2012 Olympics | July 27 - August 12

Men's -100 kg

Tagir Khaibulaev
Tuvshinbayar Naidan
Dimitri Peters, Henk Grol
Gold
RussiaRussia
Silver
MongoliaMongolia
Bronze
GermanyGermany
NetherlandsNetherlands
August 2
-100 kg Final - Gold Medal Contest
-100 KG FINAL - GOLD MEDAL CONTEST - MATCH 1
Nation Athlete Result Medal
RussiaRussia Tagir Khaibulaev 
100
Gold 
MongoliaMongolia Tuvshinbayar Naidan 
000
Silver 
-100 KG CONTEST FOR BRONZE MEDAL A - MATCH 51
Nation Athlete Result Medal
GermanyGermany Dimitri Peters 
020
Bronze 
UzbekistanUzbekistan Ramziddin Sayidov 
001
 
-100 KG CONTEST FOR BRONZE MEDAL B - MATCH 52
Nation Athlete Result Medal
NetherlandsNetherlands Henk Grol 
010
Bronze 
South KoreaSouth Korea Hee-Tae Hwang 
000
 
-100 kg Semifinal of Table A
-100 KG SEMIFINAL OF TABLE A - MATCH 1
Nation Athlete Result Medal
MongoliaMongolia Tuvshinbayar Naidan 
001
 
South KoreaSouth Korea Hee-Tae Hwang 
0001
 
-100 KG SEMIFINAL OF TABLE B - MATCH 2
Nation Athlete Result Medal
RussiaRussia Tagir Khaibulaev 
000
 
GermanyGermany Dimitri Peters 
0001
 
-100 kg Quarterfinal
-100 KG QUARTERFINAL - MATCH 1
Nation Athlete Result Medal
South KoreaSouth Korea Hee-Tae Hwang 
0021
 
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan Elmar Gasimov 
0002
 
-100 KG QUARTERFINAL - MATCH 2
Nation Athlete Result Medal
MongoliaMongolia Tuvshinbayar Naidan 
100
 
UzbekistanUzbekistan Ramziddin Sayidov 
0001
 
-100 KG QUARTERFINAL - MATCH 3
Nation Athlete Result Medal
GermanyGermany Dimitri Peters 
010
 
NetherlandsNetherlands Henk Grol 
0001
 
-100 KG QUARTERFINAL - MATCH 4
Nation Athlete Result Medal
RussiaRussia Tagir Khaibulaev 
100
 
Czech RepublicCzech Republic Lukas Krpalek 
0011
 
-100 KG REPECHAGE CONTEST - MATCH 51
Nation Athlete Result Medal
UzbekistanUzbekistan Ramziddin Sayidov 
100
 
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan Elmar Gasimov 
0001
 
-100 KG REPECHAGE CONTEST - MATCH 52
Nation Athlete Result Medal
NetherlandsNetherlands Henk Grol 
101
 
Czech RepublicCzech Republic Lukas Krpalek 
000
 
-100 kg Elimination Round of 16
-100 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 16 - MATCH 1
Nation Athlete Result Medal
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan Elmar Gasimov 
0011
 
GeorgiaGeorgia Levan Zhorzholiani 
0002
 
-100 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 16 - MATCH 2
Nation Athlete Result Medal
South KoreaSouth Korea Hee-Tae Hwang 
1001
 
UkraineUkraine Artem Bloshenko 
000
 
-100 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 16 - MATCH 3
Nation Athlete Result Medal
MongoliaMongolia Tuvshinbayar Naidan 
100
 
FranceFrance Thierry Fabre 
000
 
-100 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 16 - MATCH 4
Nation Athlete Result Medal
UzbekistanUzbekistan Ramziddin Sayidov 
102
 
CubaCuba Oreydi Despaigne 
010H
 
-100 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 16 - MATCH 5
Nation Athlete Result Medal
NetherlandsNetherlands Henk Grol 
0101
 
BrazilBrazil Luciano Correa 
0003
 
-100 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 16 - MATCH 6
Nation Athlete Result Medal
GermanyGermany Dimitri Peters 
0011
 
LatviaLatvia Jevgenijs Borodavko 
000
 
-100 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 16 - MATCH 7
Nation Athlete Result Medal
Czech RepublicCzech Republic Lukas Krpalek 
1001
 
JapanJapan Takamasa Anai 
000
 
-100 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 16 - MATCH 8
Nation Athlete Result Medal
RussiaRussia Tagir Khaibulaev 
0111
 
BelarusBelarus Yauhen Biadulin 
0003
 
-100 kg Elimination Round of 32
-100 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 32 - MATCH 1
Nation Athlete Result Medal
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan Elmar Gasimov 
0011
 
KazakhstanKazakhstan Maxim Rakov 
000
 
-100 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 32 - MATCH 2
Nation Athlete Result Medal
GeorgiaGeorgia Levan Zhorzholiani 
0102
 
RomaniaRomania Daniel Brata 
0013
 
-100 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 32 - MATCH 3
Nation Athlete Result Medal
South KoreaSouth Korea Hee-Tae Hwang 
0021
 
Bosnia & HerzegovinaBosnia & Herzegovina Amel Mekic 
0002
 
-100 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 32 - MATCH 4
Nation Athlete Result Medal
UkraineUkraine Artem Bloshenko 
010
 
AustraliaAustralia Daniel Kelly 
0003
 
-100 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 32 - MATCH 5
Nation Athlete Result Medal
MongoliaMongolia Tuvshinbayar Naidan 
101
 
ThailandThailand Teerawat Homklin 
000
 
-100 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 32 - MATCH 6
Nation Athlete Result Medal
FranceFrance Thierry Fabre 
0011
 
EgyptEgypt Ramadan Darwish 
0002
 
-100 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 32 - MATCH 7
Nation Athlete Result Medal
UzbekistanUzbekistan Ramziddin Sayidov 
100
 
United StatesUnited States Kyle Vashkulat 
000
 
-100 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 32 - MATCH 9
Nation Athlete Result Medal
NetherlandsNetherlands Henk Grol 
101
 
SeychellesSeychelles Dominic Dugasse 
000
 
-100 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 32 - MATCH 10
Nation Athlete Result Medal
BrazilBrazil Luciano Correa 
102
 
MaliMali Oumar Kone 
0002
 
-100 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 32 - MATCH 11
Nation Athlete Result Medal
GermanyGermany Dimitri Peters 
100
 
IsraelIsrael Ariel Zeevi 
000
 
-100 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 32 - MATCH 12
Nation Athlete Result Medal
LatviaLatvia Jevgenijs Borodavko 
100
 
American SamoaAmerican Samoa Anthony Liu 
000
 
-100 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 32 - MATCH 13
Nation Athlete Result Medal
JapanJapan Takamasa Anai 
0101
 
Great BritainGreat Britain James Austin 
0003
 
-100 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 32 - MATCH 15
Nation Athlete Result Medal
RussiaRussia Tagir Khaibulaev 
100
 
BelgiumBelgium Elco van der Geest 
000
 
-100 KG ELIMINATION ROUND OF 32 - MATCH 16
Nation Athlete Result Medal
BelarusBelarus Yauhen Biadulin 
1001
 
ArgentinaArgentina Cristian Schmidt 
000
 
© 2012 Time Inc. All rights reserved.
A Time Warner Company.
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Playoffs NHL Playoffs NFL schedule LaMarcus Aldridge Michael Pineda Phil Jackson Tiger Woods
TM & © 2014 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved.
Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint