2012 Olympics | July 27 - August 12

Women's Archery Individual

Bo Bae Ki
Aida Roman
Mariana Avitia
Gold
South KoreaSouth Korea
Silver
MexicoMexico
Bronze
MexicoMexico
August 2
Individual Gold Medal Match
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
1 Bo Bae Ki  South KoreaSouth Korea
6
Gold 
2 Aida Roman  MexicoMexico
5
Silver 
3 Mariana Avitia  MexicoMexico
6
Bronze 
4 Khatuna Lorig  United StatesUnited States
2
 
Individual Semifinal 157
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
Bo Bae Ki  South KoreaSouth Korea
6
 
Khatuna Lorig  United StatesUnited States
2
 
Aida Roman  MexicoMexico
6
 
Mariana Avitia  MexicoMexico
2
 
Individual Quarterfinal 153
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
Bo Bae Ki  South KoreaSouth Korea
6
 
Ksenia Perova  RussiaRussia
4
 
Khatuna Lorig  United StatesUnited States
6
 
Berengere Schuh  FranceFrance
2
 
Aida Roman  MexicoMexico
6
 
Pia Lionetti  ItalyItaly
2
 
6 Sung Jin Lee  South KoreaSouth Korea
2
 
Mariana Avitia  MexicoMexico
6
 
Individual 1/8 Eliminations 145
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
Bo Bae Ki  South KoreaSouth Korea
6
 
Ren Hayakawa  JapanJapan
0
 
Ksenia Perova  RussiaRussia
6
 
Ika Yuliana Rochmawati  IndonesiaIndonesia
5
 
Berengere Schuh  FranceFrance
6
 
Hyeonju Choi  South KoreaSouth Korea
5
 
Khatuna Lorig  United StatesUnited States
7
 
Ming Cheng  ChinaChina
3
 
Pia Lionetti  ItalyItaly
6
 
Ya-Ting Tan  Chinese TaipeiChinese Taipei
2
 
Aida Roman  MexicoMexico
7
 
Miki Kanie  JapanJapan
3
 
Mariana Avitia  MexicoMexico
6
 
Carina Christiansen  DenmarkDenmark
2
 
9 Bishindee Urantungalag  MongoliaMongolia
0
 
Sung Jin Lee  South KoreaSouth Korea
6
 
August 1
Individual 1/16 Eliminations 37
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
17 Ekaterina Timofeyeva  BelarusBelarus
2
 
Bo Bae Ki  South KoreaSouth Korea
6
 
Ksenia Perova  RussiaRussia
6
 
Natalia Valeeva  ItalyItaly
2
 
Ika Yuliana Rochmawati  IndonesiaIndonesia
7
 
Amy Oliver  Great BritainGreat Britain
1
 
Hyeonju Choi  South KoreaSouth Korea
6
 
Iria Grandal  SpainSpain
5
 
Ming Cheng  ChinaChina
7
 
Alejandra Valencia  MexicoMexico
1
 
Khatuna Lorig  United StatesUnited States
6
 
Louise Laursen  DenmarkDenmark
4
 
Individual 1/32 Eliminations 33
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
Bo Bae Ki  South KoreaSouth Korea
6
 
Rand Al-Mashhadani  IraqIraq
0
 
33 Lidiia Sichenikova  UkraineUkraine
5
 
Ekaterina Timofeyeva  BelarusBelarus
6
 
Ksenia Perova  RussiaRussia
6
 
Nada Kamel  EgyptEgypt
0
 
Natalia Valeeva  ItalyItaly
7
 
Un Sil Kwon  North KoreaNorth Korea
3
 
Ika Yuliana Rochmawati  IndonesiaIndonesia
6
 
Yuting Fang  ChinaChina
4
 
Amy Oliver  Great BritainGreat Britain
6
 
Deepika Kumari  IndiaIndia
2
 
Hyeonju Choi  South KoreaSouth Korea
6
 
Jessica Tomasi  ItalyItaly
5
 
Iria Grandal  SpainSpain
6
 
Ana Maria Rendon  ColombiaColombia
2
 
Alejandra Valencia  MexicoMexico
7
 
Reena Parnat  EstoniaEstonia
1
 
Ming Cheng  ChinaChina
6
 
Leidys Brito  VenezuelaVenezuela
4
 
Louise Laursen  DenmarkDenmark
7
 
Marie-Pier Beaudet  CanadaCanada
3
 
Khatuna Lorig  United StatesUnited States
6
 
Sherab Zam  BhutanBhutan
0
 
July 31
Individual 1/16 Eliminations 43
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
Ren Hayakawa  JapanJapan
7
 
Inna Stepanova  RussiaRussia
3
 
Berengere Schuh  FranceFrance
6
 
Chia-En Lin  Chinese TaipeiChinese Taipei
5
 
Mariana Avitia  MexicoMexico
6
 
Naomi Folkard  Great BritainGreat Britain
2
 
Bishindee Urantungalag  MongoliaMongolia
6
 
Jennifer Nichols  United StatesUnited States
4
 
Sung Jin Lee  South KoreaSouth Korea
6
 
Kristine Esebua  GeorgiaGeorgia
2
 
Individual 1/32 Eliminations 39
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
Inna Stepanova  RussiaRussia
7
 
Rachelle Anne Cabral  PhilippinesPhilippines
1
 
Ren Hayakawa  JapanJapan
6
 
Christine Bjerendal  SwedenSweden
4
 
Chia-En Lin  Chinese TaipeiChinese Taipei
6
 
Nurul Syafiqah Hashim  MalaysiaMalaysia
2
 
Berengere Schuh  FranceFrance
6
 
Kaori Kawanaka  JapanJapan
2
 
Naomi Folkard  Great BritainGreat Britain
6
 
Kristina Timofeeva  RussiaRussia
4
 
Mariana Avitia  MexicoMexico
6
 
Zahra Dehghanabnavi  IR IranIR Iran
2
 
Jennifer Nichols  United StatesUnited States
6
 
Chekrovolu Swuro  IndiaIndia
5
 
Bishindee Urantungalag  MongoliaMongolia
7
 
Alison Williamson  Great BritainGreat Britain
3
 
Kristine Esebua  GeorgiaGeorgia
6
 
Denisse van Lamoen  ChileChile
0
 
Sung Jin Lee  South KoreaSouth Korea
6
 
Maureen Tuimalealiifano  SamoaSamoa
0
 
July 30
Individual 1/16 Eliminations 85
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
Ya-Ting Tan  Chinese TaipeiChinese Taipei
6
 
Elena Richter  GermanyGermany
2
 
Pia Lionetti  ItalyItaly
6
 
Miranda Leek  United StatesUnited States
4
 
Aida Roman  MexicoMexico
6
 
Bombayla Devi Laishram  IndiaIndia
2
 
Miki Kanie  JapanJapan
6
 
Jing Xu  ChinaChina
0
 
Carina Christiansen  DenmarkDenmark
6
 
Chien-Ying Le  Chinese TaipeiChinese Taipei
4
 
Individual 1/32 Eliminations 81
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
Ya-Ting Tan  Chinese TaipeiChinese Taipei
6
 
Nathalie Dielen  SwitzerlandSwitzerland
4
 
Elena Richter  GermanyGermany
6
 
Maja Jager  DenmarkDenmark
5
 
Pia Lionetti  ItalyItaly
6
 
Karen Hultzer  South AfricaSouth Africa
2
 
Miranda Leek  United StatesUnited States
6
 
Kateryna Palekha  UkraineUkraine
2
 
Aida Roman  MexicoMexico
6
 
Anastassiya Bannova  KazakhstanKazakhstan
2
 
Bombayla Devi Laishram  IndiaIndia
6
 
Evangelia Psarra  GreeceGreece
4
 
Jing Xu  ChinaChina
6
 
Natalia Lesniak  PolandPoland
2
 
Miki Kanie  JapanJapan
7
 
Tetyana Dorokhova  UkraineUkraine
1
 
Carina Christiansen  DenmarkDenmark
7
 
Elisa Barnard  AustraliaAustralia
3
 
Chien-Ying Le  Chinese TaipeiChinese Taipei
6
 
Begul Lokluoglu  TurkeyTurkey
0
 
July 27
Individual Ranking Round
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
1 Bo Bae Ki  South KoreaSouth Korea
671
 
2 Sung Jin Lee  South KoreaSouth Korea
671
 
3 Ya-Ting Tan  Chinese TaipeiChinese Taipei
671
 
4 Khatuna Lorig  United StatesUnited States
669
 
5 Chia-En Lin  Chinese TaipeiChinese Taipei
667
 
6 Miki Kanie  JapanJapan
665
 
7 Carina Christiansen  DenmarkDenmark
663
 
8 Deepika Kumari  IndiaIndia
662
 
9 Ksenia Perova  RussiaRussia
659
 
10 Mariana Avitia  MexicoMexico
659
 
11 Aida Roman  MexicoMexico
658
 
12 Ana Maria Rendon  ColombiaColombia
657
 
13 Alejandra Valencia  MexicoMexico
657
 
14 Miranda Leek  United StatesUnited States
656
 
15 Jennifer Nichols  United StatesUnited States
654
 
16 Ren Hayakawa  JapanJapan
654
 
17 Inna Stepanova  RussiaRussia
653
 
18 Bishindee Urantungalag  MongoliaMongolia
652
 
19 Pia Lionetti  ItalyItaly
652
 
20 Ming Cheng  ChinaChina
651
 
21 Hyeonju Choi  South KoreaSouth Korea
651
 
22 Bombayla Devi Laishram  IndiaIndia
651
 
23 Kristina Timofeeva  RussiaRussia
650
 
24 Natalia Valeeva  ItalyItaly
650
 
25 Yuting Fang  ChinaChina
649
 
26 Begul Lokluoglu  TurkeyTurkey
648
 
27 Jing Xu  ChinaChina
646
 
28 Kaori Kawanaka  JapanJapan
646
 
29 Marie-Pier Beaudet  CanadaCanada
645
 
30 Elena Richter  GermanyGermany
645
 
31 Denisse van Lamoen  ChileChile
645
 
32 Lidiia Sichenikova  UkraineUkraine
645
 
33 Ekaterina Timofeyeva  BelarusBelarus
644
 
34 Kristine Esebua  GeorgiaGeorgia
642
 
35 Maja Jager  DenmarkDenmark
642
 
36 Louise Laursen  DenmarkDenmark
641
 
37 Berengere Schuh  FranceFrance
640
 
38 Natalia Lesniak  PolandPoland
639
 
39 Chien-Ying Le  Chinese TaipeiChinese Taipei
638
 
40 Ika Yuliana Rochmawati  IndonesiaIndonesia
638
 
41 Un Sil Kwon  North KoreaNorth Korea
638
 
42 Naomi Folkard  Great BritainGreat Britain
637
 
43 Evangelia Psarra  GreeceGreece
636
 
44 Jessica Tomasi  ItalyItaly
635
 
45 Leidys Brito  VenezuelaVenezuela
634
 
46 Karen Hultzer  South AfricaSouth Africa
631
 
47 Alison Williamson  Great BritainGreat Britain
629
 
48 Rachelle Anne Cabral  PhilippinesPhilippines
627
 
49 Christine Bjerendal  SwedenSweden
625
 
50 Chekrovolu Swuro  IndiaIndia
625
 
51 Kateryna Palekha  UkraineUkraine
624
 
52 Reena Parnat  EstoniaEstonia
621
 
53 Iria Grandal  SpainSpain
618
 
54 Anastassiya Bannova  KazakhstanKazakhstan
614
 
55 Zahra Dehghanabnavi  IR IranIR Iran
614
 
56 Nada Kamel  EgyptEgypt
611
 
57 Amy Oliver  Great BritainGreat Britain
608
 
58 Elisa Barnard  AustraliaAustralia
601
 
59 Tetyana Dorokhova  UkraineUkraine
599
 
60 Nurul Syafiqah Hashim  MalaysiaMalaysia
599
 
61 Sherab Zam  BhutanBhutan
589
 
62 Nathalie Dielen  SwitzerlandSwitzerland
528
 
63 Maureen Tuimalealiifano  SamoaSamoa
520
 
64 Rand Al-Mashhadani  IraqIraq
498
 
© 2012 Time Inc. All rights reserved.
A Time Warner Company.
SI.com
Hot Topics: Boston Marathon NBA Playoffs NHL Playoffs LaMarcus Aldridge Dwyane Wade Carlos Gomez
TM & © 2014 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved.
Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint