2012 Olympics | July 27 - August 12

Uzbekistan

WrestlingElena Abaeva
Wrestling
WrestlingMuminjon Abdullaev
Wrestling
WrestlingAdkhamjon Achilov
Wrestling
TrackDmitriy Adisman
Track
TaekwondoRashid Ahmedov
Taekwondo
JudoEgamnazar Akbarov
Judo
TrackTaymuraz Alimov
Track
WeightliftingUlugbek Alimov
Weightlifting
WeightliftingRuslan Alpanov
Weightlifting
SwimmingRanohon Amanova
Swimming
TrackVladimir Andreev
Track
TrackRifat Artikov
Track
TrackGennadiy Arzumanov
Track
TrackNatalya Asanova
Track
BoxingAbbos Atoev
Boxing
SwimmingFarkhad Babaev
Swimming
TaekwondoMun Jong Baek
Taekwondo
WeightliftingKamil Bayazitov
Weightlifting
WeightliftingMuhammad Begaliev
Weightlifting
RowingNataliya Bogitova
Rowing
Canoe SprintYulia Borzova
Canoe Sprint
BoxingNabijon Boymatov
Boxing
TaekwondoWeili Chen
Taekwondo
JudoDilshod Choriev
Judo
WrestlingNelson Davydian
Wrestling
SwimmingHongkun Ding
Swimming
ShootingNataliya Dolbilina
Shooting
TrackNadiya Dusanova
Track
TrackArtem Dyatlov
Track
WeightliftingIvan Efremov
Weightlifting
GymnasticsDarya Elizarova
Gymnastics
JudoMirzahid Farmonov
Judo
ShootingYana Fatkhi
Shooting
Rhythmic GymnasticsGyozal Filippova
Rhythmic Gymnastics
BoxingFazliddin Gaibnazarov
Boxing
SwimmingDaniya Galandinova
Swimming
TaekwondoMartin Gregoire
Taekwondo
Cycling RoadMuradjan Halmuratov
Cycling Road
JudoYakhyo Imamov
Judo
TaekwondoAkmal Irgashev
Taekwondo
WrestlingDjakhongir Irgashev
Wrestling
Cycling RoadVladislav Iskandarov
Cycling Road
SwimmingSaida Iskandarova
Swimming
TennisDenis Istomin
Tennis
TennisKlavdiya Istomina
Tennis
BoxingBahodir Jumaniyazov
Boxing
JudoNavruz Jurakobilov
Judo
TrackAnastasiya Juravleva
Track
TrackShamil Kapkaev
Track
Cycling RoadRuslan Karimov
Cycling Road
TrackValeriy Kazakov
Track
ShootingSergey Kharitonov
Shooting
JudoJovlon Khasanov
Judo
TrampolineEkaterina Khilko
Trampoline
TrackSuhrob Khodjaev
Track
TrackJamol Kholbaev
Track
TrackGuzel Khubbieva
Track
BoxingSharaf Khudayberdiev
Boxing
TaekwondoDmitriy Kim
Taekwondo
TrackAleksandra Kotlyarova
Track
SwimmingYulduz Kuchkarova
Swimming
FencingRuslan Kudayev
Fencing
RowingArtyom Kudryashov
Rowing
WrestlingKurban Kurbanov
Wrestling
ShootingElena Kuznetsova
Shooting
Cycling RoadSergey Lagutin
Cycling Road
TaekwondoAbbos Latipov
Taekwondo
BoxingJasurbek Latipov
Boxing
WeightliftingRuslan Makarov
Weightlifting
BoxingOlimjon Makhmudov
Boxing
WeightliftingManzurahon Mamasaliyeva
Weightlifting
TaekwondoNatalya Mamatova
Taekwondo
ShootingSakina Mamedova
Shooting
RowingSaida Mannopova
Rowing
WrestlingDilshod Mansurov
Wrestling
WeightliftingValentin Manushev
Weightlifting
WeightliftingRashid Matkarimov
Weightlifting
WeightliftingBakhram Mendibaev
Weightlifting
Canoe SprintVadim Menkov
Canoe Sprint
RowingAbdurasul Muhammadiev
Rowing
BoxingOlim Mukhamedov
Boxing
RowingBotir Murodov
Rowing
TrampolineRulsan Mustaev
Trampoline
WrestlingIkhtiyor Navruzov
Wrestling
GymnasticsAndrey Nilov
Gymnastics
WeightliftingRuslan Nurudinov
Weightlifting
FencingGennadiy Pelikh
Fencing
Canoe SprintYury Pigarev
Canoe Sprint
ShootingIgor Potapov
Shooting
TrackSvetlana Radzivil
Track
BoxingUktamjon Rahmonov
Boxing
WrestlingMukhtardjon Rakhimov
Wrestling
BoxingElshod Rasulov
Boxing
ShootingAlexey Remnev
Shooting
SwimmingAlevtina Reshetova
Swimming
FencingAmir Sadulloev
Fencing
JudoAkmal Saidov
Judo
JudoRamziddin Sayidov
Judo
BoxingOrzubek Shayimov
Boxing
Rhythmic GymnasticsValentina Shevchenko
Rhythmic Gymnastics
WrestlingJamol Shodmonov
Wrestling
WrestlingShomurod Shofayziyev
Wrestling
JudoAndrey Shturbabin
Judo
Canoe SprintVyacheslav Shubin
Canoe Sprint
BoxingUygun Siddikov
Boxing
WeightliftingMarina Sisoeva
Weightlifting
TrackVitaliy Smirnov
Track
TrackElena Smolyanova
Track
JudoRishod Sobirov
Judo
WrestlingZaurbek Sokhiev
Wrestling
RowingYuriy Suhovlyanskiy
Rowing
TrackAnastasiya Svechnikova
Track
Canoe SprintBakhadir Tadjiev
Canoe Sprint
TrackYuliya Tarasova
Track
WrestlingElmurat Tasmuradov
Wrestling
WrestlingArtur Taymazov
Wrestling
WrestlingSoslan Tigiev
Wrestling
WeightliftingMakhmud Togoev
Weightlifting
WeightliftingMahliyo Togoeva
Weightlifting
WeightliftingCafer Topcu
Weightlifting
BoxingZiyatdinbek Toygonbaev
Boxing
Rhythmic GymnasticsUlyana Trofimova
Rhythmic Gymnastics
TennisShovkat Turdikulov
Tennis
WeightliftingAybek Turgunov
Weightlifting
WrestlingBotir Tursunov
Wrestling
RowingSergey Tyan
Rowing
WrestlingMarat Urtaev
Wrestling
RowingAbubakir Uzakbaev
Rowing
ShootingSergey Vozmishchev
Shooting
TrampolineRozia Yakubova
Trampoline
WeightliftingSherzodjon Yusupov
Weightlifting
SwimmingSergey Zabolotnov
Swimming
Canoe SprintArifkhon Zakirov
Canoe Sprint
TrackIvan Zaytsev
Track
© 2012 Time Inc. All rights reserved.
A Time Warner Company.
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Playoffs NHL Playoffs NFL schedule LaMarcus Aldridge Michael Pineda Phil Jackson Tiger Woods
TM & © 2014 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved.
Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint