery
TrackSonja Roman
Track
RowingMarko Roner
Rowing
SwimmingMojca Sagmeister
Swimming
Canoe SlalomBenjamin Savsek
Canoe Slalom
Cycling Mountain BikeGerald Schrempf
Cycling Mountain Bike
JudoAljaz Sedej
Judo
TaekwondoAnte Segedin
Taekwondo
TrackMarija Sestak
Track
TrackMatija Sestak
Track
RowingAnja Sesum
Rowing
TriathlonMateja Simic
Triathlon
Canoe SlalomLuka Slapsak
Canoe Slalom
TaekwondoJakob Slavec
Taekwondo
RowingJernej Slivnik
Rowing
SwimmingTanja Smid
Swimming
TrackAlbert Soba
Track
JudoFranc Spes
Judo
RowingLuka Spik
Rowing
Cycling RoadSimon Spilak
Cycling Road
TrackBarbara Spiler
Track
JudoRasa Sraka
Judo
TennisKatarina Srebotnik
Tennis
TrackMartin Steiner
Track
BadmintonRasto Stok
Badminton
ArcheryKlemen Strajhar
Archery
TrackTina Sutej
Track
BadmintonMatic Svab
Badminton
Canoe SlalomSaso Taljat
Canoe Slalom
Canoe SlalomEva Tercelj
Canoe Slalom
Canoe SlalomMiha Terdic
Canoe Slalom
Canoe SlalomDejan Testen
Canoe Slalom
Cycling RoadFilip Tisma
Cycling Road
Table TennisBojan Tokic
Table Tennis
ArcheryNajka Tomat
Archery
TrackMiha Tomc
Track
TrackMarina Tomic
Track
TaekwondoIvan Konrad Trajkovic
Taekwondo
Canoe SlalomMatej Trampuz
Canoe Slalom
JudoIgor Trbovc
Judo
JudoTina Trstenjak
Judo
TennisBlaz Trupej
Tennis
ShootingMatej Tusak
Shooting
BadmintonMaja Tvrdy
Badminton
RowingUrban Ulcar
Rowing
ArcheryAna Umer
Archery
SailingNoemi Valtueno Gimeno
Sailing
JudoAnamari Velensek
Judo
SwimmingIgor Velickovic
Swimming
ArcheryDarja Verbic
Archery
Canoe SlalomJoze Vidmar
Canoe Slalom
SailingGasper Vincec
Sailing
BadmintonMatjaz Vogrin
Badminton
SwimmingTjasa Vozel
Swimming
JudoLuka Vukovic
Judo
Cycling Mountain BikeTanja Zakelj
Cycling Mountain Bike
ShootingDavid Zalar
Shooting
SwimmingRobert Zbogar
Swimming
SailingVasilij Zbogar
Sailing
JudoMitja Zeleznikar
Judo
ArcheryMatija Zlender
Archery
JudoUrska Zolnir
Judo
RowingAles Zupan
Rowing
ArcheryMatej Zupanc
Archery
BadmintonPetra Zupet
Badminton
Canoe SlalomGorazd Zuzek
Canoe Slalom
© 2012 Time Inc. All rights reserved.
A Time Warner Company.
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Playoffs NHL Playoffs NFL schedule LaMarcus Aldridge Michael Pineda Phil Jackson Tiger Woods
TM & © 2014 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved.
Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint