2012 Olympics | July 27 - August 12
July 30

Archery

Status Event Venue
Results Men's Archery Individual Round of 64 Lord's Cricket Ground 
Results Women's Archery Individual Round of 64 Lord's Cricket Ground 
Results Men's Archery Individual Round of 32 Lord's Cricket Ground 
Results Women's Archery Individual Round of 32 Lord's Cricket Ground 

Badminton

Status Event Venue
Results Women's Singles Group D Wembley Arena 
Results Men's Singles Group F Wembley Arena 
Results Women's Singles Group P Wembley Arena 
Results Women's Singles Group A Wembley Arena 
Results Men's Singles Group C Wembley Arena 
Results Women's Singles Group O Wembley Arena 
Results Women's Doubles Group A Wembley Arena 
Results Mixed Doubles Group B Wembley Arena 
Results Women's Doubles Group D Wembley Arena 
Results Men's Doubles Group A Wembley Arena 
Results Mixed Doubles Group C Wembley Arena 
Results Women's Singles Group K Wembley Arena 
Results Women's Singles Group J Wembley Arena 
Results Men's Singles Group H Wembley Arena 
Results Women's Singles Group C Wembley Arena 
Results Mixed Doubles Group D Wembley Arena 
Results Women's Singles Group S Wembley Arena 
Results Men's Singles Group K Wembley Arena 
Results Men's Singles Group P Wembley Arena 
Results Men's Doubles Group B Wembley Arena 
Results Men's Doubles Group D Wembley Arena 
Results Women's Doubles Group C Wembley Arena 
Results Mixed Doubles Group A Wembley Arena 
Results Women's Singles Group E Wembley Arena 
Results Women's Doubles Group B Wembley Arena 
Results Men's Doubles Group C Wembley Arena 
Results Women's Singles Group G Wembley Arena 
Results Women's Singles Group F Wembley Arena 
Results Men's Singles Group G Wembley Arena 
Results Men's Singles Group A Wembley Arena 
Results Women's Singles Group L Wembley Arena 
Results Men's Singles Group L Wembley Arena 
Results Women's Singles Group I Wembley Arena 
Results Women's Singles Group B Wembley Arena 

Basketball

Status Event Venue
Box Score Women's  Group A - China vs. Croatia Basketball Arena 
Box Score Women's  Group A - Turkey vs. Czech Republic Basketball Arena 
Box Score Women's  Group B - Australia vs. France Basketball Arena 
Box Score Women's  Group B - Brazil vs. Russia Basketball Arena 
Box Score Women's  Group B - Canada vs. Great Britain Basketball Arena 
Box Score Women's  Group A - United States vs. Angola Basketball Arena 

Beach Volleyball

Status Event Venue
Results Women's Beach  Group A Horse Guards Parade 
Results Women's Beach  Group B Horse Guards Parade 
Results Men's Beach  Group F Horse Guards Parade 
Results Men's Beach  Group D Horse Guards Parade 
Results Men's Beach  Group C Horse Guards Parade 
Results Women's Beach  Group C Horse Guards Parade 

Boxing

Status Event Venue
Results Men's Fly (52kg) Round of 32 ExCeL - South Arena 2 
Results Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 32 ExCeL - South Arena 2 

Canoe

Status Event Venue
Results Men's Canoe Double (C2) Preliminary Lee Valley W/ Water Ctre 
Results Women's Kayak (K1) Preliminary Lee Valley W/ Water Ctre 

Diving

Status Event Venue
Medals Men's Synchronised 10m Platform Final Aquatics Centre 

Equestrian

Status Event Venue
Results Mixed Eventing Team Semifinals Greenwich Park 
Results Mixed Eventing Individual Quarterfinals Greenwich Park 

Fencing

Status Event Venue
Results Women's Epee Individual Round of 64 ExCeL - South Arena 1 
Results Women's Epee Individual Round of 32 ExCeL - South Arena 1 
Results Women's Epee Individual Round of 16 ExCeL - South Arena 1 
Results Women's Epee Individual Quarterfinals ExCeL - South Arena 1 
Results Women's Epee Individual Semifinals ExCeL - South Arena 1 
Medals Women's Epee Individual Final ExCeL - South Arena 1 

Field Hockey

Status Event Venue
Results Men's  Group B Riverbank Arena 
Results Men's  Group A Riverbank Arena 

Gymnastics

Status Event Venue
Medals Men's Team Final North Greenwich Arena 

Handball

Status Event Venue
Results Women's  Group A Copper Box 
Results Women's  Group B Copper Box 

Judo

Status Event Venue
Results Men's -73 kg Round of 64 ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Results Women's -57 kg Round of 32 ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Results Men's -73 kg Round of 32 ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Results Women's -57 kg Round of 16 ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Results Men's -73 kg Round of 16 ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Results Women's -57 kg Quarterfinals ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Results Men's -73 kg Quarterfinals ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Results Women's -57 kg Semifinals ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Results Men's -73 kg Semifinals ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Medals Women's -57 kg Final ExCeL - North Arena 2 
Medals Men's -73 kg Final ExCeL - North Arena 2 

Rowing

Status Event Venue
Results Women's Pair Round of 246 Eton Dorney 
Results Women's Quadruple Sculls Round of 246 Eton Dorney 
Results Men's Eight Round of 246 Eton Dorney 
Results Men's Quadruple Sculls Round of 246 Eton Dorney 
Results Men's Pair Round of 246 Eton Dorney 
Results Women's Double Sculls Preliminary Eton Dorney 
Results Men's Four Preliminary Eton Dorney 

Sailing

Status Event Venue
Results Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy Preliminary Weymouth and Portland 
Results Men's 49er - Skiff Preliminary Weymouth and Portland 
Results Women's Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy Preliminary Weymouth and Portland 
Results Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) Preliminary Weymouth and Portland 
Results Women's Elliott 6m - Match Racing Preliminary Weymouth and Portland 
Results Men's Star - Keelboat Preliminary Weymouth and Portland 

Shooting

Status Event Venue
Results Men's Skeet Preliminary Royal Artillery Barracks 
Results Men's 10m Air Rifle Preliminary Royal Artillery Barracks 
Medals Men's 10m Air Rifle Final Royal Artillery Barracks 

Swimming

Status Event Venue
Results Women's 200m Freestyle Preliminary Aquatics Centre 
Results Men's 200m Butterfly Preliminary Aquatics Centre 
Results Women's 200m Individual Medley Preliminary Aquatics Centre 
Results Women's 200m Freestyle Semifinals Aquatics Centre 
Medals Men's 200m Freestyle Final Aquatics Centre 
Medals Women's 100m Backstroke Final Aquatics Centre 
Medals Men's 100m Backstroke Final Aquatics Centre 
Medals Women's 100m Breaststroke Final Aquatics Centre 
Results Men's 200m Butterfly Semifinals Aquatics Centre 
Results Women's 200m Individual Medley Semifinals Aquatics Centre 

Table Tennis

Status Event Venue
Results Men's Table Tennis Singles Round of 32 ExCeL - North Arena 1 
Results Women's Table Tennis Singles Round of 16 ExCeL - North Arena 1 
Results Men's Table Tennis Singles Round of 16 ExCeL - North Arena 1 

Tennis

Status Event Venue
Results Women's Singles Round of 64 Wimbledon 
Results Men's Singles Round of 64 Wimbledon 
Results Men's Singles Round of 32 Wimbledon 
Results Women's Singles Round of 32 Wimbledon 
Results Men's Doubles Round of 32 Wimbledon 
Results Women's Doubles Round of 32 Wimbledon 
Results Women's Doubles Round of 16 Wimbledon 
Results Men's Doubles Round of 16 Wimbledon 

Volleyball

Status Event Venue
Results Women's  Group B Earls Court 
Results Women's  Group A Earls Court 

Water Polo

Status Event Venue
Results Women's  Group A Water Polo Arena 
Results Women's  Group B Water Polo Arena 

Weightlifting

Status Event Venue
Medals Women's 58kg Final ExCeL - South Arena 3 
Medals Men's 62kg Final ExCeL - South Arena 3 
© 2012 Time Inc. All rights reserved.
A Time Warner Company.
SI.com
Hot Topics: Washington Wizards Albert Pujols Mock NFL Draft Drake Russell Allen Toronto Raptors
TM & © 2014 Time Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved.
Terms under which this service is provided to you. Read our privacy guidelines, your California privacy rights, and ad choices.
SI CoverRead All ArticlesBuy Cover Reprint