2012 Olympics | July 27 - August 12

Women's Individual All-Around

Evgeniya Kanaeva
Daria Dmitrieva
Liubou Charkashyna
Gold
RussiaRussia
Silver
RussiaRussia
Bronze
BelarusBelarus
August 11
Individual All-Around Final - Rotation 1
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
Liubou Charkashyna  BelarusBelarus
Bronze 
Silviya Miteva  BulgariaBulgaria
 
Yeon Jae Son  South KoreaSouth Korea
 
Joanna Mitrosz  PolandPoland
 
Evgeniya Kanaeva  RussiaRussia
Gold 
Daria Dmitrieva  RussiaRussia
Silver 
Ganna Rizatdinova  UkraineUkraine
 
Aliya Garayeva  AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
 
Alina Maksymenko  UkraineUkraine
 
Neta Rivkin  IsraelIsrael
 
Neta Rivkin  IsraelIsrael
 
Silviya Miteva  BulgariaBulgaria
 
Liubou Charkashyna  BelarusBelarus
Bronze 
Aliya Garayeva  AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
 
Yeon Jae Son  South KoreaSouth Korea
 
Alina Maksymenko  UkraineUkraine
 
Ganna Rizatdinova  UkraineUkraine
 
Daria Dmitrieva  RussiaRussia
Silver 
Evgeniya Kanaeva  RussiaRussia
Gold 
Joanna Mitrosz  PolandPoland
 
Aliya Garayeva  AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
 
Liubou Charkashyna  BelarusBelarus
Bronze 
Alina Maksymenko  UkraineUkraine
 
Ganna Rizatdinova  UkraineUkraine
 
Daria Dmitrieva  RussiaRussia
Silver 
Evgeniya Kanaeva  RussiaRussia
Gold 
Joanna Mitrosz  PolandPoland
 
Yeon Jae Son  South KoreaSouth Korea
 
Neta Rivkin  IsraelIsrael
 
Silviya Miteva  BulgariaBulgaria
 
Aliya Garayeva  AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
 
Yeon Jae Son  South KoreaSouth Korea
 
Joanna Mitrosz  PolandPoland
 
Evgeniya Kanaeva  RussiaRussia
Gold 
Alina Maksymenko  UkraineUkraine
 
Ganna Rizatdinova  UkraineUkraine
 
Neta Rivkin  IsraelIsrael
 
Silviya Miteva  BulgariaBulgaria
 
Liubou Charkashyna  BelarusBelarus
Bronze 
Daria Dmitrieva  RussiaRussia
Silver 
August 10
Individual All-Around Qualification - Rotation 3
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
Janine Murray  AustraliaAustralia
 
Caroline Weber  AustriaAustria
 
Aliya Garayeva  AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
 
Liubou Charkashyna  BelarusBelarus
 
Melitina Staniouta  BelarusBelarus
 
Silviya Miteva  BulgariaBulgaria
 
Senyue Deng  ChinaChina
 
Chrystalleni Trikomiti  CyprusCyprus
 
Yasmine Mohmed Rostom  EgyptEgypt
 
Delphine Ledoux  FranceFrance
 
Jana Berezko-Marggrander  GermanyGermany
 
Francesca Jones  Great BritainGreat Britain
 
Neta Rivkin  IsraelIsrael
 
Julieta Cantaluppi  ItalyItaly
 
Anna Alyabyeva  KazakhstanKazakhstan
 
Yeon Jae Son  South KoreaSouth Korea
 
Joanna Mitrosz  PolandPoland
 
Evgeniya Kanaeva  RussiaRussia
 
Daria Dmitrieva  RussiaRussia
 
Carolina Rodriguez  SpainSpain
 
Ganna Rizatdinova  UkraineUkraine
 
Alina Maksymenko  UkraineUkraine
 
Julie Zetlin  United StatesUnited States
 
Ulyana Trofimova  UzbekistanUzbekistan
 
Janine Murray  AustraliaAustralia
 
Ulyana Trofimova  UzbekistanUzbekistan
 
Aliya Garayeva  AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
 
Liubou Charkashyna  BelarusBelarus
 
Melitina Staniouta  BelarusBelarus
 
Silviya Miteva  BulgariaBulgaria
 
Senyue Deng  ChinaChina
 
Chrystalleni Trikomiti  CyprusCyprus
 
Yasmine Mohmed Rostom  EgyptEgypt
 
Delphine Ledoux  FranceFrance
 
Jana Berezko-Marggrander  GermanyGermany
 
Francesca Jones  Great BritainGreat Britain
 
Neta Rivkin  IsraelIsrael
 
Julieta Cantaluppi  ItalyItaly
 
Anna Alyabyeva  KazakhstanKazakhstan
 
Yeon Jae Son  South KoreaSouth Korea
 
Joanna Mitrosz  PolandPoland
 
Evgeniya Kanaeva  RussiaRussia
 
Daria Dmitrieva  RussiaRussia
 
Carolina Rodriguez  SpainSpain
 
Ganna Rizatdinova  UkraineUkraine
 
Alina Maksymenko  UkraineUkraine
 
Julie Zetlin  United StatesUnited States
 
Caroline Weber  AustriaAustria
 
August 9
Individual All-Around Qualification - Rotation 1
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
Janine Murray  AustraliaAustralia
 
Caroline Weber  AustriaAustria
 
Ulyana Trofimova  UzbekistanUzbekistan
 
Julie Zetlin  United StatesUnited States
 
Alina Maksymenko  UkraineUkraine
 
Ganna Rizatdinova  UkraineUkraine
 
Carolina Rodriguez  SpainSpain
 
Daria Dmitrieva  RussiaRussia
 
Evgeniya Kanaeva  RussiaRussia
 
Joanna Mitrosz  PolandPoland
 
Yeon Jae Son  South KoreaSouth Korea
 
Anna Alyabyeva  KazakhstanKazakhstan
 
Julieta Cantaluppi  ItalyItaly
 
Neta Rivkin  IsraelIsrael
 
Francesca Jones  Great BritainGreat Britain
 
Jana Berezko-Marggrander  GermanyGermany
 
Delphine Ledoux  FranceFrance
 
Yasmine Mohmed Rostom  EgyptEgypt
 
Chrystalleni Trikomiti  CyprusCyprus
 
Senyue Deng  ChinaChina
 
Silviya Miteva  BulgariaBulgaria
 
Melitina Staniouta  BelarusBelarus
 
Liubou Charkashyna  BelarusBelarus
 
Aliya Garayeva  AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
 
Janine Murray  AustraliaAustralia
 
Ulyana Trofimova  UzbekistanUzbekistan
 
Alina Maksymenko  UkraineUkraine
 
Ganna Rizatdinova  UkraineUkraine
 
Carolina Rodriguez  SpainSpain
 
Daria Dmitrieva  RussiaRussia
 
Evgeniya Kanaeva  RussiaRussia
 
Joanna Mitrosz  PolandPoland
 
Yeon Jae Son  South KoreaSouth Korea
 
Anna Alyabyeva  KazakhstanKazakhstan
 
Julieta Cantaluppi  ItalyItaly
 
Neta Rivkin  IsraelIsrael
 
Francesca Jones  Great BritainGreat Britain
 
Jana Berezko-Marggrander  GermanyGermany
 
Delphine Ledoux  FranceFrance
 
Yasmine Mohmed Rostom  EgyptEgypt
 
Chrystalleni Trikomiti  CyprusCyprus
 
Senyue Deng  ChinaChina
 
Silviya Miteva  BulgariaBulgaria
 
Melitina Staniouta  BelarusBelarus
 
Liubou Charkashyna  BelarusBelarus
 
Aliya Garayeva  AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
 
Caroline Weber  AustriaAustria
 
Julie Zetlin  United StatesUnited States
 
© 2012 Time Inc. All rights reserved.
A Time Warner Company.
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Playoffs NHL Playoffs NFL schedule LaMarcus Aldridge Michael Pineda Phil Jackson Tiger Woods
TM & © 2014 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved.
Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint