2012 Olympics | July 27 - August 12

Ukraine

TrackOlga Ageienko
Track
TrackMykhailo Akilov
Track
WrestlingPetro Alaiev
Wrestling
WrestlingIbragim Aldatov
Wrestling
TrackValerii Aleksandrov
Track
WrestlingValerii Andriitsev
Wrestling
Cycling RoadAlona Andruk
Cycling Road
ArcherySerhiy Antonov
Archery
EquestrianClaudemiro Aparecido de Freitas
Equestrian
TrackOleksandr Apaychev
Track
TennisAndrii Arkharov
Tennis
TrackOleksandr Artemiev
Track
TrackRoman Avramenko
Track
ShootingArtur Ayvazyan
Shooting
TrackInga Babakova
Track
TrackIvan Babaryka
Track
RowingOleksandr Bakarasyev
Rowing
TrackYuliya Baraley
Track
TrackPavlo Bardakov
Track
TrackSergiy Basenko
Track
CyclingSergiy Bazin
Cycling
Cycling Mountain BikeYana Belomoyna
Cycling Mountain Bike
SwimmingOleksandr Beresniev
Swimming
SwimmingOlga Beresnyeva
Swimming
EquestrianBritta Margarete Berger
Equestrian
EquestrianAnna Berggren
Equestrian
BoxingDenys Berinchyk
Boxing
RowingRayisa Bessonova
Rowing
Rhythmic GymnasticsGanna Bezsonova
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Rhythmic GymnasticsViktoriia Bezsonova
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Table TennisTetyana Bilenko
Table Tennis
TrackIryna Blokhina
Track
JudoArtem Bloshenko
Judo
CyclingYelizaveta Bochkarova
Cycling
TennisVolodymyr Bogdanov
Tennis
TrackNataliia Boiarska
Track
WrestlingValerii Boiko
Wrestling
DivingOleksandr Bondar
Diving
SwimmingSerhiy Bondar
Swimming
Rhythmic GymnasticsIvan Bondarchuk
Rhythmic Gymnastics
TrackBohdan Bondarenko
Track
SwimmingIgor Bondarenko
Swimming
TennisKateryna Bondarenko
Tennis
JudoStanislav Bondarenko
Judo
ShootingRoman Bondaruk
Shooting
WrestlingSergii Borodkov
Wrestling
Cycling RoadIvanna Borovichenko
Cycling Road
TrackNadiya Borovska
Track
SwimmingIgor Borysik
Swimming
SailingOleksiy Borysov
Sailing
TrackAnatoliy Boyko
Track
FencingDmytro Boyko
Fencing
EquestrianBarbara Brune
Equestrian
TrackElyzaveta Bryzgina
Track
TrackSerhiy Budza
Track
TrackOlena Burkovska
Track
WrestlingKateryna Burmistrova
Wrestling
RowingOlena Buryak
Rowing
TrackVitaliy Butrym
Track
Cycling RoadVitaliy Buts
Cycling Road
WrestlingRaul Carrillo Rodriguez
Wrestling
Canoe SprintYuri Cheban
Canoe Sprint
ShootingIhor Cheredinov
Shooting
WeightliftingSvitlana Cherniavska
Weightlifting
WrestlingYevgen Chertkov
Wrestling
SwimmingIgor Chervynskiy
Swimming
SailingSergiy Chornyy
Sailing
TrackAnatolii Chumak
Track
SwimmingIllya Chuyev
Swimming
RowingSergii Chykanov
Rowing
EquestrianDora Csizi-Vincze
Equestrian
WrestlingGrygorii Danko
Wrestling
SailingKostiantyn Datsenko
Sailing
ShootingOleksandr Davydenko
Shooting
FencingGarnik Davydian
Fencing
TrackDmytro Dem'yanyuk
Track
RowingYana Dementieva
Rowing
TrackHanna Demydova
Track
Rhythmic GymnasticsAlbina Deriugina
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Rhythmic GymnasticsIryna Deryugina
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Table TennisOleksandr Didukh
Table Tennis
Rhythmic GymnasticsOlena Dmytrash
Rhythmic Gymnastics
TrackRuslan Dmytrenko
Track
TrackNatallia Dobrynska
Track
ArcheryTetyana Dorokhova
Archery
TrackMarharyta Dorozhon
Track
Canoe SprintMykhaulo Doshchenko
Canoe Sprint
RowingIvan Dovgodko
Rowing
RowingNataliya Dovgodko
Rowing
RowingViktor Dovgodko
Rowing
RowingMykola Dovhan
Rowing
JudoSerhiy Drebot
Judo
TrackVolodymyr Driukov
Track
TrackOleksandr Dryhol
Track
SwimmingSergii Dubrova
Swimming
TrackVitalii Dubrova
Track
SailingLidiya Dukach
Sailing
CyclingDanylo Dutkevych
Cycling
SwimmingValerii Dymo
Swimming
SwimmingGanna Dzerkal
Swimming
TrackSheryf El-Sheryf
Track
TrackVolodymyr Fedorets
Track
DivingOlena Fedorova
Diving
WrestlingVasyl Fedoryshyn
Wrestling
TrackTetyana Filonyuk
Track
TrackNatalya Fokina-Semenova
Track
SwimmingSergii Frolov
Swimming
RowingIvan Futryk
Rowing
RowingAnna Gaidukova
Rowing
CyclingSvitlana Galyuk
Cycling
TrackTetyana Gamera-Shmyrko
Track
Cycling Mountain BikeMaksym Gavrylenko
Cycling Mountain Bike
Table TennisVolodymyr Gevorgizov
Table Tennis
SwimmingIryna Glavnyk
Swimming
TaekwondoKostiantyn Glazov
Taekwondo
RowingTaras Glushchuk
Rowing
SwimmingValentyna Golinska
Swimming
RowingOksana Golub
Rowing
TrackAnatolii Golubtsov
Track
Rhythmic GymnasticsYevgeniya Gomon
Rhythmic Gymnastics
JudoRoman Gontiuk
Judo
RowingOleksandr Gorovoi
Rowing
DivingOleksandr Gorshkovozov
Diving
WeightliftingDenys Gotfrid
Weightlifting
SwimmingAndrii Govorov
Swimming
RowingViktor Grebennykov
Rowing
BadmintonLarisa Griga
Badminton
Cycling RoadAndriy Grivko
Cycling Road
RowingSergii Gryn
Rowing
Rhythmic GymnasticsValeriia Gudym
Rhythmic Gymnastics
FencingMykhaylo Gumenyak
Fencing
TrackMykola Gurnevych
Track
RowingGanna Gutsalenko
Rowing
BoxingOleksandr Gvozdyk
Boxing
TrackHanna Hatsko
Track
EquestrianMichel Firmin Jean Heyvaert
Equestrian
TrackIhor Hlavan
Track
WrestlingIhor Hlukhariev
Wrestling
TrackOlena Holosha
Track
TrackValentyna Horpynych Zhudina
Track
ArcheryDmytro Hrachov
Archery
RowingIhor Hryhorovych
Rowing
RowingNataliia Huba
Rowing
RowingTetyana Hurkovska
Rowing
TaekwondoHryhorii Husarov
Taekwondo
TrackOlha Iakovenko
Track
RowingOlena Iashna
Rowing
ShootingNiyazi Ibrahimov
Shooting
SailingVitaliy Ignatenko
Sailing
SwimmingOleksandr Isakov
Swimming
BoxingPavlo Ishchenko
Boxing
Synchronized SwimmingDaria Iushko
Synchronized Swimming
WeightliftingArtem Ivanov
Weightlifting
RowingYuriy Ivanov
Rowing
ArcheryMarkiyan Ivashko
Archery
EquestrianMelina Sabine Jobst
Equestrian
EquestrianHeinrich-Wilhelm Johannsmann
Equestrian
EquestrianJutta Johannsmann
Equestrian
TrampolineViktor Kagarlytskyi
Trampoline
WeightliftingYuliya Kalina
Weightlifting
CyclingLesya Kalitovska
Cycling
WrestlingOleksandr Kamach
Wrestling
ShootingOleksandr Kaminskyy
Shooting
BoxingEduard Karnytskyy
Boxing
TrackKateryna Karsak
Track
SwimmingKostiantyn Kartashov
Swimming
FencingDmitriy Karuchenko
Fencing
TrackOleksiy Kasyanov
Track
TrackOleksiy Kazanin
Track
FencingOlga Kharlan
Fencing
Modern PentathlonIryna Khokhlova
Modern Pentathlon
RowingAnton Kholyaznykov
Rowing
WrestlingOleksandr Khotsianivskyi
Wrestling
BoxingIevgen Khytrov
Boxing
JudoIryna Kindzerska
Judo
Modern PentathlonDmytro Kirpulyanskyy
Modern Pentathlon
Modern PentathlonKostyantyn Kirpulyanskyy
Modern Pentathlon
EquestrianSvetlana Kiseliova
Equestrian
WrestlingVadym Kisil
Wrestling
RowingValentyn Kletskoy
Rowing
TrackHanna Knyazyeva
Track
RowingTetiana Kolesnikova
Rowing
BoxingSergiy Kolosovskyy
Boxing
EquestrianOlena Kompanchenko
Equestrian
WrestlingGrygorii Komyshenko
Wrestling
TaekwondoMaryna Konieva
Taekwondo
GymnasticsNataliya Kononenko
Gymnastics
RowingOleksandr Konovaliuk
Rowing
RowingAnna Kontseva
Rowing
GymnasticsInna Korobchynska
Gymnastics
EquestrianPolina Korostylova
Equestrian
JudoViktor Koshchavtsev
Judo
TrackMykola Kostenko
Track
ShootingOlena Kostevych
Shooting
Cycling RoadDenys Kostyuk
Cycling Road
WrestlingOleksandr Kotovyi
Wrestling
TrackLyudmyla Kovalenko
Track
TrackNazar Kovalenko
Track
Canoe SlalomIurii Kovalov
Canoe Slalom
EquestrianIurii Kovshov
Equestrian
TrackDmytro Kovtsun
Track
RowingAnastasiia Kozhenkova
Rowing
RowingDmytro Krasnobryzhyy
Rowing
TrackSergii Krasovskyi
Track
EquestrianOleg Krasyuk
Equestrian
RowingAnna Kravchenko
Rowing
TrackVolodymyr Kravchenko
Track
TrackYuliya Krevsun
Track
Cycling RoadDmytro Krivtsov
Cycling Road
TrackYaroslav Kruchek
Track
BoxingSerhiy Krynytskyy
Boxing
GymnasticsNataliia Kryvorot
Gymnastics
FencingOlena Kryvytska
Fencing
WeightliftingYuriy Kuchinov
Weightlifting
SailingValeriy Kudryashov
Sailing
ShootingAnatoliy Kuksa
Shooting
GymnasticsMykola Kuksenkov
Gymnastics
GymnasticsYuliy Kuksenkov
Gymnastics
ShootingSerhiy Kulish
Shooting
TrackIvan Kurlishchuk
Track
TrackNatalya Kushch-Mazuryk
Track
ShootingDenys Kushnirov
Shooting
TrackViktor Kuznetsov
Track
Cycling RoadOleksandr Kvachuk
Cycling Road
DivingIllya Kvasha
Diving
WrestlingAndriy Kvyatkovskyy
Wrestling
TrampolineMaryna Kyiko
Trampoline
RowingOleksiy Kyrychenko
Rowing
EquestrianVira Kyrychenko
Equestrian
TrackMykola Labovskyy
Track
WrestlingTetyana Lazareva
Wrestling
ArcherySerhiy Lebetko
Archery
TrackSerhiy Lebid
Track
FencingOlga A. Leleyko
Fencing
Rhythmic GymnasticsViktoriia Lenyshyn
Rhythmic Gymnastics
TrackVolodymyr Lishchuk
Track
SwimmingMariia Liver
Swimming
TrackLiliya Lobanova
Track
EquestrianInna Logutenkova
Equestrian
TrackAlina Lohvynenko
Track
BoxingAnatoliy Lomachenko
Boxing
BoxingVasyl Lomachenko
Boxing
TrackIvan Losev
Track
TrackNataliia Lupu
Track
RowingOleg Lykov
Rowing
TrackDmytro Lyopa
Track
BadmintonIgor Lysov
Badminton
TrackIaroslav Lytvynov
Track
BadmintonGennadiy Makhnovskiy
Badminton
Rhythmic GymnasticsAlina Maksymenko
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Rhythmic GymnasticsKostiantyn Markitanov
Rhythmic Gymnastics
WeightliftingYaroslav Martynyuk
Weightlifting
DivingTetyana Maryanko
Diving
SailingOlha Maslivets
Sailing
WeightliftingMykhaylo Matsokha
Weightlifting
Rhythmic GymnasticsViktoriia Mazur
Rhythmic Gymnastics
RowingPavlo Mazurenko
Rowing
TrackMaksym Mazuryk
Track
TrackMykhailo Medved
Track
TrackHanna Melnychenko
Track
WrestlingOleksiy Melnyk
Wrestling
TrackValerii Melnyk
Track
TrackStanislav Melnykov
Track
WrestlingIrini Merleni
Wrestling
Cycling RoadYuri Metlushenko
Cycling Road
Modern PentathlonVitalii Mezentsev
Modern Pentathlon
RowingDmytro Mikhai
Rowing
TrackMaksym Minchenko
Track
TrackAnna Mishchenko
Track
BadmintonSergii Mishchenko
Badminton
DivingVolodymyr Molchanov
Diving
RowingArtem Moroz
Rowing
RowingArtem Morozov
Rowing
RowingVolodymyr Morozov
Rowing
EquestrianIryna Musiienko
Equestrian
RowingDina Myftakhutdinova
Rowing
ArcheryViktor Mykhaylenko
Archery
EquestrianBjorn Nagel
Equestrian
GymnasticsVitalii Nakonechnyi
Gymnastics
WrestlingIurii Nazarenko
Wrestling
TrackYaroslav Nechyporets
Track
TrackMykyta Nesterenko
Track
GymnasticsPavlo Netreba
Gymnastics
TrampolineYuriy Nikitin
Trampoline
WeightliftingValerii Nikulin
Weightlifting
RowingSvitlana Novichenko
Rowing
TrackAnatoliy Novikov
Track
RowingPavlo Novikov
Rowing
TrackIryna Novozhylova
Track
SailingMaksym Oberemko
Sailing
FencingIryna Odokiienko
Fencing
EquestrianKatharina Offel
Equestrian
Rhythmic GymnasticsIgor Olexenko
Rhythmic Gymnastics
TrackIuliia Olishevska
Track
ShootingOleh Omelchuk
Shooting
GymnasticsOksana Omelianchyk-Ziurkalova
Gymnastics
EquestrianAleksandr Onishchenko
Equestrian
SwimmingAndrii Orlikovskyi
Swimming
WrestlingEvgeni Orlov
Wrestling
Cycling RoadLelizaveta Oshurkova
Cycling Road
TrackIgor Osmak
Track
WrestlingYuliya Ostapchuk
Wrestling
Canoe SprintInna Osypenko-Radomska
Canoe Sprint
ArcheryKateryna Palekha
Archery
TriathlonEduard Panarin
Triathlon
FencingKseniya Pantelyeyeva
Fencing
WeightliftingIulia Paratova
Weightlifting
EquestrianMykhaylo Parkhomchuk
Equestrian
EquestrianIuliia Parkhomenko
Equestrian
RowingYuriy Pavlenko
Rowing
Modern PentathlonSergii Pavliuk
Modern Pentathlon
RowingVolodymyr Pavlovskyi
Rowing
Cycling RoadOlena Pavlukhina
Cycling Road
Table TennisMargaryta Pesotska
Table Tennis
Table TennisMargaryta Pesotska
Table Tennis
ShootingAndrii Petrosiuk
Shooting
TrackTimothy Paul Phelan
Track
GymnasticsOleksandr Pianykh
Gymnastics
WeightliftingKostyantyn Piliyev
Weightlifting
ArcheryMykhailo Pinchuk
Archery
FencingAnfisa Pochkalova
Fencing
TaekwondoViktor Podolyan
Taekwondo
TrackNataliya Pohrebnyak
Track
JudoVolodymyr Pokhodenko
Judo
JudoFrancesco Polese
Judo
TrackOlena Poliakova
Track
Cycling RoadOleksandr Polivoda
Cycling Road
RowingViktor Potabenko
Rowing
Modern PentathlonVolodymyr Potrebenko
Modern Pentathlon
DivingViktoriya Potyekhina
Diving
TrackOlesya Povh
Track
RowingAnastasiya Prodan
Rowing
DivingIuliia Prokopchuk
Diving
Rhythmic GymnasticsSvitlana Prokopova
Rhythmic Gymnastics
RowingNina Proskura
Rowing
TrackAndriy Protsenko
Track
DivingOleksiy Prygorov
Diving
RowingPavlo Prykhodko
Rowing
JudoMaryna Pryshchepa
Judo
RowingPavlo Pryshutov
Rowing
TrackDaryna Prystupa
Track
RowingAndriy Pryveda
Rowing
TrackViktorya Pyatachenko
Track
TrackOleksandr Pyatnytsya
Track
TrackNataliya Pyhyda
Track
JudoVyacheslav Pylypenko
Judo
DivingAnna Pysmenska
Diving
WrestlingVasyl Rachyba
Wrestling
GymnasticsIgor Radivilov
Gymnastics
Canoe SprintDmytro Radomskyy
Canoe Sprint
WrestlingVyugar Ragymov
Wrestling
TrackVira Rebryk
Track
Cycling RoadTetyana Riabchenko
Cycling Road
EquestrianCassio Rivetti
Equestrian
Rhythmic GymnasticsGanna Rizatdinova
Rhythmic Gymnastics
TrackOleksandr Romanyuk
Track
ArcheryViktor Ruban
Archery
TrackArtem Rubanko
Track
DivingAndrii Rudenko
Diving
TrackKostiantyn Rurak
Track
TrackViktoriya Rybalko
Track
TrackMariya Ryemyen
Track
Cycling Mountain BikeSergji Rysenko
Cycling Mountain Bike
RowingNatalia Ryzhkova
Rowing
TrackOlha Saladuha
Track
TrackTetiana Samolenko
Track
TriathlonDanylo Sapunov
Triathlon
GymnasticsGennadii Sartynskyi
Gymnastics
WrestlingRuslan Savlokhov
Wrestling
TrackAdam Tyler Schwartz
Track
RowingArtem Semeniuk
Rowing
TrackAndriy Semenov
Track
TrackVitaliy Shafar
Track
RowingLeonid Shaposhnykov
Rowing
ShootingDariya Sharipova
Shooting
TrackGanna Shelekh
Track
BoxingTaras Shelestyuk
Boxing
SwimmingMaksym Shemberev
Swimming
FencingYana Shemyakina
Fencing
WrestlingGrygoriy Shepelyev
Wrestling
TrackAnzhelika Shevchenko
Track
BoxingIurii Shevchuk
Boxing
TrackSvitlana Shmidt
Track
RowingAndriy Shpak
Rowing
FencingValeriy Shturbabin
Fencing
CyclingLyubov Shulika
Cycling
TrackOlena Shumkina
Track
WrestlingMerab Shvangyradze
Wrestling
WeightliftingVitalii Shvedov
Weightlifting
WeightliftingIhor Shymechko
Weightlifting
TrackOksana Shynkaruk
Track
RowingAnatoliy Shyshkanov
Rowing
ArcheryLidiia Sichenikova
Archery
TrackOleksandr Sitkovskyy
Track
SwimmingIvan Sivak
Swimming
TrackOlha Skrypak
Track
TrackHanna Skydan
Track
TrackVadym Slobodenyuk
Track
JudoNataliya Smal
Judo
TrackSerhiy Smelyk
Track
TrackOlexiy Sokyrskiyy
Track
TrampolineSergiy Solomatin
Trampoline
TrackAnatolii Solomin
Track
JudoVolodymyr Soroka
Judo
Canoe SprintViacheslav Sorokin
Canoe Sprint
TrackGanna Sorokina
Track
BoxingDmytro Sosnovskyi
Boxing
TennisSergiy Stakhovsky
Tennis
ShootingStepan Starinskyy
Shooting
RowingLiubov Stashko
Rowing
TrackKostyantyn Stepantsov
Track
SwimmingDarya Stepanyuk
Swimming
GymnasticsOleg Stepko
Gymnastics
TrackOleksandr Stetsenko
Track
TrackOlena Stupachenko
Track
TrackHrystyna Stuy
Track
RowingOlga Stydova
Rowing
TrackVita Styopina
Track
DivingOlga Sukhlya
Diving
EquestrianMarc Suls
Equestrian
Cycling RoadVolodymyr Suprun
Cycling Road
Synchronized SwimmingKseniya Sydorenko
Synchronized Swimming
ArcheryViktor Sydoruk
Archery
TrackOleksandr Symakhin
Track
RowingIgor Syrovniev
Rowing
BadmintonVadym Sysyuk
Badminton
EquestrianJan Szappanos
Equestrian
WeightliftingSergiy Tagirov
Weightlifting
RowingKyrylo Tarakanov
Rowing
RowingKateryna Tarasenko
Rowing
Modern PentathlonAlla Tarasiuk
Modern Pentathlon
BadmintonElbrus Tedeiev
Badminton
WrestlingLenur Temirov
Wrestling
Modern PentathlonViktoriya Tereshchuk
Modern Pentathlon
TrackHanna Titimets
Track
Cycling Mountain BikeIgor Tkachenko
Cycling Mountain Bike
BoxingYurii Tkachenko
Boxing
Cycling RoadRoman Tkachivskyi
Cycling Road
TrackDenys Tobias
Track
DivingTamara Tokmachova
Diving
WeightliftingOleksiy Torokhtiy
Weightlifting
RowingVitalii Tsurkan
Rowing
Canoe SlalomIgor Tsviet
Canoe Slalom
CyclingOlena Tsyos
Cycling
Modern PentathlonSergiy Turobov
Modern Pentathlon
DivingTetiana Turova
Diving
TrackMarharyta Tverdohlib
Track
CyclingOrest Tychko
Cycling
ShootingDaria Tykhova
Shooting
RowingIvan Tymko
Rowing
Modern PentathlonIurii Tymoshchenko
Modern Pentathlon
Modern PentathlonPavlo Tymoshchenko
Modern Pentathlon
TrackVyacheslav Tyrtyshnyk
Track
WeightliftingArtem Udachyn
Weightlifting
Canoe SlalomViktoriia Us
Canoe Slalom
BoxingOleksandr Usyk
Boxing
WrestlingOleksii Valdaiev
Wrestling
Modern PentathlonOleksandr Varvinskyi
Modern Pentathlon
JudoArtem Vasylenko
Judo
RowingAnatolii Vasyliev
Rowing
SwimmingYuriy Vereitinov
Swimming
GymnasticsOleg Verniaiev
Gymnastics
TrackOlena Viduta
Track
BoxingVolodymyr Vinnikov
Boxing
WrestlingVitalii Voloshyn
Wrestling
Canoe SprintIurii Vorontsov
Canoe Sprint
Rhythmic GymnasticsLidiia Vynogradna
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Cycling RoadEivgenia Vysotska
Cycling Road
TrackHanna Yaroshchuk
Track
SwimmingPavlo Yegorov
Swimming
TriathlonYuliya Yelistratova
Triathlon
WrestlingVolodymyr Yevonov
Wrestling
TrackLyudmyla Yosypenko
Track
TrackDenys Yurchenko
Track
RowingKostiantyn Zaitsev
Rowing
Synchronized SwimmingOlesia Zaitseva
Synchronized Swimming
DivingAnton Zakharov
Diving
JudoGeorgii Zantaraia
Judo
WeightliftingMykhaylo Zargaryan
Weightlifting
BadmintonDmytro Zavadsky
Badminton
TrackOlha Zemlyak
Track
SwimmingIurii Zevin
Swimming
SwimmingDaryna Zevina
Swimming
Table TennisYaroslav Zhmudenko
Table Tennis
© 2012 Time Inc. All rights reserved.
A Time Warner Company.
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Playoffs NHL Playoffs Golden State Warriors Bryce Harper Paul Pierce Masai Ujiri
TM & © 2014 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved.
Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint