2012 Olympics | July 27 - August 12

Men's -60 kg

Arsen Galstyan
Hiroaki Hiraoka
Felipe Kitadai, Rishod Sobirov
Gold
RussiaRussia
Silver
JapanJapan
Bronze
BrazilBrazil
UzbekistanUzbekistan
July 28
-60 kg Final - Gold Medal Contest
-60 KG FINAL - GOLD MEDAL CONTEST - MATCH 1
Nation Athlete Result Medal
RussiaRussia Arsen Galstyan 
100
Gold 
JapanJapan Hiroaki Hiraoka 
000
Silver 
-60 KG CONTEST FOR BRONZE MEDAL A - MATCH 51
Nation Athlete Result Medal
BrazilBrazil Felipe Kitadai 
0011
Bronze 
ItalyItaly Elio Verde 
000
 
-60 KG CONTEST FOR BRONZE MEDAL B - MATCH 52
Nation Athlete Result Medal
UzbekistanUzbekistan Rishod Sobirov 
010
Bronze 
FranceFrance Sofiane Milous 
0003
 
-60 kg Semifinal of Table A
-60 KG SEMIFINAL OF TABLE A - MATCH 1
Nation Athlete Result Medal
RussiaRussia Arsen Galstyan 
0011
 
UzbekistanUzbekistan Rishod Sobirov 
000
 
-60 KG SEMIFINAL OF TABLE B - MATCH 2
Nation Athlete Result Medal
JapanJapan Hiroaki Hiraoka 
110
 
ItalyItaly Elio Verde 
000
 
-60 kg Quarterfinal
-60 KG QUARTERFINAL - MATCH 1
Nation Athlete Result Medal
UzbekistanUzbekistan Rishod Sobirov 
100
 
BrazilBrazil Felipe Kitadai 
0001
 
-60 KG QUARTERFINAL - MATCH 2
Nation Athlete Result Medal
RussiaRussia Arsen Galstyan 
0001
 
South KoreaSouth Korea Gwang-Hyeon Choi 
0001
 
-60 KG QUARTERFINAL - MATCH 3
Nation Athlete Result Medal
JapanJapan Hiroaki Hiraoka 
0012
 
FranceFrance Sofiane Milous 
001
 
-60 KG QUARTERFINAL - MATCH 4
Nation Athlete Result Medal
ItalyItaly Elio Verde 
001
 
ArmeniaArmenia Hovhannes Davtyan 
0002
 
-60 KG REPECHAGE CONTEST - MATCH 51
Nation Athlete Result Medal
BrazilBrazil Felipe Kitadai 
0011
 
South KoreaSouth Korea Gwang-Hyeon Choi 
0001
 
-60 KG REPECHAGE CONTEST - MATCH 52
Nation Athlete Result Medal
FranceFrance Sofiane Milous 
001
 
ArmeniaArmenia Hovhannes Davtyan 
0002
 
-60 kg Elimination Round of 16
-60 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 16 - MATCH 1
Nation Athlete Result Medal
UzbekistanUzbekistan Rishod Sobirov 
100
 
VenezuelaVenezuela Javier Guedez 
000
 
-60 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 16 - MATCH 2
Nation Athlete Result Medal
BrazilBrazil Felipe Kitadai 
021
 
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia Eisa Majrashi 
000
 
-60 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 16 - MATCH 3
Nation Athlete Result Medal
RussiaRussia Arsen Galstyan 
100
 
MonacoMonaco Yann Siccardi 
000
 
-60 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 16 - MATCH 4
Nation Athlete Result Medal
South KoreaSouth Korea Gwang-Hyeon Choi 
010
 
FinlandFinland Valtteri Jokinen 
000
 
-60 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 16 - MATCH 5
Nation Athlete Result Medal
JapanJapan Hiroaki Hiraoka 
012
 
IsraelIsrael Artiom Arshanski 
000
 
-60 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 16 - MATCH 6
Nation Athlete Result Medal
FranceFrance Sofiane Milous 
020
 
Solomon IslandsSolomon Islands Tony Lomo 
0001
 
-60 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 16 - MATCH 7
Nation Athlete Result Medal
ItalyItaly Elio Verde 
1011
 
MexicoMexico Nabor Castillo 
0011
 
-60 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 16 - MATCH 8
Nation Athlete Result Medal
ArmeniaArmenia Hovhannes Davtyan 
100
 
KazakhstanKazakhstan Yerkebulan Kossayev 
000
 
-60 kg Elimination Round of 32
-60 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 32 - MATCH 1
Nation Athlete Result Medal
UzbekistanUzbekistan Rishod Sobirov 
021
 
AustriaAustria Ludwig Paischer 
000
 
-60 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 32 - MATCH 2
Nation Athlete Result Medal
VenezuelaVenezuela Javier Guedez 
0111
 
ChinaChina Lamusi A 
000
 
-60 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 32 - MATCH 3
Nation Athlete Result Medal
BrazilBrazil Felipe Kitadai 
011
 
MongoliaMongolia Tumurkhuleg Davaadorj 
000
 
-60 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 32 - MATCH 4
Nation Athlete Result Medal
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia Eisa Majrashi 
100
 
GuyanaGuyana Raul Lall 
000
 
-60 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 32 - MATCH 5
Nation Athlete Result Medal
RussiaRussia Arsen Galstyan 
101
 
NigerNiger Zakari Gourouza 
000
 
-60 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 32 - MATCH 6
Nation Athlete Result Medal
MonacoMonaco Yann Siccardi 
101
 
YemenYemen Ali Khousrof 
0012
 
-60 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 32 - MATCH 7
Nation Athlete Result Medal
South KoreaSouth Korea Gwang-Hyeon Choi 
001
 
SwitzerlandSwitzerland Ludovic Chammartin 
000
 
-60 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 32 - MATCH 8
Nation Athlete Result Medal
FinlandFinland Valtteri Jokinen 
100
 
MoroccoMorocco Yassine Moudatir 
000
 
-60 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 32 - MATCH 9
Nation Athlete Result Medal
JapanJapan Hiroaki Hiraoka 
111
 
Great BritainGreat Britain Ashley Mckenzie 
0002
 
-60 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 32 - MATCH 10
Nation Athlete Result Medal
IsraelIsrael Artiom Arshanski 
0001
 
NetherlandsNetherlands Jeroen Mooren 
0001
 
-60 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 32 - MATCH 11
Nation Athlete Result Medal
FranceFrance Sofiane Milous 
100
 
GeorgiaGeorgia Betkili Shukvani 
0011
 
-60 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 32 - MATCH 12
Nation Athlete Result Medal
Solomon IslandsSolomon Islands Tony Lomo 
100
 
MozambiqueMozambique Neuso Sigauque 
010
 
-60 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 32 - MATCH 13
Nation Athlete Result Medal
ItalyItaly Elio Verde 
001
 
UkraineUkraine Georgii Zantaraia 
0002
 
-60 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 32 - MATCH 14
Nation Athlete Result Medal
MexicoMexico Nabor Castillo 
100
 
CambodiaCambodia Ratanakmony Khom 
000
 
-60 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 32 - MATCH 15
Nation Athlete Result Medal
ArmeniaArmenia Hovhannes Davtyan 
0101
 
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan Ilgar Mushkiyev 
000
 
-60 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 32 - MATCH 16
Nation Athlete Result Medal
KazakhstanKazakhstan Yerkebulan Kossayev 
000
 
CanadaCanada Sergio Pessoa 
0001
 
-60 kg Elimination Round of 64
-60 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 64 - MATCH 2
Nation Athlete Result Medal
AustriaAustria Ludwig Paischer 
100
 
-60 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 64 - MATCH 10
Nation Athlete Result Medal
NigerNiger Zakari Gourouza 
100
 
HondurasHonduras Kenny Godoy 
000H
 
-60 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 64 - MATCH 22
Nation Athlete Result Medal
GeorgiaGeorgia Betkili Shukvani 
103
 
AustraliaAustralia Arnie Dickins 
000
 
-60 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 64 - MATCH 26
Nation Athlete Result Medal
ItalyItaly Elio Verde 
100
 
PeruPeru Juan Postigos 
0001
 
-60 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 64 - MATCH 30
Nation Athlete Result Medal
ArmeniaArmenia Hovhannes Davtyan 
1011
 
GermanyGermany Tobias Englmaier 
0002
 
© 2012 Time Inc. All rights reserved.
A Time Warner Company.
SI.com
Hot Topics: Boston Marathon NBA Playoffs NHL Playoffs LaMarcus Aldridge Dwyane Wade Carlos Gomez
TM & © 2014 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved.
Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint