2012 Olympics | July 27 - August 12

Mixed Doubles

Nan Zhang,Yunlei Zhao
Jin Ma,Chen Xu
Christinna Pedersen,Joachim Fischer
Gold
ChinaChina
Silver
ChinaChina
Bronze
DenmarkDenmark
August 3
Doubles Gold Medal Match
Nation Athlete Result Medal
ChinaChina Nan Zhang,Yunlei Zhao 
2
Gold 
ChinaChina Chen Xu,Jin Ma 
0
Silver 
DenmarkDenmark Joachim Fischer,Christinna Pedersen 
2
Bronze 
IndonesiaIndonesia Tontowi Ahmad,Liliyana Natsir 
0
 
August 2
Doubles Semi-Final
Nation Athlete Result Medal
ChinaChina Nan Zhang,Yunlei Zhao 
2
 
DenmarkDenmark Joachim Fischer,Christinna Pedersen 
1
 
ChinaChina Chen Xu,Jin Ma 
2
 
IndonesiaIndonesia Tontowi Ahmad,Liliyana Natsir 
1
 
August 1
Doubles Quarterfinal
Nation Athlete Result Medal
ChinaChina Nan Zhang,Yunlei Zhao 
2
 
DenmarkDenmark Thomas Laybourn,Kamilla Rytter Juhl 
0
 
DenmarkDenmark Joachim Fischer,Christinna Pedersen 
2
 
ThailandThailand Sudket Prapakamol,Saralee Thoungthongkam 
0
 
IndonesiaIndonesia Tontowi Ahmad,Liliyana Natsir 
2
 
GermanyGermany Michael Fuchs,Birgit Michels 
0
 
ChinaChina Chen Xu,Jin Ma 
2
 
PolandPoland Robert Mateusiak,Nadiezda Zieba 
1
 
July 31
Doubles Group Play Stage - Group A
Nation Athlete Result Medal
ChinaChina Nan Zhang,Yunlei Zhao 
2
 
Great BritainGreat Britain Chris Adcock,Imogen Bankier 
0
 
Doubles Group Play Stage - Group B
Nation Athlete Result Medal
DenmarkDenmark Joachim Fischer,Christinna Pedersen 
2
 
JapanJapan Shintaro Ikeda,Reiko Shiota 
0
 
PolandPoland Robert Mateusiak,Nadiezda Zieba 
2
 
CanadaCanada Toby Ng,Grace Gao 
0
 
Doubles Group Play Stage - Group C
Nation Athlete Result Medal
IndonesiaIndonesia Tontowi Ahmad,Liliyana Natsir 
2
 
DenmarkDenmark Thomas Laybourn,Kamilla Rytter Juhl 
0
 
South KoreaSouth Korea Yong Dae Lee,Jung Eun Ha 
2
 
IndiaIndia Diju V,Jwala Gutta 
0
 
Doubles Group Play Stage - Group D
Nation Athlete Result Medal
ChinaChina Chen Xu,Jin Ma 
2
 
Chinese TaipeiChinese Taipei Hung Ling Chen,Wen Hsing Cheng 
0
 
ThailandThailand Sudket Prapakamol,Saralee Thoungthongkam 
2
 
MalaysiaMalaysia Peng Soon Chan,Liu Ying Goh 
0
 
July 30
Doubles Group Play Stage - Group A
Nation Athlete Result Medal
GermanyGermany Michael Fuchs,Birgit Michels 
2
 
RussiaRussia Alexandr Nikolaenko,Valeria Sorokina 
1
 
Doubles Group Play Stage - Group B
Nation Athlete Result Medal
DenmarkDenmark Joachim Fischer,Christinna Pedersen 
2
 
PolandPoland Robert Mateusiak,Nadiezda Zieba 
1
 
Doubles Group Play Stage - Group C
Nation Athlete Result Medal
DenmarkDenmark Thomas Laybourn,Kamilla Rytter Juhl 
2
 
South KoreaSouth Korea Yong Dae Lee,Jung Eun Ha 
0
 
Doubles Group Play Stage - Group D
Nation Athlete Result Medal
ChinaChina Chen Xu,Jin Ma 
2
 
ThailandThailand Sudket Prapakamol,Saralee Thoungthongkam 
0
 
July 29
Doubles Group Play Stage - Group A
Nation Athlete Result Medal
ChinaChina Nan Zhang,Yunlei Zhao 
2
 
RussiaRussia Alexandr Nikolaenko,Valeria Sorokina 
0
 
GermanyGermany Michael Fuchs,Birgit Michels 
2
 
Great BritainGreat Britain Chris Adcock,Imogen Bankier 
1
 
Doubles Group Play Stage - Group B
Nation Athlete Result Medal
JapanJapan Shintaro Ikeda,Reiko Shiota 
2
 
CanadaCanada Toby Ng,Grace Gao 
1
 
Doubles Group Play Stage - Group C
Nation Athlete Result Medal
IndonesiaIndonesia Tontowi Ahmad,Liliyana Natsir 
2
 
South KoreaSouth Korea Yong Dae Lee,Jung Eun Ha 
0
 
DenmarkDenmark Thomas Laybourn,Kamilla Rytter Juhl 
2
 
IndiaIndia Diju V,Jwala Gutta 
0
 
Doubles Group Play Stage - Group D
Nation Athlete Result Medal
ChinaChina Chen Xu,Jin Ma 
2
 
MalaysiaMalaysia Peng Soon Chan,Liu Ying Goh 
0
 
ThailandThailand Sudket Prapakamol,Saralee Thoungthongkam 
2
 
Chinese TaipeiChinese Taipei Hung Ling Chen,Wen Hsing Cheng 
0
 
July 28
Doubles Group Play Stage - Group A
Nation Athlete Result Medal
ChinaChina Nan Zhang,Yunlei Zhao 
2
 
GermanyGermany Michael Fuchs,Birgit Michels 
0
 
RussiaRussia Alexandr Nikolaenko,Valeria Sorokina 
2
 
Great BritainGreat Britain Chris Adcock,Imogen Bankier 
1
 
Doubles Group Play Stage - Group B
Nation Athlete Result Medal
DenmarkDenmark Joachim Fischer,Christinna Pedersen 
2
 
CanadaCanada Toby Ng,Grace Gao 
0
 
PolandPoland Robert Mateusiak,Nadiezda Zieba 
2
 
JapanJapan Shintaro Ikeda,Reiko Shiota 
0
 
Doubles Group Play Stage - Group C
Nation Athlete Result Medal
IndonesiaIndonesia Tontowi Ahmad,Liliyana Natsir 
2
 
IndiaIndia Diju V,Jwala Gutta 
0
 
Doubles Group Play Stage - Group D
Nation Athlete Result Medal
Chinese TaipeiChinese Taipei Hung Ling Chen,Wen Hsing Cheng 
2
 
MalaysiaMalaysia Peng Soon Chan,Liu Ying Goh 
1
 
© 2012 Time Inc. All rights reserved.
A Time Warner Company.
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Playoffs NHL Playoffs NFL schedule LaMarcus Aldridge Michael Pineda Phil Jackson Tiger Woods
TM & © 2014 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved.
Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint