2012 Olympics | July 27 - August 12
July 29

Archery

Status Event Venue
Results Women's Archery Team Round of 16 Lord's Cricket Ground 
Results Women's Archery Team Quarterfinals Lord's Cricket Ground 
Results Women's Archery Team Semifinals Lord's Cricket Ground 
Medals Women's Archery Team Final Lord's Cricket Ground 

Badminton

Status Event Venue
Results Mixed Doubles Group A Wembley Arena 
Results Women's Singles Group D Wembley Arena 
Results Women's Singles Group S Wembley Arena 
Results Men's Singles Group J Wembley Arena 
Results Mixed Doubles Group C Wembley Arena 
Results Women's Doubles Group A Wembley Arena 
Results Men's Doubles Group C Wembley Arena 
Results Men's Doubles Group A Wembley Arena 
Results Mixed Doubles Group D Wembley Arena 
Results Women's Singles Group F Wembley Arena 
Results Men's Singles Group B Wembley Arena 
Results Women's Singles Group H Wembley Arena 
Results Men's Singles Group E Wembley Arena 
Results Women's Singles Group E Wembley Arena 
Results Men's Singles Group I Wembley Arena 
Results Men's Doubles Group D Wembley Arena 
Results Women's Doubles Group B Wembley Arena 
Results Women's Singles Group J Wembley Arena 
Results Men's Doubles Group B Wembley Arena 
Results Women's Singles Group O Wembley Arena 
Results Women's Singles Group L Wembley Arena 
Results Men's Singles Group D Wembley Arena 
Results Women's Doubles Group D Wembley Arena 
Results Men's Singles Group S Wembley Arena 
Results Women's Singles Group I Wembley Arena 
Results Mixed Doubles Group B Wembley Arena 
Results Women's Doubles Group C Wembley Arena 
Results Men's Singles Group O Wembley Arena 

Basketball

Status Event Venue
Box Score Men's  Group A - Tunisia vs. Nigeria Basketball Arena 
Box Score Men's  Group B - Australia vs. Brazil Basketball Arena 
Box Score Men's  Group A - France vs. United States Basketball Arena 
Box Score Men's  Group B - China vs. Spain Basketball Arena 
Box Score Men's  Group B - Great Britain vs. Russia Basketball Arena 
Box Score Men's  Group A - Lithuania vs. Argentina Basketball Arena 

Beach Volleyball

Status Event Venue
Results Women's Beach  Group F Horse Guards Parade 
Results Men's Beach  Group B Horse Guards Parade 
Results Men's Beach  Group A Horse Guards Parade 
Results Women's Beach  Group D Horse Guards Parade 
Results Men's Beach  Group E Horse Guards Parade 
Results Women's Beach  Group E Horse Guards Parade 

Boxing

Status Event Venue
Results Men's Light (60kg) Round of 32 ExCeL - South Arena 2 
Results Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 32 ExCeL - South Arena 2 

Canoe

Status Event Venue
Results Men's Canoe Single (C1) Preliminary Lee Valley W/ Water Ctre 
Results Men's Kayak (K1) Preliminary Lee Valley W/ Water Ctre 

Cycling

Status Event Venue
Medals Women's Road Race Final The Mall 

Diving

Status Event Venue
Medals Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard Final Aquatics Centre 

Equestrian

Status Event Venue
Results Mixed Eventing Team Quarterfinals Greenwich Park 
Results Mixed Eventing Individual Round of 16 Greenwich Park 

Fencing

Status Event Venue
Results Men's Sabre Individual Round of 64 ExCeL - South Arena 1 
Results Men's Sabre Individual Round of 32 ExCeL - South Arena 1 
Results Men's Sabre Individual Round of 16 ExCeL - South Arena 1 
Results Men's Sabre Individual Quarterfinals ExCeL - South Arena 1 
Results Men's Sabre Individual Semifinals ExCeL - South Arena 1 
Medals Men's Sabre Individual Final ExCeL - South Arena 1 

Field Hockey

Status Event Venue
Results Women's  Group B Riverbank Arena 
Results Women's  Group A Riverbank Arena 

Handball

Status Event Venue
Results Men's  Group A Copper Box 
Results Men's  Group B Copper Box 

Judo

Status Event Venue
Results Men's -66 kg Round of 64 ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Results Women's -52 kg Round of 32 ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Results Men's -66 kg Round of 32 ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Results Women's -52 kg Round of 16 ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Results Men's -66 kg Round of 16 ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Results Women's -52 kg Quarterfinals ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Results Men's -66 kg Quarterfinals ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Results Women's -52 kg Semifinals ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Results Men's -66 kg Semifinals ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Medals Women's -52 kg Final ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Medals Men's -66 kg Final ExCeL - North Arena 2 

Rowing

Status Event Venue
Results Men's Double Sculls Round of 246 Eton Dorney 
Results Men's Lightweight Four Round of 246 Eton Dorney 
Results Men's Single Sculls Round of 246 Eton Dorney 
Results Women's Single Sculls Round of 246 Eton Dorney 
Results Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Preliminary Eton Dorney 
Results Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Preliminary Eton Dorney 
Results Women's Eight Preliminary Eton Dorney 

Sailing

Status Event Venue
Results Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) Preliminary Weymouth and Portland 
Results Men's Star - Keelboat Preliminary Weymouth and Portland 
Results Women's Elliott 6m - Match Racing Preliminary Weymouth and Portland 

Shooting

Status Event Venue
Results Women's Skeet Preliminary Royal Artillery Barracks 
Results Women's 10m Air Pistol Preliminary Royal Artillery Barracks 
Medals Women's 10m Air Pistol Final Royal Artillery Barracks 
Medals Women's Skeet Final Royal Artillery Barracks 

Soccer

Status Event Venue
Box Score Men's  Group C - New Zealand vs. Egypt Old Trafford 
Box Score Men's  Group B - Gabon vs. Mexico City of Coventry Stadium 
Box Score Men's  Group C - Belarus vs. Brazil Old Trafford 
Box Score Men's  Group A - Uruguay vs. Senegal Wembley Stadium 
Box Score Men's  Group D - Morocco vs. Japan St James' Park 
Box Score Men's  Group B - Switzerland vs. South Korea City of Coventry Stadium 
Box Score Men's  Group A - UAE vs. Great Britain Wembley Stadium 
Box Score Men's  Group D - Honduras vs. Spain St James' Park 

Swimming

Status Event Venue
Results Women's 100m Backstroke Preliminary Aquatics Centre 
Results Men's 200m Freestyle Preliminary Aquatics Centre 
Results Women's 100m Breaststroke Preliminary Aquatics Centre 
Results Men's 100m Backstroke Preliminary Aquatics Centre 
Results Women's 400m Freestyle Preliminary Aquatics Centre 
Results Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Preliminary Aquatics Centre 
Medals Women's 100m Butterfly Final Aquatics Centre 
Results Men's 200m Freestyle Semifinals Aquatics Centre 
Results Women's 100m Breaststroke Semifinals Aquatics Centre 
Medals Men's 100m Breaststroke Final Aquatics Centre 
Medals Women's 400m Freestyle Final Aquatics Centre 
Results Men's 100m Backstroke Semifinals Aquatics Centre 
Results Women's 100m Backstroke Semifinals Aquatics Centre 
Medals Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final Aquatics Centre 

Table Tennis

Status Event Venue
Results Women's Table Tennis Singles Round of 64 ExCeL - North Arena 1 
Results Men's Table Tennis Singles Round of 64 ExCeL - North Arena 1 
Results Women's Table Tennis Singles Round of 32 ExCeL - North Arena 1 

Tennis

Status Event Venue
Results Women's Doubles Round of 32 Wimbledon 
Results Women's Singles Round of 64 Wimbledon 
Results Men's Singles Round of 64 Wimbledon 

Volleyball

Status Event Venue
Results Men's  Group A Earls Court 
Results Men's  Group B Earls Court 

Water Polo

Status Event Venue
Results Men's  Group A Water Polo Arena 
Results Men's  Group B Water Polo Arena 

Weightlifting

Status Event Venue
Medals Women's 53kg Final ExCeL - South Arena 3 
Medals Men's 56kg Final ExCeL - South Arena 3 
© 2012 Time Inc. All rights reserved.
A Time Warner Company.
SI.com
Hot Topics: NBA Playoffs NHL Playoffs Golden State Warriors Bryce Harper Paul Pierce Masai Ujiri
TM & © 2014 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved.
Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint