2012 Olympics | July 27 - August 12

Men's Doubles

Yun Cai,Haifeng Fu
Mathias Boe,Carsten Mogensen
Jae Sung Chung,Yong Dae Lee
Gold
ChinaChina
Silver
DenmarkDenmark
Bronze
South KoreaSouth Korea
August 5
Doubles Gold Medal Match
Nation Athlete Result Medal
ChinaChina Yun Cai,Haifeng Fu 
2
Gold 
DenmarkDenmark Mathias Boe,Carsten Mogensen 
0
Silver 
South KoreaSouth Korea Jae Sung Chung,Yong Dae Lee 
2
Bronze 
MalaysiaMalaysia Kien Keat Koo,Boon Heong Tan 
0
 
August 4
Doubles Semi-Final
Nation Athlete Result Medal
ChinaChina Yun Cai,Haifeng Fu 
2
 
MalaysiaMalaysia Kien Keat Koo,Boon Heong Tan 
0
 
DenmarkDenmark Mathias Boe,Carsten Mogensen 
2
 
South KoreaSouth Korea Jae Sung Chung,Yong Dae Lee 
1
 
August 2
Doubles Quarterfinal
Nation Athlete Result Medal
ChinaChina Biao Chai,Zhendong Guo 
0
 
MalaysiaMalaysia Kien Keat Koo,Boon Heong Tan 
2
 
ThailandThailand Bodin Isara,Maneepong Jongjit 
0
 
DenmarkDenmark Mathias Boe,Carsten Mogensen 
2
 
Chinese TaipeiChinese Taipei Chieh Min Fang,Sheng Mu Lee 
0
 
South KoreaSouth Korea Jae Sung Chung,Yong Dae Lee 
2
 
IndonesiaIndonesia Mohammad Ahsan,Bona Septano 
0
 
July 31
Doubles Group Play Stage - Group A
Nation Athlete Result Medal
ChinaChina Yun Cai,Haifeng Fu 
2
 
Chinese TaipeiChinese Taipei Chieh Min Fang,Sheng Mu Lee 
0
 
Doubles Group Play Stage - Group B
Nation Athlete Result Medal
IndonesiaIndonesia Mohammad Ahsan,Bona Septano 
2
 
PolandPoland Adam Cwalina,Michal Logosz 
0
 
Doubles Group Play Stage - Group C
Nation Athlete Result Medal
DenmarkDenmark Mathias Boe,Carsten Mogensen 
2
 
ChinaChina Biao Chai,Zhendong Guo 
0
 
RussiaRussia Vladimir Ivanov,Ivan Sozonov 
2
 
South AfricaSouth Africa Dorian Lance James,Willem Viljoen 
0
 
Doubles Group Play Stage - Group D
Nation Athlete Result Medal
South KoreaSouth Korea Jae Sung Chung,Yong Dae Lee 
2
 
MalaysiaMalaysia Kien Keat Koo,Boon Heong Tan 
0
 
July 30
Doubles Group Play Stage - Group A
Nation Athlete Result Medal
GermanyGermany Ingo Kindervater,Johannes Schoettler 
2
 
AustraliaAustralia Ross Smith,Glenn Warfe 
0
 
Doubles Group Play Stage - Group B
Nation Athlete Result Medal
IndonesiaIndonesia Mohammad Ahsan,Bona Septano 
2
 
South KoreaSouth Korea Sung Hyun Ko,Yeon Seong Yoo 
0
 
ThailandThailand Bodin Isara,Maneepong Jongjit 
2
 
PolandPoland Adam Cwalina,Michal Logosz 
0
 
Doubles Group Play Stage - Group C
Nation Athlete Result Medal
ChinaChina Biao Chai,Zhendong Guo 
2
 
RussiaRussia Vladimir Ivanov,Ivan Sozonov 
0
 
Doubles Group Play Stage - Group D
Nation Athlete Result Medal
JapanJapan Naoki Kawamae,Shoji Sato 
2
 
United StatesUnited States Howard Bach,Tony Gunawan 
0
 
July 29
Doubles Group Play Stage - Group A
Nation Athlete Result Medal
ChinaChina Yun Cai,Haifeng Fu 
2
 
GermanyGermany Ingo Kindervater,Johannes Schoettler 
0
 
Chinese TaipeiChinese Taipei Chieh Min Fang,Sheng Mu Lee 
2
 
AustraliaAustralia Ross Smith,Glenn Warfe 
0
 
Doubles Group Play Stage - Group B
Nation Athlete Result Medal
ThailandThailand Bodin Isara,Maneepong Jongjit 
2
 
South KoreaSouth Korea Sung Hyun Ko,Yeon Seong Yoo 
0
 
Doubles Group Play Stage - Group C
Nation Athlete Result Medal
DenmarkDenmark Mathias Boe,Carsten Mogensen 
2
 
RussiaRussia Vladimir Ivanov,Ivan Sozonov 
1
 
ChinaChina Biao Chai,Zhendong Guo 
2
 
South AfricaSouth Africa Dorian Lance James,Willem Viljoen 
0
 
Doubles Group Play Stage - Group D
Nation Athlete Result Medal
South KoreaSouth Korea Jae Sung Chung,Yong Dae Lee 
2
 
JapanJapan Naoki Kawamae,Shoji Sato 
0
 
MalaysiaMalaysia Kien Keat Koo,Boon Heong Tan 
2
 
United StatesUnited States Howard Bach,Tony Gunawan 
0
 
July 28
Doubles Group Play Stage - Group A
Nation Athlete Result Medal
ChinaChina Yun Cai,Haifeng Fu 
2
 
AustraliaAustralia Ross Smith,Glenn Warfe 
0
 
Chinese TaipeiChinese Taipei Chieh Min Fang,Sheng Mu Lee 
2
 
GermanyGermany Ingo Kindervater,Johannes Schoettler 
0
 
Doubles Group Play Stage - Group B
Nation Athlete Result Medal
South KoreaSouth Korea Sung Hyun Ko,Yeon Seong Yoo 
2
 
PolandPoland Adam Cwalina,Michal Logosz 
0
 
ThailandThailand Bodin Isara,Maneepong Jongjit 
2
 
IndonesiaIndonesia Mohammad Ahsan,Bona Septano 
0
 
Doubles Group Play Stage - Group C
Nation Athlete Result Medal
DenmarkDenmark Mathias Boe,Carsten Mogensen 
2
 
South AfricaSouth Africa Dorian Lance James,Willem Viljoen 
0
 
Doubles Group Play Stage - Group D
Nation Athlete Result Medal
South KoreaSouth Korea Jae Sung Chung,Yong Dae Lee 
2
 
United StatesUnited States Howard Bach,Tony Gunawan 
0
 
MalaysiaMalaysia Kien Keat Koo,Boon Heong Tan 
2
 
JapanJapan Naoki Kawamae,Shoji Sato 
0
 
© 2012 Time Inc. All rights reserved.
A Time Warner Company.
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Playoffs NHL Playoffs NFL schedule LaMarcus Aldridge Michael Pineda Phil Jackson Tiger Woods
TM & © 2014 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved.
Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint