2012 Olympics | July 27 - August 12

Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy

Tom Slingsby
Pavlos Kontides
Rasmus Myrgren
Gold
AustraliaAustralia
Silver
CyprusCyprus
Bronze
SwedenSweden
August 6
LASER - ONE PERSON DINGHY - MEDAL RACE
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
1 Simon Groteluschen  GermanyGermany
2
 
2 Alejandro Foglia Costa  UruguayUruguay
4
 
3 Paul Goodison  Great BritainGreat Britain
6
 
4 Andrew Murdoch  New ZealandNew Zealand
8
 
5 Jean Baptiste Bernaz  FranceFrance
10
 
6 Rasmus Myrgren  SwedenSweden
12
Bronze 
7 Juan Ignacio MAEGLI AGUERO  GuatemalaGuatemala
14
 
8 Tonci Stipanovic  CroatiaCroatia
16
 
9 Tom Slingsby  AustraliaAustralia
18
Gold 
10 Pavlos Kontides  CyprusCyprus
20
Silver 
August 4
LASER - ONE PERSON DINGHY - RACE 10
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
1 Tom Slingsby  AustraliaAustralia
1
 
2 Rasmus Myrgren  SwedenSweden
2
 
3 Andrew Murdoch  New ZealandNew Zealand
3
 
4 Pavlos Kontides  CyprusCyprus
4
 
5 Bruno Fontes  BrazilBrazil
5
 
6 Alejandro Foglia Costa  UruguayUruguay
6
 
7 Julio Alsogaray  ArgentinaArgentina
7
 
8 Paul Goodison  Great BritainGreat Britain
8
 
9 Javier Hernandez Cebrian  SpainSpain
9
 
10 Simon Groteluschen  GermanyGermany
10
 
11 Viktor Teply  Czech RepublicCzech Republic
11
 
12 Kacper Zieminski  PolandPoland
12
 
13 Gustavo Lima  PortugalPortugal
13
 
14 Colin Cheng  SingaporeSingapore
14
 
15 Tonci Stipanovic  CroatiaCroatia
15
 
16 Andreas Geritzer  AustriaAustria
16
 
17 Jeemin Ha  South KoreaSouth Korea
17
 
18 Thorbjorn Schierup  DenmarkDenmark
18
 
19 Vagelis HIMONAS  GreeceGreece
19
 
20 Kristian Ruth  NorwayNorway
20
 
21 Juan Ignacio MAEGLI AGUERO  GuatemalaGuatemala
21
 
22 Cy Thompson  Virgin Islands, USVirgin Islands, US
22
 
23 Rutger van Schaardenburg  NetherlandsNetherlands
23
 
24 Milivoj Dukic  MontenegroMontenegro
24
 
25 Damien Desprat  MonacoMonaco
25
 
26 Andrew Lewis  Trinidad and TobagoTrinidad and Tobago
26
 
27 Mustafa Cakir  TurkeyTurkey
27
 
28 Jose Ruiz Durango  VenezuelaVenezuela
28
 
29 Matias del Solar  ChileChile
29
 
30 Michele Regolo  ItalyItaly
30
 
31 Zsombor Berecz  HungaryHungary
31
 
32 Karlo Hmeljak  SloveniaSlovenia
32
 
33 Igor Lisovenko  RussiaRussia
33
 
34 Jean Baptiste Bernaz  FranceFrance
34
 
35 James Espey  IrelandIreland
35
 
36 Wannes Van Laer  BelgiumBelgium
36
 
37 Andrey QUINTERO  ColombiaColombia
37
 
38 David Wright  CanadaCanada
38
 
39 Karl-Martin Rammo  EstoniaEstonia
39
 
40 Mattias Lindfors  FinlandFinland
40
 
41 Jian Shi  ChinaChina
41
 
42 Ricardo Montemayor  MexicoMexico
42
 
43 Valeriy Kudryashov  UkraineUkraine
43
 
44 Rob Crane  United StatesUnited States
44
 
45 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy  MalaysiaMalaysia
45
 
46 Rokas Milevicius  LithuaniaLithuania
46
 
47 Keerati Bualong  ThailandThailand
47
 
48 Youssef Akrout  TunisiaTunisia
48
 
49 Ilia Ignatev  KyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan
49
 
Mustafa Cakir  TurkeyTurkey
50
 
Andrey QUINTERO  ColombiaColombia
50
 
LASER - ONE PERSON DINGHY - RACE 09
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
1 Tom Slingsby  AustraliaAustralia
1
 
2 Javier Hernandez Cebrian  SpainSpain
2
 
3 Andrew Murdoch  New ZealandNew Zealand
3
 
4 Zsombor Berecz  HungaryHungary
4
 
5 Alejandro Foglia Costa  UruguayUruguay
5
 
6 Tonci Stipanovic  CroatiaCroatia
6
 
7 Pavlos Kontides  CyprusCyprus
7
 
8 Kristian Ruth  NorwayNorway
8
 
9 Paul Goodison  Great BritainGreat Britain
9
 
10 Rasmus Myrgren  SwedenSweden
10
 
11 Ricardo Montemayor  MexicoMexico
11
 
12 Jeemin Ha  South KoreaSouth Korea
12
 
13 Simon Groteluschen  GermanyGermany
13
 
14 Andrew Lewis  Trinidad and TobagoTrinidad and Tobago
14
 
15 Vagelis HIMONAS  GreeceGreece
15
 
16 Bruno Fontes  BrazilBrazil
16
 
17 Colin Cheng  SingaporeSingapore
17
 
18 Karl-Martin Rammo  EstoniaEstonia
18
 
19 Rutger van Schaardenburg  NetherlandsNetherlands
19
 
20 Jean Baptiste Bernaz  FranceFrance
20
 
21 Juan Ignacio MAEGLI AGUERO  GuatemalaGuatemala
21
 
22 Kacper Zieminski  PolandPoland
22
 
23 Milivoj Dukic  MontenegroMontenegro
23
 
24 Thorbjorn Schierup  DenmarkDenmark
24
 
25 James Espey  IrelandIreland
25
 
26 Julio Alsogaray  ArgentinaArgentina
26
 
27 Karlo Hmeljak  SloveniaSlovenia
27
 
28 Igor Lisovenko  RussiaRussia
28
 
29 David Wright  CanadaCanada
29
 
30 Jian Shi  ChinaChina
30
 
31 Rokas Milevicius  LithuaniaLithuania
31
 
32 Andreas Geritzer  AustriaAustria
32
 
33 Rob Crane  United StatesUnited States
33
 
34 Gustavo Lima  PortugalPortugal
34
 
35 Jose Ruiz Durango  VenezuelaVenezuela
35
 
36 Cy Thompson  Virgin Islands, USVirgin Islands, US
36
 
37 Viktor Teply  Czech RepublicCzech Republic
37
 
38 Valeriy Kudryashov  UkraineUkraine
38
 
39 Mattias Lindfors  FinlandFinland
39
 
40 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy  MalaysiaMalaysia
40
 
41 Damien Desprat  MonacoMonaco
41
 
42 Wannes Van Laer  BelgiumBelgium
42
 
43 Michele Regolo  ItalyItaly
43
 
44 Matias del Solar  ChileChile
44
 
45 Youssef Akrout  TunisiaTunisia
45
 
46 Ilia Ignatev  KyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan
46
 
47 Keerati Bualong  ThailandThailand
47
 
August 3
Julio Alsogaray  ArgentinaArgentina
50
 
Wannes Van Laer  BelgiumBelgium
50
 
LASER - ONE PERSON DINGHY - RACE 08
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
1 Tom Slingsby  AustraliaAustralia
1
 
2 Colin Cheng  SingaporeSingapore
2
 
3 Alejandro Foglia Costa  UruguayUruguay
3
 
4 Simon Groteluschen  GermanyGermany
4
 
5 Rutger van Schaardenburg  NetherlandsNetherlands
5
 
6 David Wright  CanadaCanada
6
 
7 Pavlos Kontides  CyprusCyprus
7
 
8 Rob Crane  United StatesUnited States
8
 
9 Rasmus Myrgren  SwedenSweden
9
 
10 Juan Ignacio MAEGLI AGUERO  GuatemalaGuatemala
10
 
11 Kacper Zieminski  PolandPoland
11
 
12 Paul Goodison  Great BritainGreat Britain
12
 
13 Tonci Stipanovic  CroatiaCroatia
13
 
14 Zsombor Berecz  HungaryHungary
14
 
15 Andrew Murdoch  New ZealandNew Zealand
15
 
16 Igor Lisovenko  RussiaRussia
16
 
17 Javier Hernandez Cebrian  SpainSpain
17
 
18 Jean Baptiste Bernaz  FranceFrance
18
 
19 Mustafa Cakir  TurkeyTurkey
19
 
20 Gustavo Lima  PortugalPortugal
20
 
21 Bruno Fontes  BrazilBrazil
21
 
22 Andreas Geritzer  AustriaAustria
22
 
23 Thorbjorn Schierup  DenmarkDenmark
23
 
24 Kristian Ruth  NorwayNorway
24
 
25 Karlo Hmeljak  SloveniaSlovenia
25
 
26 Cy Thompson  Virgin Islands, USVirgin Islands, US
26
 
27 James Espey  IrelandIreland
27
 
28 Jeemin Ha  South KoreaSouth Korea
28
 
29 Matias del Solar  ChileChile
29
 
30 Vagelis HIMONAS  GreeceGreece
30
 
31 Karl-Martin Rammo  EstoniaEstonia
31
 
32 Damien Desprat  MonacoMonaco
32
 
33 Youssef Akrout  TunisiaTunisia
33
 
34 Viktor Teply  Czech RepublicCzech Republic
34
 
35 Michele Regolo  ItalyItaly
35
 
36 Valeriy Kudryashov  UkraineUkraine
36
 
37 Keerati Bualong  ThailandThailand
37
 
38 Milivoj Dukic  MontenegroMontenegro
38
 
39 Andrey QUINTERO  ColombiaColombia
39
 
40 Ricardo Montemayor  MexicoMexico
40
 
41 Jian Shi  ChinaChina
41
 
42 Mattias Lindfors  FinlandFinland
42
 
43 Rokas Milevicius  LithuaniaLithuania
43
 
44 Jose Ruiz Durango  VenezuelaVenezuela
44
 
45 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy  MalaysiaMalaysia
45
 
46 Andrew Lewis  Trinidad and TobagoTrinidad and Tobago
46
 
47 Ilia Ignatev  KyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan
47
 
Karlo Hmeljak  SloveniaSlovenia
50
 
Matias del Solar  ChileChile
50
 
Kristian Ruth  NorwayNorway
50
 
LASER - ONE PERSON DINGHY - RACE 07
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
1 Julio Alsogaray  ArgentinaArgentina
1
 
2 Jean Baptiste Bernaz  FranceFrance
2
 
3 Gustavo Lima  PortugalPortugal
3
 
4 Rasmus Myrgren  SwedenSweden
4
 
5 Thorbjorn Schierup  DenmarkDenmark
5
 
6 Javier Hernandez Cebrian  SpainSpain
6
 
7 Juan Ignacio MAEGLI AGUERO  GuatemalaGuatemala
7
 
8 Tonci Stipanovic  CroatiaCroatia
8
 
9 Alejandro Foglia Costa  UruguayUruguay
9
 
10 Colin Cheng  SingaporeSingapore
10
 
11 Viktor Teply  Czech RepublicCzech Republic
11
 
12 Pavlos Kontides  CyprusCyprus
12
 
13 Andrew Murdoch  New ZealandNew Zealand
13
 
14 Jeemin Ha  South KoreaSouth Korea
50
 
14 Tom Slingsby  AustraliaAustralia
14
 
15 Vagelis HIMONAS  GreeceGreece
15
 
16 Cy Thompson  Virgin Islands, USVirgin Islands, US
16
 
17 Paul Goodison  Great BritainGreat Britain
17
 
18 Rob Crane  United StatesUnited States
18
 
19 Simon Groteluschen  GermanyGermany
19
 
20 Mattias Lindfors  FinlandFinland
20
 
21 Zsombor Berecz  HungaryHungary
21
 
22 Andreas Geritzer  AustriaAustria
22
 
23 Bruno Fontes  BrazilBrazil
23
 
24 Milivoj Dukic  MontenegroMontenegro
24
 
25 Igor Lisovenko  RussiaRussia
25
 
26 Rutger van Schaardenburg  NetherlandsNetherlands
26
 
27 James Espey  IrelandIreland
27
 
28 Kacper Zieminski  PolandPoland
28
 
29 Ricardo Montemayor  MexicoMexico
29
 
30 Karl-Martin Rammo  EstoniaEstonia
30
 
31 Wannes Van Laer  BelgiumBelgium
31
 
32 Jian Shi  ChinaChina
32
 
33 Jose Ruiz Durango  VenezuelaVenezuela
33
 
34 Andrew Lewis  Trinidad and TobagoTrinidad and Tobago
34
 
35 Valeriy Kudryashov  UkraineUkraine
35
 
36 Andrey QUINTERO  ColombiaColombia
36
 
37 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy  MalaysiaMalaysia
37
 
38 Ilia Ignatev  KyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan
38
 
39 Youssef Akrout  TunisiaTunisia
39
 
40 Rokas Milevicius  LithuaniaLithuania
40
 
41 Keerati Bualong  ThailandThailand
50
 
41 David Wright  CanadaCanada
41
 
42 Damien Desprat  MonacoMonaco
42
 
43 Michele Regolo  ItalyItaly
43
 
44 Mustafa Cakir  TurkeyTurkey
44
 
August 1
Jeemin Ha  South KoreaSouth Korea
50
 
LASER - ONE PERSON DINGHY - RACE 06
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
1 Tonci Stipanovic  CroatiaCroatia
1
 
2 Tom Slingsby  AustraliaAustralia
2
 
3 Zsombor Berecz  HungaryHungary
3
 
4 Pavlos Kontides  CyprusCyprus
4
 
5 Kristian Ruth  NorwayNorway
5
 
6 Alejandro Foglia Costa  UruguayUruguay
6
 
7 Andrew Murdoch  New ZealandNew Zealand
7
 
8 Simon Groteluschen  GermanyGermany
8
 
9 Paul Goodison  Great BritainGreat Britain
9
 
10 Rasmus Myrgren  SwedenSweden
10
 
11 Jean Baptiste Bernaz  FranceFrance
11
 
12 Karl-Martin Rammo  EstoniaEstonia
12
 
13 Javier Hernandez Cebrian  SpainSpain
13
 
14 Rutger van Schaardenburg  NetherlandsNetherlands
14
 
15 Kacper Zieminski  PolandPoland
15
 
16 Thorbjorn Schierup  DenmarkDenmark
16
 
17 Matias del Solar  ChileChile
17
 
18 Gustavo Lima  PortugalPortugal
18
 
19 Igor Lisovenko  RussiaRussia
19
 
20 Juan Ignacio MAEGLI AGUERO  GuatemalaGuatemala
20
 
21 Cy Thompson  Virgin Islands, USVirgin Islands, US
21
 
22 Mattias Lindfors  FinlandFinland
22
 
23 Julio Alsogaray  ArgentinaArgentina
23
 
24 David Wright  CanadaCanada
24
 
25 Viktor Teply  Czech RepublicCzech Republic
25
 
26 Rob Crane  United StatesUnited States
26
 
27 Bruno Fontes  BrazilBrazil
27
 
28 Andreas Geritzer  AustriaAustria
28
 
29 Ricardo Montemayor  MexicoMexico
29
 
30 Milivoj Dukic  MontenegroMontenegro
30
 
31 Karlo Hmeljak  SloveniaSlovenia
31
 
32 Michele Regolo  ItalyItaly
32
 
33 Vagelis HIMONAS  GreeceGreece
33
 
34 Colin Cheng  SingaporeSingapore
34
 
35 Mustafa Cakir  TurkeyTurkey
35
 
36 Jose Ruiz Durango  VenezuelaVenezuela
36
 
37 Rokas Milevicius  LithuaniaLithuania
37
 
38 Wannes Van Laer  BelgiumBelgium
38
 
39 Youssef Akrout  TunisiaTunisia
39
 
40 Valeriy Kudryashov  UkraineUkraine
40
 
41 Andrey QUINTERO  ColombiaColombia
41
 
42 James Espey  IrelandIreland
42
 
43 Damien Desprat  MonacoMonaco
43
 
44 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy  MalaysiaMalaysia
44
 
45 Keerati Bualong  ThailandThailand
45
 
46 Jian Shi  ChinaChina
46
 
47 Andrew Lewis  Trinidad and TobagoTrinidad and Tobago
47
 
48 Ilia Ignatev  KyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan
48
 
LASER - ONE PERSON DINGHY - RACE 05
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
1 Andrew Murdoch  New ZealandNew Zealand
1
 
2 Pavlos Kontides  CyprusCyprus
2
 
3 Tonci Stipanovic  CroatiaCroatia
3
 
4 Paul Goodison  Great BritainGreat Britain
4
 
5 Juan Ignacio MAEGLI AGUERO  GuatemalaGuatemala
5
 
6 Andreas Geritzer  AustriaAustria
6
 
7 Simon Groteluschen  GermanyGermany
7
 
8 Karl-Martin Rammo  EstoniaEstonia
8
 
9 Tom Slingsby  AustraliaAustralia
9
 
10 Bruno Fontes  BrazilBrazil
10
 
11 Rutger van Schaardenburg  NetherlandsNetherlands
11
 
12 Julio Alsogaray  ArgentinaArgentina
12
 
13 Gustavo Lima  PortugalPortugal
13
 
14 David Wright  CanadaCanada
14
 
15 Kristian Ruth  NorwayNorway
15
 
16 Rob Crane  United StatesUnited States
16
 
17 Cy Thompson  Virgin Islands, USVirgin Islands, US
17
 
18 Kacper Zieminski  PolandPoland
18
 
19 Jean Baptiste Bernaz  FranceFrance
19
 
20 Matias del Solar  ChileChile
20
 
21 Michele Regolo  ItalyItaly
21
 
22 Milivoj Dukic  MontenegroMontenegro
22
 
23 Thorbjorn Schierup  DenmarkDenmark
23
 
24 Igor Lisovenko  RussiaRussia
24
 
25 Rasmus Myrgren  SwedenSweden
25
 
26 Javier Hernandez Cebrian  SpainSpain
26
 
27 Colin Cheng  SingaporeSingapore
27
 
27 Vagelis HIMONAS  GreeceGreece
50
 
28 Andrew Lewis  Trinidad and TobagoTrinidad and Tobago
28
 
29 Wannes Van Laer  BelgiumBelgium
29
 
30 Alejandro Foglia Costa  UruguayUruguay
30
 
31 Youssef Akrout  TunisiaTunisia
31
 
32 Viktor Teply  Czech RepublicCzech Republic
32
 
33 Zsombor Berecz  HungaryHungary
33
 
34 Karlo Hmeljak  SloveniaSlovenia
34
 
35 Jeemin Ha  South KoreaSouth Korea
35
 
36 Mattias Lindfors  FinlandFinland
36
 
37 Mustafa Cakir  TurkeyTurkey
37
 
38 Valeriy Kudryashov  UkraineUkraine
38
 
39 Andrey QUINTERO  ColombiaColombia
39
 
40 Damien Desprat  MonacoMonaco
40
 
41 Jose Ruiz Durango  VenezuelaVenezuela
41
 
42 Jian Shi  ChinaChina
42
 
43 Rokas Milevicius  LithuaniaLithuania
43
 
44 Keerati Bualong  ThailandThailand
44
 
45 Ricardo Montemayor  MexicoMexico
45
 
46 James Espey  IrelandIreland
46
 
47 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy  MalaysiaMalaysia
47
 
48 Ilia Ignatev  KyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan
48
 
July 31
Mustafa Cakir  TurkeyTurkey
50
 
LASER - ONE PERSON DINGHY - RACE 04
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
1 Pavlos Kontides  CyprusCyprus
1
 
2 Paul Goodison  Great BritainGreat Britain
2
 
3 Simon Groteluschen  GermanyGermany
3
 
4 Tonci Stipanovic  CroatiaCroatia
4
 
5 Rasmus Myrgren  SwedenSweden
5
 
6 Tom Slingsby  AustraliaAustralia
6
 
7 Rutger van Schaardenburg  NetherlandsNetherlands
7
 
8 Thorbjorn Schierup  DenmarkDenmark
8
 
9 Jean Baptiste Bernaz  FranceFrance
9
 
10 Michele Regolo  ItalyItaly
10
 
11 Julio Alsogaray  ArgentinaArgentina
11
 
12 Zsombor Berecz  HungaryHungary
12
 
13 Juan Ignacio MAEGLI AGUERO  GuatemalaGuatemala
13
 
14 Jeemin Ha  South KoreaSouth Korea
14
 
15 Javier Hernandez Cebrian  SpainSpain
15
 
16 Andreas Geritzer  AustriaAustria
16
 
17 Kristian Ruth  NorwayNorway
17
 
18 Andrew Murdoch  New ZealandNew Zealand
18
 
19 Bruno Fontes  BrazilBrazil
19
 
20 Colin Cheng  SingaporeSingapore
20
 
21 Karl-Martin Rammo  EstoniaEstonia
21
 
22 Igor Lisovenko  RussiaRussia
22
 
23 Cy Thompson  Virgin Islands, USVirgin Islands, US
23
 
24 Kacper Zieminski  PolandPoland
24
 
25 Andrey QUINTERO  ColombiaColombia
25
 
26 Wannes Van Laer  BelgiumBelgium
26
 
27 Alejandro Foglia Costa  UruguayUruguay
27
 
28 Rob Crane  United StatesUnited States
28
 
29 Mattias Lindfors  FinlandFinland
30
 
30 Valeriy Kudryashov  UkraineUkraine
31
 
30 David Wright  CanadaCanada
31
 
32 Milivoj Dukic  MontenegroMontenegro
32
 
33 Karlo Hmeljak  SloveniaSlovenia
33
 
34 Viktor Teply  Czech RepublicCzech Republic
34
 
35 Gustavo Lima  PortugalPortugal
35
 
36 James Espey  IrelandIreland
36
 
37 Jose Ruiz Durango  VenezuelaVenezuela
37
 
38 Rokas Milevicius  LithuaniaLithuania
38
 
39 Damien Desprat  MonacoMonaco
39
 
40 Andrew Lewis  Trinidad and TobagoTrinidad and Tobago
40
 
41 Vagelis HIMONAS  GreeceGreece
41
 
42 Keerati Bualong  ThailandThailand
42
 
43 Matias del Solar  ChileChile
43
 
44 Youssef Akrout  TunisiaTunisia
44
 
45 Jian Shi  ChinaChina
45
 
46 Ricardo Montemayor  MexicoMexico
46
 
47 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy  MalaysiaMalaysia
47
 
48 Ilia Ignatev  KyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan
48
 
LASER - ONE PERSON DINGHY - RACE 03
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
1 Pavlos Kontides  CyprusCyprus
1
 
2 Tom Slingsby  AustraliaAustralia
2
 
3 Karl-Martin Rammo  EstoniaEstonia
3
 
4 Rasmus Myrgren  SwedenSweden
4
 
5 Julio Alsogaray  ArgentinaArgentina
5
 
6 Jean Baptiste Bernaz  FranceFrance
6
 
7 Juan Ignacio MAEGLI AGUERO  GuatemalaGuatemala
7
 
8 Kacper Zieminski  PolandPoland
8
 
9 David Wright  CanadaCanada
9
 
10 Kristian Ruth  NorwayNorway
10
 
11 Zsombor Berecz  HungaryHungary
11
 
12 Bruno Fontes  BrazilBrazil
12
 
13 Javier Hernandez Cebrian  SpainSpain
13
 
14 Rutger van Schaardenburg  NetherlandsNetherlands
14
 
15 Jeemin Ha  South KoreaSouth Korea
15
 
16 Paul Goodison  Great BritainGreat Britain
16
 
17 Andrew Murdoch  New ZealandNew Zealand
17
 
18 Karlo Hmeljak  SloveniaSlovenia
18
 
19 Simon Groteluschen  GermanyGermany
19
 
20 Tonci Stipanovic  CroatiaCroatia
20
 
21 Vagelis HIMONAS  GreeceGreece
21
 
22 Andreas Geritzer  AustriaAustria
22
 
23 Mattias Lindfors  FinlandFinland
23
 
24 Thorbjorn Schierup  DenmarkDenmark
24
 
25 Matias del Solar  ChileChile
25
 
26 Colin Cheng  SingaporeSingapore
26
 
27 Gustavo Lima  PortugalPortugal
27
 
28 Alejandro Foglia Costa  UruguayUruguay
28
 
29 Wannes Van Laer  BelgiumBelgium
29
 
30 Rob Crane  United StatesUnited States
30
 
31 Viktor Teply  Czech RepublicCzech Republic
31
 
32 Cy Thompson  Virgin Islands, USVirgin Islands, US
32
 
33 Rokas Milevicius  LithuaniaLithuania
33
 
34 Jose Ruiz Durango  VenezuelaVenezuela
34
 
35 Milivoj Dukic  MontenegroMontenegro
35
 
36 Igor Lisovenko  RussiaRussia
36
 
37 Andrey QUINTERO  ColombiaColombia
37
 
38 Andrew Lewis  Trinidad and TobagoTrinidad and Tobago
38
 
39 James Espey  IrelandIreland
39
 
40 Youssef Akrout  TunisiaTunisia
40
 
41 Mustafa Cakir  TurkeyTurkey
41
 
42 Valeriy Kudryashov  UkraineUkraine
42
 
43 Jian Shi  ChinaChina
43
 
44 Ricardo Montemayor  MexicoMexico
44
 
45 Damien Desprat  MonacoMonaco
45
 
46 Michele Regolo  ItalyItaly
46
 
47 Keerati Bualong  ThailandThailand
47
 
48 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy  MalaysiaMalaysia
48
 
49 Ilia Ignatev  KyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan
49
 
July 30
LASER - ONE PERSON DINGHY - RACE 02
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
1 Tom Slingsby  AustraliaAustralia
1
 
2 Bruno Fontes  BrazilBrazil
2
 
3 Alejandro Foglia Costa  UruguayUruguay
3
 
4 Pavlos Kontides  CyprusCyprus
4
 
5 Rasmus Myrgren  SwedenSweden
5
 
6 Tonci Stipanovic  CroatiaCroatia
6
 
7 Julio Alsogaray  ArgentinaArgentina
7
 
8 Andrew Murdoch  New ZealandNew Zealand
8
 
9 Jeemin Ha  South KoreaSouth Korea
9
 
10 Juan Ignacio MAEGLI AGUERO  GuatemalaGuatemala
10
 
11 Rutger van Schaardenburg  NetherlandsNetherlands
11
 
12 Simon Groteluschen  GermanyGermany
12
 
13 Kacper Zieminski  PolandPoland
13
 
14 Kristian Ruth  NorwayNorway
14
 
15 David Wright  CanadaCanada
15
 
16 Thorbjorn Schierup  DenmarkDenmark
16
 
17 Javier Hernandez Cebrian  SpainSpain
17
 
18 Karl-Martin Rammo  EstoniaEstonia
18
 
19 Vagelis HIMONAS  GreeceGreece
19
 
20 Andreas Geritzer  AustriaAustria
20
 
21 Jean Baptiste Bernaz  FranceFrance
21
 
22 Cy Thompson  Virgin Islands, USVirgin Islands, US
22
 
23 Paul Goodison  Great BritainGreat Britain
23
 
24 Gustavo Lima  PortugalPortugal
24
 
25 Colin Cheng  SingaporeSingapore
25
 
26 Wannes Van Laer  BelgiumBelgium
26
 
27 Viktor Teply  Czech RepublicCzech Republic
27
 
28 Mattias Lindfors  FinlandFinland
28
 
29 Mustafa Cakir  TurkeyTurkey
29
 
30 Karlo Hmeljak  SloveniaSlovenia
30
 
31 Andrey QUINTERO  ColombiaColombia
31
 
32 Matias del Solar  ChileChile
32
 
33 Milivoj Dukic  MontenegroMontenegro
33
 
34 Zsombor Berecz  HungaryHungary
34
 
35 Michele Regolo  ItalyItaly
35
 
36 Youssef Akrout  TunisiaTunisia
36
 
37 Rokas Milevicius  LithuaniaLithuania
37
 
38 Valeriy Kudryashov  UkraineUkraine
38
 
39 Jian Shi  ChinaChina
39
 
40 Igor Lisovenko  RussiaRussia
40
 
41 Ricardo Montemayor  MexicoMexico
41
 
42 Rob Crane  United StatesUnited States
42
 
43 Andrew Lewis  Trinidad and TobagoTrinidad and Tobago
43
 
44 James Espey  IrelandIreland
44
 
45 Damien Desprat  MonacoMonaco
45
 
46 Jose Ruiz Durango  VenezuelaVenezuela
46
 
47 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy  MalaysiaMalaysia
47
 
48 Keerati Bualong  ThailandThailand
48
 
49 Ilia Ignatev  KyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan
49
 
LASER - ONE PERSON DINGHY - RACE 01
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
1 Juan Ignacio MAEGLI AGUERO  GuatemalaGuatemala
1
 
2 Tom Slingsby  AustraliaAustralia
2
 
3 Jean Baptiste Bernaz  FranceFrance
3
 
4 Colin Cheng  SingaporeSingapore
4
 
5 Tonci Stipanovic  CroatiaCroatia
5
 
6 Andreas Geritzer  AustriaAustria
6
 
7 Karl-Martin Rammo  EstoniaEstonia
7
 
8 Jeemin Ha  South KoreaSouth Korea
8
 
9 Pavlos Kontides  CyprusCyprus
9
 
10 Paul Goodison  Great BritainGreat Britain
10
 
11 Rasmus Myrgren  SwedenSweden
11
 
12 Andrew Murdoch  New ZealandNew Zealand
12
 
13 Vagelis HIMONAS  GreeceGreece
13
 
14 Simon Groteluschen  GermanyGermany
14
 
15 Alejandro Foglia Costa  UruguayUruguay
15
 
16 Matias del Solar  ChileChile
16
 
17 Bruno Fontes  BrazilBrazil
17
 
18 David Wright  CanadaCanada
18
 
19 Wannes Van Laer  BelgiumBelgium
19
 
20 Julio Alsogaray  ArgentinaArgentina
20
 
21 Gustavo Lima  PortugalPortugal
21
 
22 Kacper Zieminski  PolandPoland
22
 
23 Karlo Hmeljak  SloveniaSlovenia
23
 
24 Cy Thompson  Virgin Islands, USVirgin Islands, US
24
 
25 Mattias Lindfors  FinlandFinland
25
 
26 Milivoj Dukic  MontenegroMontenegro
26
 
27 Jian Shi  ChinaChina
27
 
28 Igor Lisovenko  RussiaRussia
28
 
29 Viktor Teply  Czech RepublicCzech Republic
29
 
30 Zsombor Berecz  HungaryHungary
30
 
31 Michele Regolo  ItalyItaly
31
 
32 Kristian Ruth  NorwayNorway
32
 
33 Rutger van Schaardenburg  NetherlandsNetherlands
33
 
34 Javier Hernandez Cebrian  SpainSpain
34
 
35 Rob Crane  United StatesUnited States
35
 
36 Thorbjorn Schierup  DenmarkDenmark
36
 
37 Rokas Milevicius  LithuaniaLithuania
37
 
38 James Espey  IrelandIreland
38
 
39 Ricardo Montemayor  MexicoMexico
39
 
40 Andrey QUINTERO  ColombiaColombia
40
 
41 Youssef Akrout  TunisiaTunisia
41
 
42 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy  MalaysiaMalaysia
42
 
43 Mustafa Cakir  TurkeyTurkey
43
 
44 Damien Desprat  MonacoMonaco
44
 
45 Jose Ruiz Durango  VenezuelaVenezuela
45
 
46 Andrew Lewis  Trinidad and TobagoTrinidad and Tobago
46
 
47 Keerati Bualong  ThailandThailand
47
 
48 Valeriy Kudryashov  UkraineUkraine
48
 
49 Ilia Ignatev  KyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan
49
 
© 2012 Time Inc. All rights reserved.
A Time Warner Company.
SI.com
Hot Topics: Washington Wizards Albert Pujols Mock NFL Draft Drake Russell Allen Toronto Raptors
TM & © 2014 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved.
Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint