2012 Olympics | July 27 - August 12

Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy

Jo Aleh,Olivia Powrie
Saskia Clark,Hannah Mills
Lobke Berkhout,Lisa Westerhof
Gold
New ZealandNew Zealand
Silver
Great BritainGreat Britain
Bronze
NetherlandsNetherlands
August 10
470 - TWO PERSON DINGHY - MEDAL RACE
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
1 Jo Aleh,Olivia Powrie  New ZealandNew Zealand
2
Gold 
2 Giulia Conti,Giovanna Micol  ItalyItaly
4
 
3 Kathrin Kadelbach,Friederike Belcher  GermanyGermany
6
 
4 Tara Pacheco,Berta Betanzos  SpainSpain
8
 
5 Camille Lecointre,Mathilde Geron  FranceFrance
10
 
6 Lisa Westerhof,Lobke Berkhout  NetherlandsNetherlands
12
Bronze 
7 Fernanda Oliveira,Ana Barbachan  BrazilBrazil
14
 
8 Elise Rechichi,Belinda Stowell  AustraliaAustralia
16
 
9 Hannah Mills,Saskia Clark  Great BritainGreat Britain
18
Silver 
10 Amanda Clark,Sarah Lihan  United StatesUnited States
20
 
August 8
470 - TWO PERSON DINGHY - RACE 10
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
1 Elise Rechichi,Belinda Stowell  AustraliaAustralia
1
 
2 Hannah Mills,Saskia Clark  Great BritainGreat Britain
2
 
3 Maria Fernanda Sesto,Consuelo Monsegur  ArgentinaArgentina
3
 
4 Fernanda Oliveira,Ana Barbachan  BrazilBrazil
4
 
5 Camille Lecointre,Mathilde Geron  FranceFrance
5
 
6 Lisa Westerhof,Lobke Berkhout  NetherlandsNetherlands
6
 
7 Giulia Conti,Giovanna Micol  ItalyItaly
7
 
8 Ai Kondo,Wakako Tabata  JapanJapan
8
 
9 Amanda Clark,Sarah Lihan  United StatesUnited States
9
 
10 Agnieszka Skrzypulec,Jolanta Ogar  PolandPoland
10
 
11 Kathrin Kadelbach,Friederike Belcher  GermanyGermany
11
 
12 Xiaoli Wang,Xufeng Huang  ChinaChina
12
 
13 Tara Pacheco,Berta Betanzos  SpainSpain
13
 
14 Enia Nincevic,Romana Zupan  CroatiaCroatia
14
 
15 Henriette Koch,Lene Sommer  DenmarkDenmark
15
 
16 Tina Mrak,Teja Cerne  SloveniaSlovenia
16
 
17 Gil Cohen,Vered Bouskila  IsraelIsrael
17
 
18 Jo Aleh,Olivia Powrie  New ZealandNew Zealand
18
 
19 Lara Vadlau,Eva-Maria SCHIMAK  AustriaAustria
19
 
20 Lisa Ericson,Astrid Gabrielsson  SwedenSweden
20
 
470 - TWO PERSON DINGHY - RACE 09
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
1 Xiaoli Wang,Xufeng Huang  ChinaChina
1
 
2 Jo Aleh,Olivia Powrie  New ZealandNew Zealand
2
 
3 Camille Lecointre,Mathilde Geron  FranceFrance
3
 
4 Elise Rechichi,Belinda Stowell  AustraliaAustralia
4
 
5 Fernanda Oliveira,Ana Barbachan  BrazilBrazil
5
 
6 Giulia Conti,Giovanna Micol  ItalyItaly
6
 
7 Tara Pacheco,Berta Betanzos  SpainSpain
7
 
8 Hannah Mills,Saskia Clark  Great BritainGreat Britain
8
 
9 Henriette Koch,Lene Sommer  DenmarkDenmark
9
 
10 Lara Vadlau,Eva-Maria SCHIMAK  AustriaAustria
10
 
11 Agnieszka Skrzypulec,Jolanta Ogar  PolandPoland
11
 
12 Gil Cohen,Vered Bouskila  IsraelIsrael
12
 
13 Ai Kondo,Wakako Tabata  JapanJapan
13
 
14 Kathrin Kadelbach,Friederike Belcher  GermanyGermany
14
 
15 Maria Fernanda Sesto,Consuelo Monsegur  ArgentinaArgentina
15
 
16 Tina Mrak,Teja Cerne  SloveniaSlovenia
16
 
17 Amanda Clark,Sarah Lihan  United StatesUnited States
17
 
18 Lisa Ericson,Astrid Gabrielsson  SwedenSweden
18
 
19 Enia Nincevic,Romana Zupan  CroatiaCroatia
19
 
20 Lisa Westerhof,Lobke Berkhout  NetherlandsNetherlands
20
 
August 7
470 - TWO PERSON DINGHY - RACE 08
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
1 Jo Aleh,Olivia Powrie  New ZealandNew Zealand
1
 
2 Hannah Mills,Saskia Clark  Great BritainGreat Britain
2
 
3 Lisa Westerhof,Lobke Berkhout  NetherlandsNetherlands
3
 
4 Tara Pacheco,Berta Betanzos  SpainSpain
4
 
5 Kathrin Kadelbach,Friederike Belcher  GermanyGermany
5
 
6 Camille Lecointre,Mathilde Geron  FranceFrance
6
 
7 Agnieszka Skrzypulec,Jolanta Ogar  PolandPoland
7
 
7 Ai Kondo,Wakako Tabata  JapanJapan
21
 
8 Amanda Clark,Sarah Lihan  United StatesUnited States
8
 
9 Fernanda Oliveira,Ana Barbachan  BrazilBrazil
9
 
10 Henriette Koch,Lene Sommer  DenmarkDenmark
10
 
11 Maria Fernanda Sesto,Consuelo Monsegur  ArgentinaArgentina
11
 
12 Lisa Ericson,Astrid Gabrielsson  SwedenSweden
12
 
13 Elise Rechichi,Belinda Stowell  AustraliaAustralia
13
 
14 Tina Mrak,Teja Cerne  SloveniaSlovenia
14
 
15 Gil Cohen,Vered Bouskila  IsraelIsrael
15
 
16 Giulia Conti,Giovanna Micol  ItalyItaly
16
 
17 Xiaoli Wang,Xufeng Huang  ChinaChina
17
 
18 Lara Vadlau,Eva-Maria SCHIMAK  AustriaAustria
18
 
19 Enia Nincevic,Romana Zupan  CroatiaCroatia
19
 
470 - TWO PERSON DINGHY - RACE 07
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
1 Jo Aleh,Olivia Powrie  New ZealandNew Zealand
1
 
2 Xiaoli Wang,Xufeng Huang  ChinaChina
2
 
3 Amanda Clark,Sarah Lihan  United StatesUnited States
3
 
4 Lisa Westerhof,Lobke Berkhout  NetherlandsNetherlands
4
 
5 Hannah Mills,Saskia Clark  Great BritainGreat Britain
5
 
6 Kathrin Kadelbach,Friederike Belcher  GermanyGermany
6
 
7 Camille Lecointre,Mathilde Geron  FranceFrance
7
 
8 Enia Nincevic,Romana Zupan  CroatiaCroatia
8
 
9 Elise Rechichi,Belinda Stowell  AustraliaAustralia
9
 
10 Fernanda Oliveira,Ana Barbachan  BrazilBrazil
10
 
11 Tara Pacheco,Berta Betanzos  SpainSpain
11
 
12 Gil Cohen,Vered Bouskila  IsraelIsrael
12
 
13 Ai Kondo,Wakako Tabata  JapanJapan
13
 
14 Maria Fernanda Sesto,Consuelo Monsegur  ArgentinaArgentina
14
 
15 Henriette Koch,Lene Sommer  DenmarkDenmark
15
 
16 Giulia Conti,Giovanna Micol  ItalyItaly
16
 
17 Tina Mrak,Teja Cerne  SloveniaSlovenia
17
 
18 Agnieszka Skrzypulec,Jolanta Ogar  PolandPoland
18
 
19 Lisa Ericson,Astrid Gabrielsson  SwedenSweden
19
 
20 Lara Vadlau,Eva-Maria SCHIMAK  AustriaAustria
20
 
August 5
470 - TWO PERSON DINGHY - RACE 06
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
1 Giulia Conti,Giovanna Micol  ItalyItaly
1
 
2 Agnieszka Skrzypulec,Jolanta Ogar  PolandPoland
2
 
3 Camille Lecointre,Mathilde Geron  FranceFrance
3
 
4 Jo Aleh,Olivia Powrie  New ZealandNew Zealand
4
 
5 Kathrin Kadelbach,Friederike Belcher  GermanyGermany
5
 
6 Hannah Mills,Saskia Clark  Great BritainGreat Britain
6
 
7 Elise Rechichi,Belinda Stowell  AustraliaAustralia
7
 
8 Tara Pacheco,Berta Betanzos  SpainSpain
8
 
9 Ai Kondo,Wakako Tabata  JapanJapan
9
 
10 Fernanda Oliveira,Ana Barbachan  BrazilBrazil
10
 
11 Enia Nincevic,Romana Zupan  CroatiaCroatia
11
 
12 Maria Fernanda Sesto,Consuelo Monsegur  ArgentinaArgentina
12
 
13 Lara Vadlau,Eva-Maria SCHIMAK  AustriaAustria
13
 
14 Gil Cohen,Vered Bouskila  IsraelIsrael
14
 
15 Lisa Ericson,Astrid Gabrielsson  SwedenSweden
15
 
16 Henriette Koch,Lene Sommer  DenmarkDenmark
16
 
17 Tina Mrak,Teja Cerne  SloveniaSlovenia
17
 
18 Lisa Westerhof,Lobke Berkhout  NetherlandsNetherlands
18
 
19 Xiaoli Wang,Xufeng Huang  ChinaChina
19
 
20 Amanda Clark,Sarah Lihan  United StatesUnited States
20
 
470 - TWO PERSON DINGHY - RACE 05
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
1 Hannah Mills,Saskia Clark  Great BritainGreat Britain
1
 
2 Lisa Westerhof,Lobke Berkhout  NetherlandsNetherlands
2
 
3 Giulia Conti,Giovanna Micol  ItalyItaly
3
 
4 Gil Cohen,Vered Bouskila  IsraelIsrael
4
 
5 Maria Fernanda Sesto,Consuelo Monsegur  ArgentinaArgentina
5
 
6 Fernanda Oliveira,Ana Barbachan  BrazilBrazil
6
 
7 Agnieszka Skrzypulec,Jolanta Ogar  PolandPoland
7
 
8 Xiaoli Wang,Xufeng Huang  ChinaChina
8
 
9 Elise Rechichi,Belinda Stowell  AustraliaAustralia
9
 
10 Jo Aleh,Olivia Powrie  New ZealandNew Zealand
10
 
11 Ai Kondo,Wakako Tabata  JapanJapan
11
 
12 Camille Lecointre,Mathilde Geron  FranceFrance
12
 
13 Tara Pacheco,Berta Betanzos  SpainSpain
13
 
14 Henriette Koch,Lene Sommer  DenmarkDenmark
14
 
15 Kathrin Kadelbach,Friederike Belcher  GermanyGermany
15
 
16 Lisa Ericson,Astrid Gabrielsson  SwedenSweden
16
 
17 Tina Mrak,Teja Cerne  SloveniaSlovenia
17
 
18 Lara Vadlau,Eva-Maria SCHIMAK  AustriaAustria
18
 
19 Amanda Clark,Sarah Lihan  United StatesUnited States
19
 
20 Enia Nincevic,Romana Zupan  CroatiaCroatia
20
 
August 4
470 - TWO PERSON DINGHY - RACE 04
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
1 Fernanda Oliveira,Ana Barbachan  BrazilBrazil
1
 
2 Giulia Conti,Giovanna Micol  ItalyItaly
2
 
3 Maria Fernanda Sesto,Consuelo Monsegur  ArgentinaArgentina
3
 
4 Lisa Westerhof,Lobke Berkhout  NetherlandsNetherlands
4
 
5 Jo Aleh,Olivia Powrie  New ZealandNew Zealand
5
 
6 Hannah Mills,Saskia Clark  Great BritainGreat Britain
6
 
7 Amanda Clark,Sarah Lihan  United StatesUnited States
7
 
8 Camille Lecointre,Mathilde Geron  FranceFrance
8
 
9 Lisa Ericson,Astrid Gabrielsson  SwedenSweden
9
 
10 Henriette Koch,Lene Sommer  DenmarkDenmark
10
 
11 Enia Nincevic,Romana Zupan  CroatiaCroatia
11
 
12 Xiaoli Wang,Xufeng Huang  ChinaChina
12
 
12 Elise Rechichi,Belinda Stowell  AustraliaAustralia
21
 
13 Kathrin Kadelbach,Friederike Belcher  GermanyGermany
13
 
14 Tina Mrak,Teja Cerne  SloveniaSlovenia
14
 
15 Lara Vadlau,Eva-Maria SCHIMAK  AustriaAustria
15
 
16 Tara Pacheco,Berta Betanzos  SpainSpain
16
 
17 Agnieszka Skrzypulec,Jolanta Ogar  PolandPoland
17
 
18 Gil Cohen,Vered Bouskila  IsraelIsrael
18
 
19 Ai Kondo,Wakako Tabata  JapanJapan
19
 
470 - TWO PERSON DINGHY - RACE 03
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
1 Camille Lecointre,Mathilde Geron  FranceFrance
1
 
2 Jo Aleh,Olivia Powrie  New ZealandNew Zealand
2
 
3 Elise Rechichi,Belinda Stowell  AustraliaAustralia
3
 
4 Hannah Mills,Saskia Clark  Great BritainGreat Britain
4
 
5 Amanda Clark,Sarah Lihan  United StatesUnited States
5
 
6 Lisa Westerhof,Lobke Berkhout  NetherlandsNetherlands
6
 
7 Kathrin Kadelbach,Friederike Belcher  GermanyGermany
7
 
8 Tara Pacheco,Berta Betanzos  SpainSpain
8
 
9 Xiaoli Wang,Xufeng Huang  ChinaChina
9
 
10 Gil Cohen,Vered Bouskila  IsraelIsrael
10
 
11 Lisa Ericson,Astrid Gabrielsson  SwedenSweden
11
 
12 Tina Mrak,Teja Cerne  SloveniaSlovenia
12
 
13 Enia Nincevic,Romana Zupan  CroatiaCroatia
13
 
14 Fernanda Oliveira,Ana Barbachan  BrazilBrazil
14
 
15 Lara Vadlau,Eva-Maria SCHIMAK  AustriaAustria
15
 
16 Henriette Koch,Lene Sommer  DenmarkDenmark
16
 
17 Ai Kondo,Wakako Tabata  JapanJapan
17
 
18 Giulia Conti,Giovanna Micol  ItalyItaly
18
 
19 Maria Fernanda Sesto,Consuelo Monsegur  ArgentinaArgentina
19
 
20 Agnieszka Skrzypulec,Jolanta Ogar  PolandPoland
20
 
August 3
470 - TWO PERSON DINGHY - RACE 02
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
1 Hannah Mills,Saskia Clark  Great BritainGreat Britain
1
 
2 Kathrin Kadelbach,Friederike Belcher  GermanyGermany
2
 
3 Amanda Clark,Sarah Lihan  United StatesUnited States
3
 
4 Ai Kondo,Wakako Tabata  JapanJapan
4
 
5 Fernanda Oliveira,Ana Barbachan  BrazilBrazil
5
 
6 Jo Aleh,Olivia Powrie  New ZealandNew Zealand
6
 
6 Gil Cohen,Vered Bouskila  IsraelIsrael
21
 
7 Elise Rechichi,Belinda Stowell  AustraliaAustralia
7
 
8 Lisa Westerhof,Lobke Berkhout  NetherlandsNetherlands
8
 
9 Tina Mrak,Teja Cerne  SloveniaSlovenia
9
 
10 Giulia Conti,Giovanna Micol  ItalyItaly
10
 
11 Lisa Ericson,Astrid Gabrielsson  SwedenSweden
11
 
12 Henriette Koch,Lene Sommer  DenmarkDenmark
12
 
13 Agnieszka Skrzypulec,Jolanta Ogar  PolandPoland
13
 
14 Tara Pacheco,Berta Betanzos  SpainSpain
14
 
15 Lara Vadlau,Eva-Maria SCHIMAK  AustriaAustria
15
 
16 Enia Nincevic,Romana Zupan  CroatiaCroatia
16
 
17 Camille Lecointre,Mathilde Geron  FranceFrance
17
 
18 Xiaoli Wang,Xufeng Huang  ChinaChina
18
 
19 Maria Fernanda Sesto,Consuelo Monsegur  ArgentinaArgentina
19
 
470 - TWO PERSON DINGHY - RACE 01
Position Athlete Nation Result Medal
1 Lisa Westerhof,Lobke Berkhout  NetherlandsNetherlands
1
 
2 Jo Aleh,Olivia Powrie  New ZealandNew Zealand
2
 
3 Gil Cohen,Vered Bouskila  IsraelIsrael
3
 
4 Enia Nincevic,Romana Zupan  CroatiaCroatia
4
 
5 Henriette Koch,Lene Sommer  DenmarkDenmark
5
 
6 Hannah Mills,Saskia Clark  Great BritainGreat Britain
6
 
7 Amanda Clark,Sarah Lihan  United StatesUnited States
7
 
8 Giulia Conti,Giovanna Micol  ItalyItaly
8
 
9 Ai Kondo,Wakako Tabata  JapanJapan
9
 
10 Camille Lecointre,Mathilde Geron  FranceFrance
10
 
11 Fernanda Oliveira,Ana Barbachan  BrazilBrazil
11
 
12 Tina Mrak,Teja Cerne  SloveniaSlovenia
12
 
13 Agnieszka Skrzypulec,Jolanta Ogar  PolandPoland
13
 
14 Elise Rechichi,Belinda Stowell  AustraliaAustralia
14
 
15 Tara Pacheco,Berta Betanzos  SpainSpain
15
 
16 Maria Fernanda Sesto,Consuelo Monsegur  ArgentinaArgentina
16
 
17 Lisa Ericson,Astrid Gabrielsson  SwedenSweden
17
 
18 Xiaoli Wang,Xufeng Huang  ChinaChina
18
 
19 Kathrin Kadelbach,Friederike Belcher  GermanyGermany
19
 
20 Lara Vadlau,Eva-Maria SCHIMAK  AustriaAustria
20
 
© 2012 Time Inc. All rights reserved.
A Time Warner Company.
SI.com
Hot Topics: Sammy Watkins NFL Draft Rick Adelman NFL Questions Aaron Hernandez Donald Trump
TM & © 2014 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved.
Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint